Eau Claire Co. WIGenWeb what's new tools photos histories databases home
Databases > School Records >


1906 - 1930 Rural Normal School Graduate Rosters


The following rosters were part of the
Eau Claire County Rural Normal School 1930 reunion literature.  An asterisk (*) has been placed behind the names of those who were deceased at that time (1930). Each roster is listed in alphabetical order.  Also, please note that this school is not the same as the state-funded Normal School which was also located in Eau Claire and is now a part of the UW-Eau Claire campus.

CLASS OF 1906

BATSON, Fay JACOBSON, Jennie McCORMICK, Mildred *
BERG, Elvina JACOBSON, Mathilda OLSON, Anna
CARBINO, Maude KIMPTON, Effie RUSSEL, Jessamine
CLEMONS, Mattie KLOFANDA, Hazel WHITFORD, Marjorie *
* = deceased
 

CLASS OF 1907
BENTSON, Emma FARREL, Katherine SEVERSON, Lizzie
BENTSON, Myrtle GRAVES, Eleanore * TEIGEN, Minnie
BOTSFORD, Merle HEPBURN, Bertha A. TURNER, Angeline
BRYCE, Sadie T. JARVAR, Helen TURNER, Ida
CHRISTENSON, Minnie JENKINS, Ethel WAGBO, Anna
CHRISTIANSON, Minda JONES, Mayme WELKE, Ernest
CLOUGH, Mary LEE, Anna WRIGHT, Eleanor
CROSSMAN, Hattie LEINENKUGEL, Caroline WRIGHT, Mary A.
DONALDSON, Theresa PROUD, Hazel K. YOUNGWALL, Florence
EVANS, Ethel

* = deceased


CLASS OF 1908
BLACK, Lottie LUND, Annie * ROACH, Harriet
COSGROVE, Helen MEGORDEN, Mabel O. SCHRETENTHALER, Lena
HENDERSON, Vedia MOE, Minnie SCHWAN, Leona
HOWARD, Bernice MOHOLT, Augusta STAI, Lillie *
JOHNSON, Alice MOODY, Luella TRONSTAD, Mollie H.
LOWE, Eunice NOLLE, Clara * VOECHTING, Carl
LOWE, Hazel PULS, Marie WRIGHT, Orville
* = deceased


CLASS OF 1909

BERGLUND, Hilda JACKSON, Lola QUIRK, Josie
BERNTSON, Clara JOHNSON, Elvina SEARS, Ida
BUELL, Jessie JURDEN, Naomi SHEPLER, Lora
CRANEY, Mayme JURDEN, Phoebe R. STAI, Dagmar
DUENOW, Emma LA MARCHE, Bertha STEPP, Adelia C.
FRASE, Hilda MOORE, Minnie STERLING, Tessa
HILSTEADT, Clara NELSON, Emily ULRICH, Irene
HILSTEADT, Jennie NOLLE, Elsie VOECHTING, Erna
HOFFMAN, Zellah L. OLSON, Clara WALLACE, Ethel M.
HUBBEL, Queen K.



CLASS OF 1910
ABRAMS, Verna GILMAN, Ruth V. NIX, Agnes F.
BRICE, Myrtle HAAS, Magdalen OLSON, Ethel
COUTURE, Delia HAGEN, Louise OLSEN, Laura
FOSSUM, Anna HOEHN, Huldah PERKINS, Ruth
GILCHRIST, Marion HOFER, Leone SCHRETENTHALER, B.
GILMAN, Floy KREMER, Jessie STRASSMAN, Pearle
GILMAN, Olive MOE, Inga


CLASS OF 1911
ANDERSON, Pauline HANSON, Sadie OMSTAD, Oscar
BONNER, Nellie HAWKENSON, Hilda PALMER, Myra M.
BROWN, Blanche JONES, Laura PEDERSON, Emma
BURGESS, Roxie LAMONT, Aura ROWLANDS, Laura
CROWLEY, Frances LEE, Marie TERRY, Grace
DUTTER, Grace R. McCLUSKEY, Helen TOWNE, Rena B.
GREEN, Cora McDONALD, Gladys VERKUILEN, Mayme
GUNDERSON, Lydia OLUFSON, Sophia


CLASS OF 1912
BETZ, Grace JOHNSON, Hilda OLSON, Cecelia
BLACK, Myrtle JOHNSON, Mattie PETTIS, Carl V.
BUCHOLZ, Alma JULIAN, Stella TOY, Blanche
DAKENS, Ruby LA MARCHE, Laura TOY, Elsie
JENSEN, Katherine NELSON, Marie WAHL, Mildred
JOHNSON, Florence E.



CLASS OF 1913
AUSMAN, Mary HOLTE, Dora PORTER, Ruby F.
BARRON, Marian A. HUEY, Gladys RANDALL, Maude
BEST, Marjorie HURLBURT, Vera RANES, Ida
BUELL, Agnes M. JOYCE, Helen RILEY, Frances
CHAPPEL, Ruby B. LEINENKUGEL, Beatrice SCHLOSSER, Rosabelle
CLEGHORN, Fay LENNIE, Lauretta SCHROEDER, Irene
DUTTER, Linda McGILLIS, Christine STAI, Ruth
EGGERS, Anna MASSEY, Martha STENSAAS, Clara L.
GARNETT, Tressie F. MILES, Jacquetta Z. TOWNE, Charles
GROGAN, Jennie MILLER, Martha TURNEY, Beulah *
HINTERBERG, Edward OLSON, Arthur P.
* - Beulah Turney never married.  She taught for many years at Altoona Public Schools.


CLASS OF 1914

BERG, Olga HENNEMAN, Dorothea PLATTE, Ethel A.
BURCE, Viera C. KURTH, Emma REISINGER, Clara
CROWE, Jessie May LARSON, Clara Marie REDMOND, Leona
DITTMER, Margaret MARTINSON, Christine RILEY, Lucille
EGGERS, Katherine NELSON, Julia C. SMITH, Lillian Mary
FRASE, Elsie L. NEPRUDE, Rudella STUVE, Martha
FRAZIER, Jesie NOLLE, Edyth L. VOSS, Esther F.
GRAVES, Miriam OLIVER, Irma E. ZANK, Susanna
HAGEN, Orpha. B.



CLASS OF 1915
AMUNDSON, Hannah GRAY, Hannah LEXOTTE, Nellie
ANDERSON, Elmyra HAAS, Alice PAULSON, Hazel
BARRET, Lucile M. HAGEN, Ellen M. PETERSON, Mabel
BATSON, Ethly G. IBINGER, Bertha SMITH, Hazel A.
BEST, Pearl JACQUISH, Ethel E. STAI, Gerda
BREDESON, Alma JENSEN, Lillian M. VINOPAL, Catherine
COLE, Grace KNUTSON, Gladys R. WINGAD, Emil
FRAZIER, Lucile LACKAS, Catherine WINGAD, Floy E.
GARNETT, Basil LEE, William ZIMMERMAN, Ruth E.


CLASS OF 1916
BRADT, Helen E. JOHNSON, Carl E. O'CONNEL, Stella
BRAIN, Laura M. JOHNSON, Tena PEET, Ivy M.
BROWN, Kate L. KENNEY, Adeline Reva POLLATZ, Ruth
CLEASBY, Clarence A. KNOBLOCH, Ruth E. RILEY, Anna M.
CROADSDALE, Leone KOERNER, Anna I. RUSTEN, Ruth P.
FLETTY, Tora KONEAZNY, Victoria SCWARTZ, Amanda
FLIC, Ruth Agnes LANTZ, May SEGUIN, Esther
GARNETT, Sylvia A. LARSON, Adelia M. SMITH, Ruth May
GRAHAM, Hazel V. LARSON, Agnes J. SLOAN, Elizabeth M.
GREENE, Bessie F. LARSON, Petra M. SOLFEST, Clara
HAGENSTAD, Cora E. LEACH, Edna W. STEINMETZ, Mayme A.
HANSON, Stella J. LAWRENCE, Myrtle H. THOMPSON, Sibyl L.
HARDIE, Margaret J. McDERMID, Gertrude TITTERINGTON, Blanche
HATCH, Anna E. MAYO, Marjorie F. TOUTANT, Mona
HELGESON, Edw. T. MILAND, Mabel T. UNDERWOOD, Evah M.
HEMPELMAN, Nellie E. NEITZEL, Mabelle M. ZANK, Margaret
HOWARD, Hazel M. NYSTROM, Elsie


CLASS OF 1917
BECKER, Cora A. HANSON, Caroline J. NEMESCH, Bessie Gell
BEHNKE, Minnie * HENNEKENS, Ruth L. B. NESJA, Karen
BERG, Viola HIGLEY, Margaret Jane PATTEN, Arthur
BREED, Margaret E. HOFFMAN, James Ellis PETERSON, Orena
CILLEY, Susan D. HOLMAN, Alice Helena REED, Annis C.
CUSICK, Margaret H. JACOBS, Gladys M. THOMPSON, Grace E.
ERICKSON, Alice M. KOLL, Mildred VINOPAL, Mary Helen
FOUSER, Martha L. KYES, Irma Ellen WALPORT, Gertrude E.
FRASE, Mabel Alvina LA BLON, Victoria WELLEN, Esther P.
GALSTER, Ellen Grace LUDWIG, Georgia WHITE, Velma Leone
* - Married name Thalacker


CLASS OF 1918

BREMER, Gladys E. JARSTAD, Lizzie PATTEN, Vera
BRUNETTE, Bethel KELLEY, Fay G. PAULSON, Nettie
CAMPBELL, Moneta KEPPLE, Philomena ROCKWOOD, Helen M.
CATT, Marion LARSEN, Doris STANTON, Eva
COUTURE, Eva LOEW, Malvina STOLTS, Beulah
DuPONT, Pauline McCANN, Evelyn SUNDBERG, Frances A.
FREDERICK, Alletta McMAHON, Leonard WILKINS, Charles Jr.
GUNDERSON, Myrtle MILAND, Agnes WOOD, Ruth
HAGEN, Hanna C. PATROW, Gladys STANTON, Grace
HOYT, Mildred A.



CLASS OF 1919
BENJAMIN, Pearl KIERSTEAD, Mae PITT, Abbie
BIEN, Etta LAWRENCE, Mary PRESTON, Emma
BROWN, Florence MANLEY, Charlotte SAMUELSON, Alva
BROWN, Lulu McGOUGH, Frances SIMMONS, Irene E.
COWELL, Minnie MONSOS, Olga STUBBE, Emma
FITCH, Myrtle ODELL, Gladys SUTLIFF, Katherine
FRASE, Helen OLSON, Jennie VANDERLOOP, Matilda
GOEDE, Elsie OLSON, Mabel ZAHORKA, Clara
JOHNSON, Sina



CLASS OF 1920
ANDERSON, Gladys HOBBS, Lyda REESE, Bertha
AYRES, Lyndall HUNTINGTON, Elizabeth SAMUELSON, Alva
BENSON, Fern K. JOHNSON, Mildred SEMANKO, Anna
BIEGEL, Helen MASSEY, Lila SEUFZER, Martha
GETMAN, Grace MATTIS, Helen SPONHEIM, Myrtle
HALVERSON, Helen McGOUGH, Frances STOCKS, Nellie
HANSON, Cora J. NOGOSSEK, Emma VOLBRECHT, Karola
HANSON, Hilda NORRISH, Gladys WOYCHICK, Mary


CLASS OF 1921
BERGERSON, Clara JOHNSON, Selma OLSON, Josephine
BUTTERFIELD, Edythe KUEHN, Irene PADDOCK, Marjorie
COLBY, Floy (WINGAD) MEAD, Florence SESSIONS, Mary
COX, Marion MERRIMAN, Mildred SNYDER, Beatrice
EGGERS, Anna MILLERS, Marie SNYDER, Hope
HANSON, Cora McWILLIAMS, Mary SYVERSON, Mabel
HUBBARD, Velma



CLASS OF 1922
ANDERSON, Elinor GILBERTSON, Theodora PEDERSON, Helma
BAIN, Grace GRAY, Dorothy Ellen QUITNEY, Mary
BLENCOE, Hazel GULLICKSON, Amanda RYAN, Ella
CAMPBELL, Mae GUNDERSON, Mabel SCHROETHER, Ida
CANTHON, Verda HARTMANN, Claire SEVERSON, Selma
CATER, Veda HILDEN, Sylvia SORENSON, Jennie
CHRISTOPHERSON, Julia HOBBS, Frances THOMPSON, Agnes
COOPER, Ruth HYSEN, Esther WOHLD, Veronica
CUSICK, Eleanore M. JOHNSON, Minnie Du FRANE, Elsie
CROASDALE, Beatrice KASTEN, Ada JOHNSON, Elvira
FINN, Sylvia KNUDTSON, Caroline


CLASS OF 1923
BERGUM, Cora GUSE, Mildred RICHARD, Emily
DRINKWINE, Charlotte HANSON, Selma STUSSY, Margaret
DUSSLER, Amelia HARMS, Hazel WHITMER, Agnes
DUTTER, Marion HELGERSON, Florence WITT, Ella
ELLAND, Luella HIGBEE, Ethel ALBINIAK, Regina 
EMBERTSON, Evelyn HIGBEE, Gladys BLOCK, Sylvia 
FULLER, Margaret JOHNSON, Emma * BAILEY, Claire 
GROSS, Eva MELONE, Marion SOLBERG, Valborg 
GULLICKSON, Helen OFSDAHL, Esther
* - Emma (JOHNSON) MACHMEIER, daughter of John O. & Ingeborg (GULLINGSRUD) JOHNSON of Drammen Township.
 

CLASS OF 1924

BOEHMAN, Rosella KNUDTSON, Mary ROWAN, Beatrice
CAMPBELL, Margaret KUYPER, Jeanette RADCLIFFE, Violette
GRANT, Agnes HJORDIS, Mark SPONANGLE, Louise
HALVERSON, Esther MICHELS, Marcella SCHAEFER, Geneva
HANGARTNER, Olga NELSON, Helen SMICK, Clara
HENNAMAN, Emma OLSON, Blanche TORZNIK, Emily
JARSTAD, Minnie OLSON, Minnie WINGAD, Henrietta
JAY, Muriel PLATT, Edward ZILLMER, Ella
KETCHUM, Verda PICHLER, Adeline VANCE, Florence
KNUDTSON, Sophie ROSSBACK, Gwendolyn


CLASS OF 1925
ARNESON, Anna MULDOON, Anna STRYK, Charlotte
BOLLING, Mabel NEPERUDE, Inez SEGUIN, Robert
BROWN, Helen O'BRIEN, Doris SHILTS, Hattie
DUNHAM, Ruth OLSON, Gena SVEUM, Constance
EAGEN, Flossie PETTIS, Olive SCHULTZ, Marie
GEMMECHE, Helen PAULSON, Violet WRIGHT, Daniel
HESTIKIN, Gladys RYE, Ruby YOUNG, Frank
JOHNSON, Myrtle SPEHLE, Minnie HALVERSON, Esther 
MILLUS, Christine


 
CLASS OF 1926

ARVIDSON, Dorothy DYRE, Hilda MOBERG, Lavina
CESOPSKY, Frances FILLA, Agnes STOKER, Nina
DECKER, Esther HEDGECATCH, Roy TOMPKINS, Mary
DECKER, Lillian



CLASS OF 1927
ANDERSON, Ruth HALVERSON, Rachel SHAW, Marjorie
BERGUM, Gladys HANSON, Betsey SOLBERG, Minnie
CHRISTOPHERSON, Olga MUNROE, Clarissa THESS, Edna
GINTHER, Bessie MASON, Isabelle VERVOOREN, Catherine
GRAVES, Margaret RAMSEY, Lessel WALDUSKY, Irma
GUTZMER, Mildred



CLASS OF 1928
BARR, Frances JERMSTAD, Olga SIGGELKOW, Mary
BROMELY, Jessie LEE, Carol SHAW, Fern
CHRISTOPHERSON, Agnes LENDER, Lucille SKAR, Isabelle
COCHRANE, Dorothy LOKEN, Helga SMILEY, Mary
COLLINS, Iva MODSEN, Mary STARK, Martha
HAGENESS, Myrtle McFAUL, Margaret STEEN, Naomi
HANUSA, Elva MLEZIVA, Mildred STUBER, Edna
HENKE, Mary NELSON, Anna VERKUILEN, Leona
HERMANN, Myrle PIERCE, Beatrice VERVOOREN, Elizabeth
HONADEL, Clara PLEESTY, Florence WEGNER, Gladys
INGALLS, Ione RUSSEL, Margaret


CLASS OF 1929
BOULLION, Clifford ELLAND, Lorene LUDVIGSON, Virginia
BROWN, Lucille ERICKSON, Hazel LUDVIGSON, Evelyn
CHRISTIANSON, Alta HERMANN, Louise McSORLEY, Elsie
CHRISTY, Orpha JERMSTAD, Blanche PAULSON, Ruby
CLARK, Esther KUHNERT, Wilma POWELL, Clara
DAVIS, Minnie KUYPER, Elizabeth REES, Doris
DeQUASIE, Lola LEE, Ivey ZANK, Catherine


CLASS OF 1930
BERGSTROM, Gladys HEIDEMANN, William MICHELSON, Sylvia
BOWMAN, Eleanor HERMAN, Mayme OBERLE, Gertrude
BYE, Charlotte HICKEY, Helen OLSON, Leona
CHRISTOFERSON, Viola HORNS, Lois RAMSEY, John
CLOUGH, Eunice JOHNSON, Nellie ROSS, Fern
CURRY, Edna JOHNSON, Aleda THOMPSON, Marian
CODHRANE, Marjorie KUROWSKI, Irene VERVOOREN, Mary
DURST, Ethel LEE, Hazel WIESE, Vera
ERDMAN, Hilda MELVILLE, Thomas


GRADUATES WITH NO GRADUATION DATE
BOWMAN, Ethel PIERCE, Iva MOE, Inga
BELLOWS, Alta PEDERSON, Mabel MOEN, Emma
FELIZ, Mrs. Mary SCHMIDT, Adolph PETERSON, Lillian
GARLAND, Olive SHILTS, DeLila STYGAR, Marie
LOVELLE, Violette HEADLEY, Margaret WELKE, Erwin
MELVIN, Margaret HOFF, Thelma MOORE, Agnes
PAULSON, Agnes MISSELL, Lulu GILBERTSON, Amanda

Please use this form to search this site:
  Help
Site Search by PicoSearch pico
disclaimer

The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.



DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. The contents of this entire website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.

copyright footer


Copyright © 1998 - 2012 wigenwebcc
All Rights Reserved
This website was first established on 28 Jan 1998