Eau Claire Co. WIGenWeb what's new tools photos histories databases home
Databases > Directories >

1884 Eau Claire City Directory

Alphabetical Listing of Names for the City of Eau Claire

Names beginning with "M"

  • MAASS, Wm, laborer C St P M & O Ry, res e s Germania 5 n of Birch.
  • MABBUTT, Charles, watchman, res 521 Germania.
  • MACDONALD, (See also McDonald).
  • MACDONALD, Miss Emma, clerk The Famous, bds George Williams.
  • MacGILBAREY, Alexander, carpenter, res n s Chippewa 2 w of First ave.
  • MACHTON, Frederick, laborer Dennis Cody, bds Empire Lumber Co's boarding house.
  • MACKINTOSH, Wm G, stenographer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 1205 S River.
  • MACLERONE, Henry, laborer, res e s Mappa 2 n of Beach.
  • MACSTAD, Ole, laborer, Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 713 Gray.
  • MADINSKY, Wm, painter, res 526 Mill.
  • MADISON, (See also Mattison).
  • MADISON, Hans, carpenter E M Fish & Co, res w s Franklin 1 n of Madison.
  • MADISON, Iver, cooper D Shaw Lumber Co.
  • MAES, Alonzo D, patternmaker, res 510 Randall.
  • MAES, Chester, boilermaker Wm H Thomas, bds 510 Randall.
  • MAGINNIS, (See also McGinnis).
  • MAGINNIS, John J, machinist Phoenix Mnfg Co, bds e s Farwell 2 s of Kelsey.
  • MAHEN, Patrick, cook Star House.
  • MAHER, Patrick, carpenter, res w s Germania 3 n of Birch.
  • MAHONEY, John, laborer, res 1109 S Dewey.
  • MAIS, Alonzo D, carpenter N Shaw's foundry, res 510 Randall.
  • MAISONNEUVE, Ferdinand, laborer, bds 822 Water.
  • MALBY, Christian, laborer, res e s Dewey 5 n of Birch.
  • MALCOLM, Alex, foreman Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 1325 State.
  • MALEN, Peter, laborer, bds n s Market 1 w of Seventh ave.
  • MALLOY, Thomas F, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • MALLUM, Dinah, domestic 602 S Farwell.
  • MALONE, Theophilus, fireman C St P M & O Ry, bds 529 Dewey.
  • MALONE, Timothy F, res 529 Dewey.
  • MALONEY, James, explorer, bds 420 Galloway.
  • MALONEY, Richard, lumberman, bds American House.
  • MALONEY, Thomas, teamster, res 415 N Barstow.
  • MANARSKA, August, laborer, bds n s Broadway 1 w of C V & S Ry track.
  • MANCHESTER, Abram S, laborer, res s s Pine 2 w of R R track.
  • MANGAN, Miss Maggie, bds s s Pine 1 w of R R track.
  • MANKE, Carl, laborer, res w s Fourth 2 s of Maple.
  • MANN, George A, lumberman, res 618 S Barstow.
  • MANNING, Stephen K, machinist Phoenix Mnfg Co, bds A G Beebe.
  • MANNING, Timothy, laborer, res s s Eau Claire 2 e of Dodge.
  • MANSEN, Mrs. Cora, bds cor Chestnut and Mappa.
  • MANVARING, Wm H, electric light agt, bds n s Broadway 1 w of R R track.
  • MARCELIN, Francis, saloon 118 Barstow, res same.
  • MARK, Eugene, bartender Felix Wehrle, res w s North 1 s of Depot.
  • MARK, Lars, raftsman, bds Nicollet House.
  • MARKHAM, Clayton, with Devitt & Brandstad, bds 533 Water.
  • MARKMAN, John, peddler, res w s N Barstow 2 n of Elm.
  • MARKS, Nicholas, cooper, res cor Second and Vine.
  • MARQUETTE, Wm, carpenter, res n w cor Porter ave and Rowland.
  • MARSH, Albert J, lawyer 303 S Barstow, bds 211 S Farwell.
  • MARSHALL, Dorcas (wid George D), res 224 Ninth ave.
  • MARSHALL, Henry L, millwright, bds 528 Pine.
  • MARSHALL, Henry P, millwright, res 528 Pine.
  • MARSHALL, Waldo T, student, bds 528 Pine.
  • MARSTON, Stephen, real estate, res 119 Rowland.
  • MARTEL, Ernest, laborer Valley Lumber Co, res 710 Niagara.
  • MARTIN, Ann (wid John), bds w s Mappa 2 n of Spruce.
  • MARTIN, August, lumberman, res 646 Lake.
  • MARTIN, Mrs Bridget, res 112 Bellinger.
  • MARTIN, Miss Ellen, bds w s Mappa 2 n of Spruce.
  • MARTIN, Hans, driver John Pinkham, bds same.
  • MARTIN, John P, bookkpr Empire Lumber Co, res Eddy Mill.
  • MARTIN, Miss Mary, bds w s Mappa 2 n of Spruce.
  • MARTIN, Patrick, laborer, res w s Mappa 2 n of Spruce.
  • MARTINSON, Andrew, marble cutter W F Cook, bds 212 Wisconsin.
  • MARTINSON, Andrew T, laborer Phoenix Mnfg Co, bds Germania Division.
  • MARTINSON, Elling, laborer, res w s Germania 4 n of Birch.
  • MARTINSON, Matilda, domestic 132 Gilbert ave.
  • MARTINSON, Ole, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res e s Forest 1 s of Wisconsin
  • MASH, John, laborer Westville Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MASON, Alexander, lumberman, bds American House.
  • MASON, Anton, shoemaker 128 N Barstow, res 409 Wisconsin.
  • MASON, Christian, fireman City Gas House, res e s Babcock 2 n of Chestnut.
  • MASON, Frank, laborer C St P M & O Ry, res n w cor Putnam and Madison.
  • MASON, George B, bookkpr G B Chapman & Co, res n s Broadway 1 w of Second ave
  • MASON, George W, vice pres and general manager Dell's Lumber Co, res 221 Lake
  • MASON, George W Jr, student bds 221 Lake.
  • MASON, Hannah, domestic n s Niagara 4 w of Fifth ave.
  • MASON, Hannah, domestic 805 Menomonee.
  • MASON, Hans, grocer n e cor Water and Eighth ave, res 703 Chippewa.
  • MASON, John, laborer, bds s s Broadway 3 w of Eighth ave.
  • MASON, Rena, domestic 704 Sixth ave.
  • MASON, Z W, bartender A Hamilton, bds Hart House.
  • MASON & PETERSON (Hans Mason and Hans Peterson), grocers 703 Water.
  • MASONIC TEMPLE, 109 Kelsey.
  • MASSEE, Ann E (R E & A E Massee), res 419 S Barstow.
  • MASSEE, Rebecca E (R E & A E Massee), res 419 S Barstow.
  • MASSEE, R E and A E (Rebecca E, and Ann E), millinery 419 S Barstow.
  • MASSNER, August, shoemaker G Kleinschnitz, res cor Farwell and Kelsey.
  • MASTERSON, Miss Mary, laundry n e cor Hobart and Galloway, res same.
  • MATHERSON, Ole, grinder Eau Claire Chilled Plow Co, res w s Fourth ave nr city limits.
  • MATHESON, Samuel, cooper Eau Claire Lumber Co.
  • MATTISON, (See also Madison).
  • MATTISON, Andrew, Carriage, Wagon and Sleigh Manufacturer and Blacksmithing 314 Galloway, res 615 N Barstow.
  • MATTISON, Christian, teamster Phoenix Mnfg Co, bds w s Hobart nr Madison.
  • MATTISON, Edward, blacksmith N Shaw's foundry, res 804 Water.
  • MATTISON, Miss Elizabeth, waitress, bds Daniel White.
  • MATTISON, John, laborer, res e s Forest 3 s of William.
  • MATTISON, Matthew, painter Cosen and Kemp, bds Ole Thompson.
  • MATTISON, Olaf, laborer, res 312 Fourth.
  • MATTISON, Wilbur O, agent Eau Claire Lime Co, res w s First ave 2 s of Ann.
  • MATZE, John, laborer Eau Claire P and P Co, res s w cor Hobart and Elm.
  • MAURER, Machias, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 314 Wisconsin.
  • MAXSEY, John, laborer, bds cor Mill and Spruce.
  • MAXSEY, Michael, res cor Mill and Spruce.
  • MAXSEY, Thomas, lumberman, bds cor Mill and Spruce.
  • MAXSEY, Wm, lumberman, bds cor Mill and Spruce.
  • MAYER, John, res 410 S Barstow.
  • MAYHEW, Miss Abbie S, res 327 Hudson.
  • MAYHEW, Augustus V, Dealer in Furniture, Undertaking and Hartford Sewing Machines, 302 and 304 Fourth ave cor Chippewa w s, res 428 Niagara bet Fourth and Fifth aves.
  • MAYHEW, Charles F, feed mill e s First ave bet Lake and Ann, res 327 Hudson.
  • McALLISTER, Luke, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co.
  • McALLISTER, Mary (wid Wm), res Galloway nr R R.
  • McANDREWS, John, laborer, bds Ritzinger House.
  • McANDREWS, Martin, laborer, bds 416 N Barstow.
  • McBATH, Daniel, lumberman, res 440 Pine.
  • McBRIDE, Frank S, lumberman, res 117 Mappa.
  • McBRIDE, Wm, lumberman, bds 117 Mappa.
  • McCABE, Miss Annie, dressmaker 109 Bridge, res same.
  • McCABE, Michael, mason, res cor Vine and First.
  • McCABE, Miss Nellie, dressmaker, bds cor Vine and First.
  • McCANN, Clarence W, teamster, res 308 Mappa.
  • McCANN, James L, saloon 764 First ave, res 320 Mill.
  • McCANN, John, teamster, bds cor Bellinger and Platt.
  • McCANN, Patrick H, teamster, bds cor Bellinger and Platt.
  • McCANN, Peter, bartender J L McCann, bds 320 Mill.
  • McCANN, Peter, laborer, res cor Bellinger and Platt.
  • McCARTHY, Bernard, bartender Wm Newlin, res 1101 Sixth ave.
  • McCARTHY, Miss Libbie, dressmaker, res 1001 S River.
  • McCARTHY, Wm, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • McCARTIN, Francis, laborer, res e s Putnam 5 s of Birch.
  • McCASERTY, Patrick, laborer, bds Ritzinger House.
  • McCASKEY, Wm T, electrician, bds Binder House.
  • McCASLIN, Samuel W, Lawyer and District Attorney, rooms 11 and 12 over 113 Kelsey, res 522 Fourth ave.
  • McCLAIRON, Frank, laborer, bds 605 Niagara.
  • McCLARTY, Miss Lizzie, dressmaker Quirk Sisters, bds Farwell House.
  • McCLELLAN, John, policeman, res 625 Franklin.
  • McCLENNAN, Wm, laborer, res 738 Niagara.
  • McCLOSKEY, Frank, edger Eau Claire Lumber Co, res n s Bellevue ave nr eastern terminus.
  • McCLOSKEY, Margaret (wid James), res e end of Madison.
  • McCLOSKEY, Patrick, laborer res 561 Germania.
  • McCLOSKEY, Robert, lumberman, bds 404 Randall.
  • McCLOSKEY, Thomas, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds Margaret McCloskey.
  • McCONVILL, Edward, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 968 Madison.
  • McCONVILL, Jemima, dressmaker, bds 968 Madison.
  • McCONVILL, John, watchman Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 968 Madison.
  • McCONVILL, Wm, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 981 Madison.
  • McCOOL, Mattie, domestic 225 Eau Claire.
  • McCORMICK, Henry, fireman, bds 640 Wisconsin.
  • McCORMICK, Michael, fireman W C R R,bds Joseph C. Horey.
  • McCORMICK, Peter, shoemaker A J Faast, bds Binder House.
  • McCRAY, John, bds 201 Water.
  • McCULLOUGH, Robert, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 148 Bellevue ave.
  • McDERMOTT, James, bds 144 Niagara.
  • McDERMOTT, Miss Kate, housekeeper Rev J J Collins, res cor Fulton and Oxford ave.
  • McDERMOTT, Michael, laborer, res n w cor Elm and N Barstow.
  • McDERMOTT, Michael, laborer, res e s Dodge 1 n of Jones.
  • McDERMOTT, Thomas, real estate, bds 144 Niagara.
  • McDONAGH, (See McDonough).
  • McDONALD, (See also Macdonald).
  • McDONALD, Alexander, laborer, bds s w cor Pine and Sixth ave.
  • McDONALD, Angus, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • McDONALD, Archie B, blacksmith, res cor Oxford ave and Fulton.
  • McDONALD, Charles, traveling agt G W Robertson, res 610 S Barstow.
  • McDONALD, Donald, laborer, bds w s Seventh ave 1 s of Lake.
  • McDONALD, Donald S, mason, res s s Chestnut 3 w of Sixth ave.
  • McDONALD, Hiram, laborer C M & St P Ry, res n s Mill 3 s of Randall.
  • McDONALD, John, laborer, bds Ritzinger House.
  • McDONALD, John, laborer, res 620 Hobart.
  • McDONALD, John, millwright, bds cor Price and Bellinger.
  • McDONALD, John, press boy The Daily Leader, bds 517 Water.
  • McDONALD, Mrs. Marcella, res near n w cor Second ave and Water.
  • McDONALD, Peter F, sawyer, res 639 Niagara.
  • McDONALD, Randall, laborer Dell's Improvement Co, bds John H Smith.
  • McDONALD, Roderick, laborer, res w s Talmadge 3 s of Jones.
  • McDONALD, Miss Theresa C, bds s s Niagara 2 w of Second ave.
  • McDONALD, Wm, laborer Drummond Bros, res 545 Franklin.
  • McDonell, James, laborer, res 1000 Madison.
  • McDONOUGH, Barbara, domestic Eau Claire House, bds same.
  • McDONOUGH, Dennis, machinist Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 304 Talmadge.
  • McDONOUGH, Frank, superintendent Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 658 Galloway.
  • McDONOUGH, John, foreman Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 801 River.
  • McDONOUGH, Joseph M, lumberman, res 517 Water.
  • McDONOUGH, Patrick T, molder Eau Claire Chilled Plow Co, bds 517 Water.
  • McDOUGALL, Finley, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding ;house.
  • McDOUGALL, Henry C, president West Side Mnfg Co, res 533 Water.
  • McDOUGALL, Mrs. Jessie, bds 720 Menomonee.
  • McDOWNS, Duncan, laborer Empire Lumber Co, res Menomonee 2 w of Tenth ave.
  • McEACHERN, Alexander (Bouchard, Flasher & Co), res Porter's Mill, Brunswick.
  • McELLEGET, Wm, res 218 Water.
  • McELROY, Miss May D, bds e s River 2 s of Washington.
  • McELROY, Mary J (wid Solon), res e s River 2 s of Washington.
  • McEWEN, Sabina, domestic 124 N Barstow.
  • McFADIN, Alice,domestic Eau Claire House.
  • McFARLAND, David, laborer, res n e cor Beach and Whipple.
  • McGEE, Miss Annie, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Bridget, dressmaker Maggie O'Rourke, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Edward (McMahon & McGee), bds 122 N Barstow.
  • McGEE, Miss Mary J, dressmaker, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Miss Nellie, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Patrick, laborer, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Miss Susan, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Miss Theresa, bds 112 Bellinger.
  • McGEE, Wm, laborer, res 112 Bellinger.
  • McGILL, Wm, laborer Westville Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • McGILLIS, Daniel, bookkpr Crescent roller mill, bds Menomonee, Shawtown.
  • McGINNIS, (See also Maginnis).
  • McGINNIS, Katie, domestic 207 N Barstow.
  • McGINTY, Barnard, mason, res cor Bellinger and Randall.
  • McGINTY, Charles M, marble cuter, bds cor Bellinger and Randall.
  • McGOUGH, Catherine (wid John), res n e cor N Barstow and Jones.
  • McGOUGH, Hugh, carpenter Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds n e cor N Barstow and Jones
  • McGOUGH, James H, carpenter Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds n e cor N Barstow and Jones.
  • McGOUGH, John, teamster, bds n e cor N Barstow and Jones.
  • McGOUGH, John, student, bds 1203 S Dewey.
  • McGOUGH, Michael, machinist C St P M & O Ry, res e s Cochran 2 n of Summit ave.
  • McGOUGH, Thomas, laborer, res 1203 S Dewey.
  • McGOWAN, John, laborer, res cor Oxford ave and Central.
  • McGOWAN, Michael, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 962 Madison.
  • McGOWAN, Robert J, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 968 Madison.
  • McGOWAN, Thomas, teamster, res s s Congress 1 e of Fifth ave.
  • McGRATH, Elizabeth, domestic 420 Galloway.
  • McGRATH, James F, salesman E W Allen, res 411 Dodge.
  • McGRATH, John, lumberman, bds American House.
  • McGRATH, John F, foreman Eau Claire Lumber Co's mills, res 703 Main.
  • McGRAW, Wm, works Eau Claire P and P Co, bds 416 N Barstow.
  • McGREGOR, John K, teacher West Side High School, res 524 Lake.
  • McGREGOR, Wm, foreman, res w s Sixth 1 s of Fulton.
  • McGUE, John F, driver American Express Co, res 512 S Barstow.
  • McGUINNIS, Duncan, coachman, bds East Shawtown.
  • McGUINNIS, Joh, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, bds East Shawtown.
  • McGUIRE, Dominick, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co.
  • McGUIRE, Hugh, laborer, bds Star House.
  • McGUIRE, James H, traveling agt, res 208 N Barstow.
  • McGUIRE, John, molder, bds Pacific Hotel.
  • McGUIRE, John, teamster D Shaw Lumber Co, bds East Shawtown.
  • McGUIRE, Luke H, bartender Herman Krenz, bds same.
  • McGUIRE, Michael, lumber, res 826 Oxford ave.
  • McGUIRE, Wm, saloon, bds 106 Williams.
  • McGUNNESS, Thomas, foreman Eau Claire Lumber Co, res B Upper Red Row.
  • McINTIRE, James, vice pres Eau Claire P & P Co, res St. Paul, Minn.
  • McINTOSH, (See Mackintosh).
  • McINTOSH, Mrs. Frances, housekeeper 1205 S River.
  • McINTYRE, Archie M, works Eau Claire Chilled Plow Co, bds 617 Broadway.
  • McINTYRE, Edgar F, time-keeper Eau Claire Chilled Plow Co, bds 617 Broadway.
  • McINTYRE, James P, supt Eau Claire Chilled Plow Co, res 617 Broadway.
  • McINTYRE, Miss Libbie, bds 617 Broadway.
  • McINTYRE, Neil J, grocer 210 N Barstow, res 648 Galloway.
  • McKAY, Frank, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res e s Germania 3 n of Birch.
  • McKEE, Joseph, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res J Upper Red Row.
  • McKEEN, Charles A, lumberman, bds 539 Bridge.
  • McKEEN, Daniel, laborer Valley Lumber Co.
  • McKEEN, Elden, canvasser Singer Mnfg Co, bds cor Bridge and Sixth ave.
  • McKEEN, Henry A, laborer, bds 539 Bridge.
  • McKEEN, Horace E, carpenter, res s s Bridge 1 e of C V Ry track.
  • McKEEN, Ripley R, laborer Valley Lumber Co, res 539 Bridge.
  • McKELVEY, Edward, drover, res 223 Bellinger.
  • McKELVEY, John, laborer, res 301 Mappa.
  • McKELVEY, Lawrence, res w s Mappa 1 n of Chestnut.
  • McKELVEY, Michael, laborer, bds w s Mappa 1 n of Chestnut.
  • McKELVEY, Phillip, laborer, bds 110 Broadway.
  • McKELVEY, Miss Rose A, bds 223 Bellinger.
  • McKENNA, Frank, laborer, res w s Germania 2 n of Birch.
  • McKILLICAN, Daniel, filer, res 977 Madison.
  • McKILLICAN, Gilbert, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 977 Madison.
  • McKILLICAN, Wm, laborer, bds 977 Madison.
  • McKINNON, Donald, lumberman, res 128 Broadway.
  • McKINNON, Wm, laborer, bds Binder House.
  • McKLUSKEY, Thomas, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co.
  • McKNIGHT, S T, sec and treas Northwestern Lumber Co, res Hannibal, Missouri.
  • McLACHLAN, Miss Cora M, school teacher, bds s e cor S Farwell and Oxford.
  • McLACHLAN, Miss Emma, compositor Daily Free Press, bds s e cor Farwell and Oxford.
  • McLACHLAN, John, molder Phoenix Mnfg Co, res s e cor Farwell and Oxford.
  • McLACHLAN, Miss Mary E, dressmaker, bds s e cor Farwell and Oxford.
  • McLAREN, Frank, lumberman, rooms 410 Water.
  • McLARTY, Archibald, saloon n end Barstow street bridge, res Farwell House.
  • McLARTY, Archie, teamster, res 329 N Dewey.
  • McLARTY, John, foreman Ingram Lumber Co, res 818 Chippewa.
  • McLARY, John, clerk Hohn & Thompson, bds Galloway House.
  • McLAUGHLIN, Mathias, carpenter, bds Railroad Hotel.
  • McLAUGHLIN, Michael, pipe-fitter, bds 824 Menomonee.
  • McLAUGHLIN, Michael, millman, res n s Maple 2 w of Second ave.
  • McLEAN, Henry, hostler Mrs. A Smith, bds S Barstow.
  • McLEARY, George, blacksmith F S Swan, bds Farwell House.
  • McLELLAN, John, carpenter D Shaw Lumber Co, bds Company's boarding house.
  • McLELLAN, John, policeman, res 525 Franklin.
  • McLEOD, Alexander, stonecutter, bds s e cor First ave and Lake.
  • McLEOD, Alexander, bds 201 Water.
  • McLEOD, Daniel, lumberman, res n e cor Oxford and Farwell.
  • McLEOD, James, laborer, bds 115 Bridge.
  • McLEOD, John, laborer, res 216 Niagara.
  • McMAHON, Bridget (wid Michael), res 415 Wisconsin.
  • McMAHON, Edward (McMahon & McGee), bds 122 N Barstow.
  • McMAHON, Elizabeth (wid James), res 1112 S Barstow.
  • McMAHON, James, laborer, bds Kneer House.
  • McMAHON, James, sawyer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 415 Wisconsin.
  • McMAHON, John, pilot, res cor Babcock and Beach.
  • McMAHON, Miss Lizzie, waitress Quigg & Brown.
  • McMAHON, Patrick, bartender Quigg & Brown, bds n w cor Barstow and Galloway.
  • McMAHON, Philip, laborer, bds Kneer House.
  • McMAHON & McGEE, (Edward McMahon, Edward McGee), Saloon and Billiards 122 N Barstow.
  • McMASTER, Charles, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 968 Madison.
  • McMASTER, Harry, messenger Eau Claire National Bank, bds w s Sixth ave 2 s of Broadway.
  • McMASTER, Hugh H B (McMaster, Snodgrass & Co), res w s Sixth ave 2 s of Broadway.
  • McMASTER, SNODGRASS & CO (Hugh H B McMaster, F Earl Snodgrass, Stein & Levy) General merchandise 403 Water.
  • McMASTER, Thomas, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co.
  • McMILLAN, Duncan, scaler Valley Lumber Co, res n w cor Broadway and Seventh ave.
  • McMILLAN, Edson A, law student with R E Doolittle, bds 211 S Farwell.
  • McMILLAN, Frank, laborer Valley Lumber Co, bds cor Broadway and Eighth.
  • McMILLAN, John C, scaler, bds n w cor Broadway and Seventh ave.
  • McMILLAN, Wm, scaler Valley Lumber Co, bds n w cor Broadway and Seventh ave.
  • McMONAGLE, Thompson, harnessmaker, res East Shawtown.
  • McMORROW, Charles, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res G Upper Red Row.
  • McNAIR, Peter H, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res w s Cochran 6 s of Birch.
  • McNAMARA, Michael, laborer res w s Dewey 4 n of Division.
  • McNEAL, Miss Sue P, teacher, bds 1235 S Farwell.
  • McNEIL, Alexander D, lumberman, res 541 Niagara.
  • McNEIL, Archie, scaler, res 720 Menomonee.
  • McNEIL, Miss Katie, dressmaker, bds 648 Galloway.
  • McNULTY, James, laborer, res e s Bellinger 2 n of Price.
  • McPIKE, John, propr Farwell House s e cor Farwell & Gibson.
  • McQUADE, Joshua, levelman Woodbury's engineer corps, rooms River opp Postoffice.
  • McQUILLAN, Elizabeth (wid James), res n s Madiosn 2 e of Germania.
  • McQUILLAN, Hugh, clerk Brown & Nichols, res n e cor Germania and Madison.
  • McRANDERS, Patrick, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • McSLOY, Mary (wid Frank ), res w s Doty 2 s of Kelsey.
  • McSORLEY, Arthur, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 981 Madison.
  • McSORLEY, Francis, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 981 Madison.
  • McSORLEY, James H, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 981 Madison.
  • McSORLEY, Roderick, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds 981 Madison.
  • McTUE, Bridget (wid Barney), laundry 207 Water, res same.
  • McVICAR, Archibald (McVicar & Barnes), res 414 Broadway.
  • McVICAR, Miss Jessie, clerk Theodore Hoffman, bds 632 Niagara.
  • McVICAR & BARNES (Archibald McVicar, David P Barnes), Mill Machinery and Agricultural Implements w end Chippewa bridge.
  • MEAD, Rev Andrew, pastor Seventh Advent Church, res 521 Bridge.
  • MEAD, John, res 934 Menomonee.
  • MEAGHER, Joseph, teamster, bds 1009 Second ave.
  • MEAGHER, Matthew, lumberman, bds 1009 Second ave.
  • MEAGHER, Michael, res 1009 Second ave.
  • MEAGHER, Michael Jr, laborer, bds 1007 Second ave.
  • MEAGHER, Phillip, laborer, bds 1009 Second ave.
  • MEAGHER, Miss Sarah J, bds 1009 Second ave.
  • MEAGHER, Thomas, laborer, bds 1009 Second ave.
  • MEALEY, John, res 838 Menomonee.
  • MEAR, Peter, scaler, res 724 Niagara.
  • MEDEAU, Joseph, bartender Joseph Bouton, bds same.
  • MEDDEY, Charles, woodsman, bds Nicollet House.
  • MEDLING, Erik, cooper, bds 836 Prospect.
  • MEELEY, Mary, domestic Saginaw House.
  • MEGGETT, Alexander, Lawyer 113 Kelsey, res 601 S River.
  • MEHIR, John, laborer Valley Lumber Co, res n s Menomonee 2 w of Bridge.
  • MEIER, Alfred, clerk E Meier & Co, rooms Frawley Blk.
  • MEIER, Ernst (E Meier & Co), res 626 N Barstow.
  • MEIER, E and Co, Drugs, Medicines and Chemicals Frawley Block w s N Barstow.
  • MEISEKOTHEN, August, harnessmaker F W Saupe, rooms 216 S Barstow.
  • MEISTAD, Ole, saloon N Barstow nr Wisconsin, res s e cor Gray and Dodge.
  • MEISNER, August C, tailor Ulrich & Nygaard, res n w cor Madison and N Barstow.
  • MELGREN, Axel, laborer, bds North Western Hotel.
  • MELIN, Alfred, laborer, bds Svea Hotel.
  • MELIN, Andrew, laborer, bds Svea Hotel.
  • MELIN, August, laborer, bds Svea Hotel.
  • MELLERCHIN, Gottlieb, plasterer, res city limits nr Birch.
  • MELSNESS, Adolph, teacher Scandinavian Evening School, res same.
  • MELSNESS, Miss Dinah, dressmaker Mrs D H Fort, bds 210 Galloway.
  • MELUM, Charles, shoemaker E Compo, bds 719 Fifth ave.
  • MELUM, Tilda, waitress Nicollet House.
  • MELVILLE, John H, sorter, res 1101 Sixth ave.
  • MELVILLE, Thomas, teamster Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MELVILLE, Wm, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res K Upper Red Row.
  • MENARD, Jerry, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, bds Menomonee, Shawtown.
  • MENARD, Nestor, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MENOR, John M, laborer, res s s of Broadway 2 w of First ave.
  • MERGENER, J Matthew, carpenter, res 619 Hobart.
  • MERGENER, Nicholas, bartender Kneer House, res 507 N Barstow.
  • MERRELL, James E, laborer, res 661 Wisconsin.
  • MERRIAM, Charles W, conductor C St P M & O Ry, res s s Summit ave 5 e of Putnam.
  • MERRILL, Archie L, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MERRILL, Frederick, stone quarry, bds 1320 Menomonee.
  • MERRILL, Levi, stone quarry, res 1320 Menomonee.
  • MERRILL, Walter W, confectionery w s First ave 1 s of C M & St P Ry track, res 1016 Second ave.
  • MERRIMAN, Daniel B, carpenter, res 630 Franklin.
  • MERRIMAN, Daniel W, laborer, res 624 Franklin.
  • MERRIMAN, Miss Emma G, photographer, bds s s Pine 3 2 of Third ave.
  • MERRIMAN, Orville G, Photographer 307 1/2 S Barstow and 416 Galloway, res s s Pine 4 w of Third ave.
  • MESERVEY, Benjamin F, carpenter, res 443 Pine.
  • MESERVEY, Horace, laborer Shaw Lumber Co.
  • MESERVEY, Miss Lillian, bds 443 Pine.
  • MESHAW, John, laborer Sherman Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MESENER, Edward, laborer Sherman Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • METCALFE, Calvin, laborer, bds 605 Niagara.
  • METTELSTADT, Wm, laborer, res 323 Babcock.
  • MEYER, Otto, chainman Woodbury's engineer corps, rooms River opp Postoffice.
  • MEYERS, Augustus, laborer, bds 769 First ave.
  • MEYERS, Henry, woodsman, bds 769 First ave.
  • MEYERS, Herman, res s e cor Eighth ave and Niagara.
  • MEYERS, Joseph, wagonmaker, res 818 Water.
  • MEYERS, Matthew, laborer, bds w s Babcock 2 s of Cameron.
  • MEYERS, Wm L, laborer, bds 769 First ave.
  • MICHAELS, Harvey H, laborer Sherman Lumber Co, res e s Whipple 2 n of Chestnut.
  • MICHAELSON, Hans, bartender Oleson & Foss, bds 320 Wisconsin.
  • MICHAUD, David, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MICHAUD, Frank, laborer, bds 642 Menomonee.
  • MICHAUD, Wm, gardener D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MICHIGAN & WISCONSIN HOSPITAL CO, Dr D W Ashum Resident Surgeon 310 N Barstow.
  • MIDLAND, Louis O, laborer, bds n e cor Chippewa and Seventh ave.
  • MIHILLS, Wm H, clerk Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 811 S Dewey.
  • MILES, Miss Flora C, bds e s First ave 1 s of Broadway.
  • MILES, George T, brakeman W C R R, res e s First ave 1 s of Broadway.
  • MILEY, Hugh, lumberman, bds Michael Miley.
  • MILEY, John, land agt, res Galloway 1 w of North.
  • MILEY, Michael, sealer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res w s Germania 1 n of Division.
  • MILHAUSER, Charles, lumberman, bds American House.
  • MILLER, Alfred, Proprietor C O D Steam Laundry, bds Windsor House.
  • MILLER, August, teamster, res cor Babcock and Price.
  • MILLER, Chester, foreman Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds American House.
  • MILLER, Christian W, restaurant 532 Water, res same.
  • MILLER, Elizabeth (wid Willoughby), res 121 Niagara.
  • MILLER, Evan, carpenter, bds Charles Erikson.
  • MILLER, Frederick, plasterer, res 241 Chippewa.
  • MILLER, Frederick L, fireman, res s w cor First ave and Lake.
  • MILLER, Frederick W (Miller & Huebener), res 514 S Barstow.
  • MILLER, Frederick W, foreman Eagle and Dell's breweries, res e s Dewey 2 n of Division.
  • MILLER, Gustav, laborer, bds 432 Water.
  • MILLER, Guy, hostler D Shaw Lumber Co, res East Shawtown.
  • MILLER, Henry, harnessmaker Wm Schwahn & Co, bds Wm Schwahn.
  • MILLER, Jefferson, teamster EauClaire Lumber Co, res nr company's water mill.
  • MILLER, John, butcher, res w s Mill 2 s of Randall.
  • MILLER, John A, teamster, res 516 Bridge.
  • MILLER, Joseph, saloon 668 Wisconsin, res same.
  • MILLER, Joseph, teamster G B Chapman & Co, res C St P M & O track nr elevator.
  • MILLER, J Dennis, sewing machine agt John H Noreus, res 2 Bridge.
  • MILLER, Miss Lillie E, compositor The Daily Leader, bds 121 Niagara.
  • MILLER, Louis, laborer Sherman Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MILLER, Millie, domestic 820 S River.
  • MILLER, Peter, laborer, res 604 Franklin.
  • MILLER, Robert, laborer, res cor Fulton and Sixth ave.
  • MILLER, Rudolph, laborer, res w s Third 2 s of Maple.
  • MILLER, Wm, clerk Frank Sandys, bds same.
  • MILLER, Wm F, laborer, res 439 Pine.
  • MILLER & HUEBENER (Frederick W Miller, George C Huebener), Hardware, Stoves, Tinware, Mechanics' and Builders' Tools, Galvanized Iron Cornice Manufacturers, Roofers and Sheet Iron Workers 212 S Barstow.
  • MILLERD, Mrs J W, res n s Summit ave 1 e of S River.
  • MILLS, Joseph, contractor, res 611 Bellinger.
  • MILLS, Lucinda R (wid George O), res s s Broadway 3 e of Third ave.
  • MINCK, George L, blacksmith s s Water bet Fourth and Fifth ave, res e s Dewey 1 e of Emery.
  • MINER, Frederick M, bookkpr, J F Ellis, bds 905 First ave.
  • MIRE, Charles F, carpenter, res n e cor Fourth and Maple.
  • MISARA, Joseph, papermaker Eau Claire P and P Co.
  • MISCHLER, Louis, foreman Ingram Lumber Co, res 602 Sixth ave.
  • MISHEU, Frank, scaler, res cor Congress and Sixth ave.
  • MITCHELL, Arthur, brickmaker, res rear 517 Franklin.
  • MITCHELL, James W, laborer, bds 916 Water.
  • MITCHELL, Miles, millwright D Shaw Lumber Co, res East Shawtown.
  • MITCHELL, Oliver U, filer, res cor Third ave and Central.
  • MITTELSTADT, Charles, head cook Galloway House, bds same.
  • MODIN, Ole, laborer, res w s First ave 3 s of Beach.
  • MODLAN, Christ, laborer, bds n s Market 1 w of Seventh.
  • MOE, Andrew, laborer Empire Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house, Eddy Mill.
  • MOE, Andrew C, watchmaker J C Moe, bds 303 Kelsey.
  • MOE, Henry S, laborer Sherman Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MOE, Inga, domestic w s Dody 2 n of Kelsey.
  • MOE, Iver, carpenter, res s e cor Babcock and Spruce.
  • MOE, John, laborer, Eau Claire Lumber Co, res s s Main 1 e of Emery.
  • MOE, John, laborer, bds Scandinavian House.
  • MOE, John C, jeweler 207 Kelsey, res 303 same.
  • MOE, John H, mason, bds 413 Madison.
  • MOE, John J, mason, res n s Fulton 4 w of Sixth ave.
  • MOE, Mildred, domestic n s Pine, 1 w of Fifth ave.
  • MOE, Odin, laborer, bds Svea Hotel.
  • MOE, Peter, bookkpr C St P M & O Ry, bds 312 N Farwell.
  • MOE, Peter, laborer, bds 413 Talmadge.
  • MOE, Pete C, shoemaker Oluf Sherman, bds n s Prospect 3 e of Talmadge.
  • MOE, Sever, laborer, res 504 Kelsey.
  • MOE, Ulrich, laborer, res e s Erin 1 n of Birch.
  • MOEN, Edward, laborer Empire Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house, Eddy Mill.
  • MOESCHLER, Wm, foreman composing rooms The Daily Leader, res 115 Bridge.
  • MOESSNER, August, shoemaker, res 219 S Farwell.
  • MOESSNER, Mrs. Mollie, dressmaker 219 S Farwell, res same.
  • MOFFATT, Betsey (wid George), bds 411 S Farwell.
  • MOLDENHOUER, Wm A (Moldenhouer & Damm), res 505 Kelsey.
  • MODLENHOUER & DAMM (Wm A Moldenhouer, Charles J Damm), carriagemakers 320 Main.
  • MOLSTAD, Nils, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co's farm, bds same.
  • MONARSKE, John, mason, res s s Niagara 2 w of Eighth ave.
  • MONIGLE, Michael C, harnessmaker Wm Schwahn & Co, bds Menomonee, Shawtown.
  • MONINGTON, Wm, laborer D Shaw Lumber Co, res Menomonee, Shawtown.
  • MONSON, John, works Phoenix Mnfg Co, res n e cor Franklin and Birch.
  • MONSON, Osten, Wines, Liquors and Cigars 302 N Barstow, res 504 Hobart.
  • MONTEITH, Robert H, inventor, res 115 Bridge.
  • MONTEITH, Miss Rosa, bds 115 Bridge.
  • MONTEITH, Wm A, laborer, bds 115 Bridge.
  • MONTENA, Oliver, laborer, res 504 Mill.
  • MONTGOMERY, Archie, foreman D Shaw Lumber Co, res 1214 Menomonee.
  • MONTINA, Joseph, barber, res w s Mappa 2 n of Randall.
  • MOON, Mrs. Clara, tailoress 228 Water, res same.
  • MOON, Daniel E, painter, res 504 Mill.
  • MOON, Daniel P, res 228 Water.
  • MOON, Delos R, pres Northwestern Lumber Co, office 405 S Barstow, res s w cor Gilbert ave and S River.
  • MOON, Edgar O, painter Gaubatz & Desilets, res 228 Water.
  • MOON, Frank H, with Northwestern Lumber Co, bds s w cor Gilbert ave and S River.
  • MOON, Lawrence G, Fancy and Staple Groceries, Flour, Etc, 113 Kelsey cor S River, res e s Porter ave 2 s of Emery.
  • MOONEY, Charles, laborer, res e s Hobart 1 n of Galloway.
  • MOONEY, James, sawyer, bds Hart House.
  • MOORE, A, foreman Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds Hart House.
  • MOORE, Eliza, nurse, 516 Menomonee.
  • MOORE, James, millwright, res e s Second 2 s of Vine.
  • MOORE, James F, general manager Lake Side Grain Co, res 230 Lake.
  • MOORE, Miss Jennette R, bds w s Fifth 1 n of Cedar.
  • MOORE, John, millwright Pioneer Lumber Co, res w s Fifth 1 n of Cedar.
  • MOORE, John, laborer, res 223 Bellinger.
  • MOORE, Joseph B, laborer, res 621 Bridge.
  • MOORE, Lon, stage manager Olympic Theater, bds Windsor House.
  • MOORE, Miss Mary A, bds w s Fifth 1 n of Cedar.
  • MOORE, Robert, carpenter, bds w s Fifth 1 n of Cedar.
  • MOORE, Robert, cook, res cor Vine and First.
  • MORA, Anton, laborer Dennis Cody, bds Empire Lumber Co's boarding house, Eddy Mill.
  • MORA, Charles, sawyer Dennis Cody, bds Empire Lumber Co's boarding house, Eddy Mill.
  • MORAN, Martin, laborer C M & St P R R, res Madison nr city limits.
  • MORAN, Patrick, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res C Upper Red Row.
  • MORAN, Philip, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, bds C Upper Red Row.
  • MORES, Isaac, sorter, res 1101 Sixth ave.
  • MORGAN, Albert R, blacksmith, res w s First ave 2 n of Lake.
  • MORGAN, Allen, laborer City Gas House, res w s First ave 2 s of Ann.
  • MORGAN, John, traveling agt McVicar & Barnes, bds w s Second ave 1 s of Broadway.
  • MORK, Syver, clerk Caspar Syverson, bds same.
  • MORONEY, Michael, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • MORONEY, Thomas, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • MORRIGAN, Charles, teamster D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MORRIS, George, butcher Stone & Warren, bds n s Menomonee bet Seventh and Eighth aves.
  • MORRISEY, Richard, engineer, res 815 Chippewa.
  • MORRISON, Frank, teamster S J Smith, bds 701 S Barstow.
  • MORRISON, Harry L, clerk S J Smith, bds 701 S Barstow.
  • MORRISON, John, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • MORRISON, Murdock, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • MORRISON, Rev. P Browne, res 701 S Barstow.
  • MORRISON, Wm H, lumberman, bds n w cor Porter ave and Rowland.
  • MORSE, Charles H, salesman H P Adams, bds 626 Menomonee.
  • MORSE, Miss Clara, teacher Eau Claire Kindergarten, bds same.
  • MORSE, John, cooper Donald Kehr, bds 310 Galloway.
  • MORSE, Clara E, domestic n w cor First ave and Ann.
  • MOSES, Miss Theresa, bds 603 Main.
  • MOSHER, Charles P, millwright, res 415 Gray.
  • MOSHER, Horace, barnman Saginaw House.
  • MOSHER, James, hostler D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MOSHER, Leroy, teamster D Shaw Lumber Co, bds company's boarding house.
  • MOSHER, Nelson H, freestone mnfr n e cor State and Lincoln ave, res same.
  • MOSS, Alexander, carpenter, res w s S Dewey 1 s of Emery.
  • MOST, Joseph, planer Empire Lumber Co, bds 605 Niagara.
  • MOTSON, Mary, domestic Galloway House, bds same.
  • MOULSON, Delia, domestic rear 1218 S Farwell.
  • MUEHLBERG, Albert E G, bartender Louis Arnoldt & Co, res 130 N Barstow.
  • MULDOON, Lucy, dressmaker H Sylvester, res cor Madison and William.
  • MULEVEY, Michael, laborer, bds 439 Pine.
  • MULLEN, James W, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res e s Putnam 3 n of Madison
  • MULLEN, Terry, butcher, res n e cor Birch and Putnam.
  • MULLIGAN, Peter, machinist C St P M & O Ry, res 418 Hobart.
  • MULLINER, Michael, clerk, bds 824 Menomonee.
  • MUNDEN, Edward M, agricultural implements 504 S Barstw, res 1246 S Farwell.
  • MUNDEN, Frederick A, clerk, bds 1246 S Farwell.
  • MUNDT, August, laborer C St P M & O Ry, res 508 N Farwell.
  • MUNDT, Charles, laborer Eau Claire Lumber Co, res 508 Hobart.
  • MUNGER, Archie, res 521 Niagara.
  • MUNSELL, Frank H, carpenter, bds 913 S Farwell.
  • MUNSELL, Harrison, carpenter, res 913 S Farwell.
  • MUNSELL, Miss Luella, compositor Eau Claire Sentinel, bds 913 S Farwell.
  • MUNSON, Minnie, servent Galloway House, bds same.
  • MURAND, John, laborer, bds Hobart House.
  • MURKELSON, Ole, laborer, res 521 Congress.
  • MURPHY, Bartlett, section foreman C M & St P Ry, bds 520 Galloway.
  • MURPHY, Daniel, laborer Valley Lumber Co, res 214 Chippewa.
  • MURPHY, Daniel, mason, res 521 Erin.
  • MURPHY, James, laborer, bds Ritzinger, House.
  • MURPHY, James, laborer, bds Star House.
  • MURPHY, Jeremiah, machinist, res 122 Niagara.
  • MURPHY, John, laborer, res n w cor Dewey and Jones.
  • MURPHY, John M, driver G B Chapman & Co, res n s Erin 2 n of Division.
  • MURPHY, Miss Josie, teacher, bds Margaret Murphy.
  • MURPHY, Larry, butcher Kleiner Bros, bds 217 Fourth ave.
  • MURPHY, Miss Maggie, bds Margaret Murphy.
  • MURPHY, Margaret (wid Jeremiah), res w s Dewey 4 n of Division.
  • MURPHY, Miss Margaret, dressmaker, bds 214 Chippewa.
  • MURPHY, Margaret (wid Daniel), res 214 Chippewa.
  • MURPHY, Matthew, lumber, bds 420 Galloway.
  • MURPHY, Michael, laborer, bds Hart House.
  • MURPHY, Patrick, laborer, bds 537 Germania.
  • MURRAY, Collin J, lumberman, bds 610 Bridge.
  • MURRAY, Fred S, clerk G B Chapman & Co, bds e s S Farwell 2 s of Kelsey.
  • MURRAY, Isabel (wid Daniel), res 610 Bridge.
  • MURRAY, James W, carpenter, res s s Lake 2 w of Second ave.
  • MURRAY, Jothan, blacksmith W J Seney, res n s Lake 3 w of Sixth ave.
  • MURRAY, Robert R, lumberman, res 610 Bridge.
  • MURRAY, Terry, laborer, bds Kneer House.
  • MURRAY, Wm, blacksmith D Shaw Lumber Co, bds East Shawtown.
  • MUSIC HALL BLK, n w cor Barstow and Kelsey.
  • MYATT, Mary (wid Joseph), res s e cor First ave and Lake.
  • MYER, Emma, domestic 1236 S Farwell.
  • MYERS, Benjamin L, machinist Phoenix Mnfg Co, bds A G Bebee.
  • MYERS, George, carpenter 1117 S Barstow, res same.
  • MYERS, John, carpenter, res w s N Farwell 2 s of William.
  • MYERS, Marcus, peddler, bds Star House.
  • MYERS, Mathew J, carpenter Phoenix Mnfg Co, res Babcock nr Whipple.
  • MYOTT, Anna, bds 201 Water.
  • MYOTT, Carrie, bds 201 Water.
  • MYOTT, Mary (wid Joseph), res 201 Water.
  • MYRE, Erick, shoemaker Galloway bet Barstow and Farwell, res same.
  • MYRE, Louis, shoemaker Erick Myre, bds same.
  • MYRON, Ann, domestic Elisha Simerson.
  • MYRON, Peter, laborer, res Tenth ave bet Chippewa and Water.
  • MYSURA, Joseph, machinehand, res w s Erin 1 n of Division.

-As transcribed from the 1884 Eau Claire City Directory, R. L. Polk & Co.

Please use this form to search this site:
  Help
Site Search by PicoSearch pico
disclaimer

The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.



DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. The contents of this entire website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.

copyright footer


Copyright © 1998 - 2012 wigenwebcc
All Rights Reserved
This website was first established on 28 Jan 1998