Eau Claire Co. WIGenWeb what's new tools photos histories databases home
Databases > Church Records >

St. James Lutheran Church in Fall Creek

Baptism Records, 1884 - 1904

Compiled and donated by Jim Tellstrom

The following records were transcribed from a microfilmed copy of the original church records located at St. James Trinity Lutheran Church, 305 S. State Street, Fall Creek, WI  54724.  Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, but there is always the possibility of errors and omissions.  Most of the earliest information was written in German adding additional challenges.  At times information is left blank because the data was not recorded by the makers or the copy was unreadable.  Any information typed in brackets was added by the author and was gained from cross referencing or from other records possessed by the author.

All names are presented here as they appear in the church records, therefore, no corrections in spellings will be made within these listings.

Please note that the coordinator of this website has no further information pertaining to these records, nor has access to them.  For further information, you are encouraged to contact the church directly at the address given above.  Thank you.

  • ABRAHAM, Bertha Emilie, b 06 Apr 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Fritz & Pauline (nee Hienitz) Abraham, baptized 26 Apr 1903, witnessed by Auguste Wiese & Albert Abraham - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 101, record # 1903488
  • ALT, Ale Esther, b 07 Jul 1901 in Eau Claire, child of Ernst & Mari (nee Wildgrube) Alt, baptized 17 Nov 1901, witnessed by Otto Bruesewitz & Ema Bruesewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 96, record # 1901464
  • ANKLAM, Emil Paul, b 07 Apr 1885 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schulz) [b Preussen] Anklam, baptized 19 Apr 1885, witnessed by August Schlander & Ernstine Boelzen - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 10, record # 188540
  • ANKLAM, Friedrich Wilhelm, b 12 Apr 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schulz) [b Preussen] Anklam, baptized 30 Apr 1886, witnessed by August Schlander & Auguste Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 17, record # 188673
  • ANKLAMM, Albert Heinrich, b 25 Jan 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schultz) [b Preussen] Anklamm, baptized 26 Jan 1897, witnessed by Bertha Vogler & Wilhelm Schlender - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 75, record # 1897360
  • ANKLAMM, Amanda Wanda, b 14 Sep 1889 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schulz) [b Preussen] Anklamm, baptized 29 Sep 1889, witnessed by Wilhelm Hartwich & Alwine Schlender - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 38, record # 1889176
  • ANKLAMM, Gustav Herrmann, b 05 Mar 1888 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schultz) Anklamm, baptized 01 Apr 1888, witnessed by Adolph Schultz & Emma Hartwich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 29, record # 1888132
  • ANKLAMM, Theodor Ernst, b 18 Sept 1891 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schultz) [b Preussen] Anklamm, baptized 20 Sep 1891, witnessed by Herrmann Schultz & Auguste Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 46, record # 1891219
  • ARNT, Carl Rudolph, b 03 Feb 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Leopold [b WI] & Louise (nee Matthew) Arnt, baptized 24 Apr 1887, witnessed by Emil Schultz & Ema Lindenthaler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 23, record # 1887104
  • AYKON, Elmira Ida, b 05 Feb 1904 [no bp listed], child of Jerome & Emilie (nee Heise) Aykon, baptized 27 Mar 1904, witnessed by Heinrich Voigt & Amanda Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 105, record # 1904508
  • AYKON, Frank Arthur, b 04 Jul 1902 [no bp listed], child of Jerome & Emilie (nee Heise) Aykon, baptized 28 May 1903, witnessed by Auguste Warnke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 101, record # 1903491


  • BAUMBACH, Blanka Marie Elise Augusta Louise, b 03 Jan 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Hessen Darmstadt] & Friederike (nee Wotler) [b Holstein] Baumbach, baptized 16 Jan 1890, witnessed by August Schaffnit, Marie Weyinuck, Louise KecKnage, Auguste Drew, Elise Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 39, record # 1890182
  • BAUMBACH, Ewald Johannus Georg, b 01 Jul 1884 [no bp listed], child of Carl Baumbach [b Wessen, Parinstadt] & Friederike (nee Walter) [b Holstein], baptized 16 Jul 1884, witnessed by Joh. Georg RocKnagel, Johannes Weyrauck - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 05, record # 1884 15
  • BAUMBACH, Herbert August Edgard Carl, b 02 Aug 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Hessen, Darmstadt] & Freiderik (nee Wolter) [b Holstein] Baumbach, baptized 17 Aug 1893, witnessed by August Augusten & Edgard Hafermann & Dora Hafermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 57, record # 1893275
  • BAUMBACH, Hugo Christian Julius, b 09 Nov 1886 [no bp listed], child of Carl [b Hessen Lamstad] & Friederike (nee Wolter) [b Holstien] Baumbach, baptized 23 Nov 1886, witnessed by Christian Welke, Julius Geuling, Marie Weyrauch - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 21, record # 1886 94
  • BERG, Arthur Friedrich, b 07 Apr 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Alwin & Emma (nee Schlender) Berg, baptized 17 May 1903, witnessed by Auguste Mueller & Otto Anklamm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 101, record # 1903490
  • BERG, George Elmer, b 19 Sep 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Albin [b Altoona] & Emma (nee Schlender) Berg, baptized 02 Dec 1900, witnessed by Rudolf Wendt & Louise Schlender - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 93, record # 1900450
  • BERG, Louise Ernstine, b 28 Feb 1902 [no bp listed], child of Albin & Emma (nee Schlender) Berg, baptized 23 Mar 1902, witnessed by Alwine Rick & Albert Schlender - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 97, record # 1902470
  • BETHKE, Wilhelmine Auguste, b 15 Jul 1884 in Town of Bridge Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Otthilie (nee Bronzel) Bethke, baptized 14 Sep 1884, witnessed by Justine Dohr & Julius Bronzel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 07, record # 188425
  • BLOCH, Adeline Pauline Roselle, b 12 Nov 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Ida) [b Preussen] Bloch, baptized 20 Nov 1885, witnessed by Heinrich Muller, Bertha Sell, Marie Schmidt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 15, record # 188560
  • BLOCH, Emil Reinhold, b 31 Mar 1890 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Ida) [b Preussen] Bloch, baptized 19 Oct 1890, witnessed by Marie Ida & Johann Glenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 42, record # 1890198
  • BOBZIN, Anna Albertine, b 17 Aug 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich & Hedwig (nee Klaist) Bobzin, baptized 17 Aug 1902, witnessed by Ludwig Bobzin & Albertine Klaist - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 100, record # 1902482
  • BOTTIN, Amanda Marsh, b 14 Feb 1892 in Town of Washington, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schultz) [b Preussen] Bottin, baptized 24 Apr 1892, witnessed by Ferdinand Bruesewitz & Wilhelmine Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 51, record # 1892241
  • BRACHMANN, Gustav, b 06 Apr 1892 in Fall Creek, sun of Gottfried [b Polen] & Christine (nee Obst) [b Russland] Brachmann, baptized 14 Apr 1892, witnessed by Martin Makus & Friederike Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 50, record # 1892240
  • BRAUN, Anna Martha, b 26 Mar 1886 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kuhn) [b Preussen] Braun, baptized 09 Oct 1887, witnessed by Rosine Miller & Carl Fischer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 27, record # 1887122
  • BRAUN, Heinrich Wilhelm, b 25 Apr 1884 [no bp listed], child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kohn) [b Preussen] Braun, baptized 03 May 1885, witnessed by Peter Miller & Marie Cute - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 11, record # 188541
  • BRAUN, Theodor Emil, b 23 Sep 1888 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kuehn) [b Preussen] Braun, baptized 30 Jun 1889, witnessed by Peter Miller & Maria Kuehn - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 36, record # 1889170
  • BRETTIN, Arthur Ewald, b 21 Feb 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Carl & Emilie (nee Weidemann) Brettin, baptized 15 Mar 1904, witnessed by Emil Schauer & Bertha Flatschak - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 104, record # 1904506
  • BRUESEWITZ, Heinrich Emil, b 15 Apr 1886 [no bp listed], child of Ferdinand & Friederike (nee Bollin) Bruesewitz, baptized 16 May 1886, witnessed by Johann Kreisel & Wilhelmine Zieman - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 17 , record # 1886 74 
  • BRUESKE, Walther Johannes, b 24 Jun 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Ernst [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Grams) [b Preussen] Brueske, baptized 17 Jul 1885, witnessed by Cora Brueske & Eduard Weldt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 12, record # 188549
  • BUCHHOLZ, Otto Julius, b 25 Oct 1884 in Town of Seymour, child of Gottlieb [b WI] & Wilhelmine (nee Frase) [b WI] Buchholz, baptized 21 Dec 1884, witnessed by Heinrich Frase & Amalie Frase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 09, record # 188431

  • CAMPBELL, Bessy Jayne Martha, b 03 Aug 1888 in Altoona, child of John [b WI] & Alma (nee Bernike) [b Preussen] Campbell, baptized 19 May 1889, witnessed by  Ottilie Rahn, Marsha Brandt, George Thompson, Paul Bernike - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 35, record # 1889165
  • CAMPBELL, Wilhelm Carl, b 24 Jul 1891 in Altoona, child of John [b WI] & Alma (nee Bornike) [b Preussen] Campbell, baptized 24 Jan 1892, witnessed by Amalie Welsch, Francis Schilling, Carl Bournike & Wilhelm Campbell - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 48, record # 1892229


  • DABELOW, Arnold Herbert, b 27 July 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Dabelow, baptized 14 Aug 1896, witnessed by Walther Baumbach & Helene Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 72, record # 1896345
  • DABELOW, Bernhard Carl, b 03 Jul 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Dabelow, baptized 29 July 1894, witnessed by Julius Gonitzke & Auguste Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 64, record # 1894304
  • DABELOW, Gertrud Elisabeth, b 19 Apr 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Dabelow, baptized 15 May 1892, witnessed by Gustav Poinske & Auguste Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 51, record # 1892243
  • DABELOW, Helene Louise, b 11 Oct 1886 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Dabelow, baptized 31 Oct 1886, witnessed by Wilhelmine Ziemann & Carl Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 21, record # 188691
  • DABELOW, Margarethe Henriette, b 29 Aug 1901 [no bp listed], child of Carl & Wilhelmine (nee Heuer) Dabelow, baptized 01 Sep 1901, witnessed by Wilhelm Heuer & Bertha Schwartz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 95, record # 1901458
  • DABELOW, Walther Alfred, b 18 May 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Dabelow, baptized 09 Jun 1889, witnessed by Wilhelm Heuer & Ernstine Polenske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 36, record # 1889169
  • DAHLKE, Adolf Reinhard, b 19 Aug 1897 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Dahlke, baptized 19 Sep 1897, witnessed by Wilhelm Dahlke & Linda Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 78, record # 1897374
  • DAHLKE, Anna Louise, b 25 Oct 1894 in Fall Creek, child of August [b WI] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Dahlke, baptized 18 Nov 1894, witnessed by Franz Heuer & Auguste Dahlke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 66, record # 1894314
  • DAHLKE, Edwin August, b 17 July 1900 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Dahlke, baptized 19 Aug 1900, witnessed by Leni Petrich & Wilhelm Niemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 91, record # 1900441
  • DAMRAU, Adolph August, b 11 Dec 1883 [no bp listed], child of August [b Preussen] & Sophie (nee Miller) [b Mecklenburg, Schwerin] Damrau, baptized 04 Jul 1884, witnessed by Wilhelmine Fich, August Henning, Emilie Hoess - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 5, record # 188412
  • DEWITZ, Eduard Herrmann, b 09 Jan 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b WI] & Hannah (nee Kindermann) [b IL] Dewitz, baptized 16 Jan 1897, witnessed by Theodor Voigt & Alwine Dewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 75, record # 1897359
  • DEWITZ, Gustav Emil, b 26 May 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b WI] & Hanna (nee Kindermann) [b IL] Dewitz, baptized 26 May 1892, witnessed by Gustav Kindermann & Louise Voigt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 51, record # 1892244
  • DEWITZ, Otto Ewald, b 25 May 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b WI] & Hanna (nee Kindermann) [b IL] Dewitz, baptized 19 June 1899, witnessed by Otto Kindermann & Emma Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 86, record # 1899415
  • DEWITZ, Theodor Julius, b 15 Aug 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Hanna (nee Kindermann) Dewitz, baptized 15 Aug 1902, witnessed by Alwine Schlag & Theodor Kindermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 99, record # 1902481
  • DEWITZ, Wilhelm Adolf, b 23 Dec 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b WI] & Hannah (nee Kindermann) [b IL] Dewitz, baptized 07 Jan 1894, witnessed by Ema Kindermann & Wilhelm Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 60, record # 1894283


  • EKONS, Wilhelm Ernst, b 20 Feb 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Jerome & Emilie (nee Heise) [b WI] Ekons, baptized 07 Mar 1897, witnessed by Emma Schlender & Julius Wanke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 76, record # 1897363


  • FENSKE (VENTZKE), Herrmann Eduard, b 15 Sep 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Albert & Juliane (nee Stabenow) Fenske (Ventzke), baptized 21 Sep 1903, witnessed by Adolf Vogler & Emilie Shaddock - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 103, record # 1903499
  • FISCHER, Carl Friedrich, b 13 Jan 1885 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Bar) [b Preussen] Fischer, baptized 16 Nov 1890, witnessed by Carl Fischer & Peter Miller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 43, record # 1890202
  • FISCHER, Ida Isabella, b 03 Mar 1887 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Bar) [b Preussen] Fischer, baptized 16 Nov 1890, witnessed by Auguste Prill & Ida Bleichroth - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 43, record # 1890203
  • FISCHER, Otto Carl, b 30 Jun 1888 {no bp listed}, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Bar) [b Preussen] Fischer, baptized 16 Nov 1890, witnessed by Carl Bleinchroth & Johann Schlewitz  - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 43, record # 1890204
  • FISCHER, Paul Eduard, b 10 Sep 1891 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Bar) [b Preussen] Fischer, baptized 25 Oct 1891, witnessed by Max Leinung & Marie Welke & Rosene Fischer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 47, record # 1891223
  • FISCHER, Therese Frida Emma, b 28 Apr 1887 in Altoona, child of Herrmann [b Sachsen] & Anna (nee Holfelder) [b IL] Fischer, baptized 07 Aug 1887, witnessed by Therese Fischer & Peter Miller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 26, record # 1887120
  • FRASE, Alwine Ida, b 30 Sep 1885 in Town of Washington, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Kilian) [b WI] Frase, baptized 09 Nov 1885, witnessed by Pauline Zich & Reinhold Dehnke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 14, record # 188556
  • FRASE, Auguste, b 18 Oct 1889 in Town of Washington, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen] Frase, baptized 01 Jan 1890, witnessed by Rudolph Kaeding & Bertha Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 38, record # 1890180
  • FRASE, Carl Gustav, b 06 Oct 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen] Frase, baptized 01 Nov 1896, witnessed by Albert Abraham & Mathilde Puhlmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 73, record # 1896352
  • FRASE, Helene Wilhelmine, b 20 Aug 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen] Frase, baptized 03 Sep 1900, witnessed by Pauline Zich & Auguste Patzwaldt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 91, record # 1900442
  • FRASE, Herrmann August, b 11 Jan 1887 in Town of Washington, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Wilheline (nee Kitian)[b WI] Frase, baptized 27 Jan 1887, witnessed by Alwine Frase & Carl Hoffmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 22, record # 188799
  • FRASE, Ida Bertha, b 12 Feb 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen], baptized 29 Mar 1891, witnessed by Gustav Stabel & Alwine Frase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 44, record # 1891210
  • FRASE, Leonhard Eduard, b 01 May 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen] Frase, baptized 05 Jun 1898, witnessed by Ernst Schauer & Emma Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 82, record # 1898394
  • FRASE, Lily Emilie, b 12 Nov 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen] Frase, baptized 1 Jan 1895, witnessed by Freidrich Abraham & Emma Harke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page  66, record # 1895316
  • FRASE, Otto Albert, b 28 Jan 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Abraham) [b Preussen], baptized 02 Apr 1893, witnessed Albert Abraham & Auguste Wiese - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 56, record # 1893266
  • FRASE, Richard, b 12 Apr 1884 [no bp listed], child of [not listed] & Amalie Frase  [b Town of Lincoln], baptized 15 Jun 1884, witnessed by Theodor Reinholz & Wilhelmine Reinholz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 04, record # 1884 10
  • FREDER, Friedrich Wilhelm, b 09 Aug 1886 in Monrest {?} WI, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Anna (nee Zimmerman) [b Schwiez] Freder, baptized 20 Mar 1887, witnessed by Wilhelm Schroeder & Mathilde Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 23, record # 1887102
  • FREDERICH, Gertrud Charlotte, b 04 Aug 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kreisel) [b Preussen] Frederich, baptized 27 Aug 1899, witnessed by Marie Zempel & Herrmann Degener - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 87, record # 1899419
  • FRIEDRICH, Herbert Daniel, b 11 Nov 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Friedrich, baptized 23 Dec 1900, witnessed by Adolf Volger & August Schauer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 93, record # 1900451


  • GARBE, Alfred Herbert, b 08 Jul 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Eleonore (nee Kaeding) Garbe, baptized 14 Jul 1895, witnessed by Albert Kaeding & Auguste Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 68, record # 1895324
  • GARBE, Erich Albert, b 05 Dec 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Eleonore (nee Kaeding) [b WI] Garbe, baptized 27 Dec 1896, witnessed by Albert Barbe & Louise Henke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 74, record # 1896356
  • GARBE, Therese Selma, b 04 Nov 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Eleonore (nee Kaeding) [b WI] Garbe, baptized 27 Nov 1898, witnessed by Friedrich Haeske & Marie Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 83, record # 189402
  • GORMAN, Reinhard Martin Johann, b 23 Feb 1884 in Town of Seymour, child of John [b Canada] & Louise (nee Kromrey) [b Preussen] Gorman, baptized 30 Mar 1884, witnessed by Emma Lindenthaler & Herrmann Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 3, record # 1884 2
  • GRAF, Ewald Ernst, b 10 Aug 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Mina (nee Schumacher) Graf, baptized 03 Sep 1899, witnessed by Ernst Rosentreter & Alwine Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 87, record # 1899421
  • GRAF, Heinrich Edmund, b 21 Mar 1901 [no bp listed], child of Herrmann & Mina (nee Schuhmacher) Graf, baptized 14 Apr 1901, witnessed by Heinrich Schuhmacher & Ema Mieske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 94, record # 1901455
  • GRAF, Hertha Amanda, b 01 Apr 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Mina (nee Schuhmacher) Graf, baptized 28 Apr 1903, witnessed by Emil Schlag & Amanda Rosentreter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 101, record # 1903489
  • GRAF, Hulda Meta, b 01 Jan 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Schuhmacher) [b Hannover] Graf, baptized 02 Jan 1898, witnessed by Julius Kriesel & Alwine Schlag & Dora Schuhmacher - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 80, record # 1898383
  • GRAMS, Anna Louise, b 17 Mar 1890 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Marthilde (nee Voigt) [b Preussen] Grams, baptized 24 Apr 1890, witnessed by Ernstine Polenske & Louise Voigt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 40, record # 1890186
  • GRESSMANN, Hilda Emilie, b 06 Feb 1885 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b Luebek] & Bertha (nee Johnson) Gressmann, baptized 22 Mar 1885, witnessed by Augnus Johnson & Emilie Ohme & Marie Wendt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 10, record # 188538
  • GUST, August Carl, b 30 Apr 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Rudolph & Marie (nee Henke) Gust, baptized 23 May 1886, witnessed by August Klingbeil & Johanne Kindermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 18, record # 1886 77
  • GUST, Auguste Anna, b 10 Nov 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolph [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Henke) [b Preussen] Gust, baptized 27 Dec 1891, witnessed by Gustav Zich & Bertha Konke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 48, record # 1891228
  • GUST, Ernst Rudolph, b 05 Apr 1889 in Town of Washington, child of Rudoph [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Henke) [b Preussen] Gust, baptized 21 Apr 1889, witnessed by Friedrich Henke & Emma Kindermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 35, record # 1889161
  • GUST, Ewald Gustav, b 20 Jun 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolf [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Henke) [b Preussen] Gust, baptized 15 Jul 1894, witnessed by Gustav Klingbeil & Louise Henke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 63, record # 1894300
  • GUST, Olga Louise, b 23 Sep 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolf [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Henke) [b Preussen] Gust, baptized 02 Oct 1898, witnessed by Auguste Henke & Albert Klingbeil - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 83, record # 189399


  • HAASE, Erna Elizabeth, b 03 Sep 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Ottilie (nee Jahnke) [b Preussen] Haase, baptized 15 Oct 1899, witnessed by Lucie Baumbach & Herrmann Degener - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 88, record # 1899424
  • HAASE, Ewald Rudolf, b 25 Oct 1901 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm & Ottilie (nee Janke) Haase, baptized 01 Dec 1901, witnessed by Gustav Peuse & Linda Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 96, record # 1901465
  • HAASE, Friedrich Wilhelm, b 20 May 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Adeline (nee Strunk) [b Preussen] Haase, baptized 12 Jun 1887, witnessed by Friedrich Lau & Emilie Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 25, record # 1887111
  • HAASE, Helena Amanda, b 11 Nov 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Adeline (nee Strunk) [b Preussen] Haase, baptized 27 Jan 1889, witnessed by Auguste Mathwig & Wilhelmine Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 33, record # 1889151
  • HAASE, Hugo Bernhard, b 15 Nov 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Ottilie (nee Jahnke) [b Preussen] Haase, baptized 05 Dec 1897, witnessed by Wilhelm Jahnke & Adeline Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 79, record # 1897378
  • HAASE, Marie Elisabethe, b 19 Jun 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Adeline (nee Strunk) [b Preussen] Haase, baptized 12 Jul 1885, witnessed by Michael Hening & Caroline Stolp - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 12, record # 188548
  • HAASE, Walther Ewald, b 05 Oct 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Adeline (nee Strunk) [b Preussen] Haase, baptized 22 Nov 1891, witnessed by Wilhelm Haase & Anna Boernke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 47, record # 1891224
  • HAMMLER, Esther Auguste Wilhelmine, b 07 Nov 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Eduard & Emilie (nee Franke) Hammler, baptized 17 Jan 1904, witnessed by Auguste Patzwaldt & Auguste Schwanke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 104, record # 1904503
  • HAMMLER, Harold Herrmann, b 23 Aug 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Eduard [b WI] & Emilie (nee Franke) [b WI] Hammler, baptized 30 Sep 1900, witnessed by Friedrich Kussmann & Clara Conrad - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 92, record # 1900445
  • HAMMLER, Ida Elise, b 04 May 1902 [no bp listed], child of Eduard & Emilie (nee Franke) Hammler, baptized 15 Jun 1902, witnessed by Louis Schulz & Ottilie Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 99, record # 1902477
  • HANEFELD, Albertine Helene Emma, b 04 Feb 1890 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b WI] & Caroline (nee Weber) [b WI] Hanefeld, baptized 29 Jun 1890, witnessed by Helene Pahn & Herrmann Wandt & Emm Hartwich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 40, record # 1890189
  • HARTWICH, Alma Clara, b 24 Jan 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b WI] & Alwine (nee Schroeder) [b WI] Hartwich, baptized 06 Feb 1899, witnessed by Anna Schroeder & Walther Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 85, record # 1899411
  • HARTWICH, Wanda Amanda, b 30 Aug 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm & Alwine (nee Schroeder) Hartwich, baptized 27 Sep 1902, witnessed by Rosine Hartwich & Theodore Voigt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 100, record # 1902484
  • HASKE, Amanda Emilie, b 11 Apr 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Radatz) [b Preussen] Haske, baptized 09 Jun 1889, witnessed by Gustav Friederich & Ida Hoffmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 36, record # 1889168
  • HASKE, Elsa Adele, b 08 Dec 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Radatz) [b Preussen] Haske, baptized 14 Feb 1892, witnessed by Gustav Roesler & Pauline Degener - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 49, record # 1892232
  • HASKE, Gustav Heinrich, b 04 Nov 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Gustave [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Radatz) [b Preussen] Haske, baptized 12 Nov 1893, witnessed by Ferdinand Ziemann & Auguste Henke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 59, record # 1893281
  • HASKE, Helene Alwine, b 12 Jul 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Radatz) [b Preussen] Haske, baptized 07 Aug 1887, witnessed by Helene Rosler & Herrman Rosler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 25, record # 1887114
  • HASKE, Wilhelmine Helene, b 06 Jun 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Radatz) [b Preussen] Haske, baptized 05 Aug 1885, witnessed by Emilie Rick & Wilhelm Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 12, record # 1885 50
  • HENKE, Ewald Herrmann, b 26 Mar 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Fritz [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Kaeding) [b WI] Henke, baptized 22 Apr 1894, witnessed by Herrmann Kaeding & Eleonore Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 61, record # 1894292
  • HENKE, Hugo Friedrich, b 13 Feb 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Kaeding) [b Preussen] Henke, baptized 01 Mar 1896, witnessed by Friedrich Wiggs & Helene Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 70, record # 1896333
  • HENKE, Olga Auguste, b 21 Nov 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Fritz [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Kaeding) [b WI] Henke, baptized 05 Dec 1897, witnessed by Amalie Kaeding & Rudolf Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 79, record # 1897 379
  • HENNIG, Emilie Ottilie, b 12 Jun 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Busse) [b WI] Hennig, baptized 07 Aug 1892, witnessed by Albert Hennig & Emilie Franke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 52, record # 1892249
  • HERZKE, Alwine Pauline, b 25 Dec 1883 [no bp listed], child of Ludwig [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Marten) [b Preussen] Herzke, baptized 04 May 1884, witnessed by August Fraze & Alwine Dewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 04, record # 1884 8
  • HEUER, Adolf Albert, b 07 Jul 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwarz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 26 Aug 1894, witnessed by Friederik Baumbach & Carl Hoehn - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 65, record # 1894308
  • HEUER, Alexander Eduard, b 06 Aug 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Franz [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 31 Aug 1890, witnessed by Herrmann Moldenhauer & Bertha Bahdke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 41, record # 1890193
  • HEUER, Alwine Henriette Juliane Elise, b 14 Aug 1896 [no bp listed], child of Franz [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 13 Sep 1896, witnessed by Julius Ziemann & Elise Schulz & Rosine Mieske & Albert Redlaczek - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 72, record # 1896347
  • HEUER, Elsa Wilhelmine, b 03 Oct 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 20 Nov 1887, witnessed by Franz Heuer & Wilhelmine Schwartz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 26, record # 1887118
  • HEUER, Franz Christoph, b 09 Jul 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Franz [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 19 Aug 1894, witnessed by Gustav Stapel & Sarah Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 64, record # 1894307
  • HEUER, Herrmann Ewald, b 15 Dec 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 27 Feb 1898, witnessed by Herrmann Bruesewitz & Lucie Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 80, record # 1898385
  • HEUER, Hilda Alma, b 13 May 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 21 Jun 1896, witnessed by Carl Schultz & Anna Nickel & Wilhelm Schwartz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 71, record # 1896341
  • HEUER, Ida Emma, b 28 Oct 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Franz [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 11 Dec 1898, witnessed by Albert Kromrey & Emma Dahlke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 84, record # 189406
  • HEUER, Louise Ernstine, b 08 Jun 1886 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) Heuer, baptized 25 Jul 1886, witnessed by Ferdinand Ziemann & Ernstine Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 19, record # 1886 82
  • HEUER, Lucie Alwine, b 20 Sep 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Franz [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 09 Oct 1892, witnessed by Auguste Heuer & Wilhelm Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 53, record # 1892254
  • HEUER, Meta Bertha, b 27 Aug 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwarz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 25 Oct 1891, witnessed by Gustav Polenske & Alwine Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 47, record # 1891222
  • HEUER, Sigmund Adolf Herrmann, b 26 Mar 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 21 May 1893, witnessed by Ernstine Rick & Fritz Schilling & Franz Lanert - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 56, record # 1893270
  • HEUER, Walther Adolf, b 04 Jul 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 18 Aug 1889, witnessed by Carl Zandie & Auguste Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 37, record # 1889173
  • HEUER, Wilhelm Otto, b 29 Apr 1885 [no bp listed], child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Heuer, baptized 31 May 1885, witnessed by Ludwig Hartwig & Wilhelmine Zimmermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 11, record # 188544
  • HIKEN, Georg Jerome, b 04 Jun 1901 [no bp listed], child of Jerome & Emilie (nee Heise) Hiken, baptized 03 Nov 1901, witnessed by Gustav Warnke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 95, record # 1901460
  • HINTERBERG, Eduard Herrmann, b 30 Apr 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Hinterberg, baptized 18 Jun 1893, witnessed by Robert Vogler & Ida Hinterberg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 57, record # 1893272
  • HINTERBERG, Gustav August, b 19 Aug 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen], baptized 09 Sep 1894, witnessed by Emil Schuff & Valerie Hinterberg - SOURCE:  Baptism Register, page 65, record # 1894309
  • HINTERBERG, Olga Bertha, b 17 Sept 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Hinterberg, baptized 26 Sept 1896, witnessed by Rosalie Baumbach & Ewald Puhlmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 73, record # 1896350
  • HINTERBERG, Paul Max, b 07 Dec 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Hinterberg, baptized 30 Jan 1898, witnessed by Emma Lissack & Otto Zimmermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 80, record # 1898384
  • HOEFT, Emma, b 11 Oct 1884 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Hennig) [b Preussen] Hoeft, baptized 02 Nov 1884, witnessed by Wilhelm Mathews & Anna Breitenfeld - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 08, record # 188429
  • HUNKE, Clyde Michael Heinrich, b 07 May 1900 in Stillwater, MN, child of Charles & Emma (nee Selb) Hunke, baptized 01 Aug 1903, witnessed by Gustav Roesler & Alma Strassburg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 102, record # 1903495


  • IDA, Albert Richard, b 17 Aug 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Ernst [b WI] & Emilie (nee Giebel) [b WI] Ida, baptized 14 Oct 1900, witnessed by Julius Krenz & Martha Ott - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 92, record # 1900446
  • IDA, Alma Adele, b 13 Nov 1896 [no bp listed], child of Ernst [b WI] & Emilie (nee Giebel) [b WI] Ida, baptized 01 Jan 1897, witnessed by Gustav Stapel & Bertha Wolfgang - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 75, record # 1897357
  • IDA, Herrmann Ewald, b 22 Nov 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Ernst [b WI] & Emilie (nee Giebel) [b WI] Ida, baptized 26 Dec 1897, witnessed by Wilhelm Giebel & Lene Petrich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 79, record # 1897381
  • IDA, Rosette Cora Marie, b 10 May 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Ernst & Emilie (nee Geibel) Ida, baptized 09 Aug 1903, witnessed by Herrmann Bronzel & Mina Degener - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 103, record # 1903497
  • IHUAER/SECHANER, Gustav Eduard, b 20 Jun 1884 [no bp listed], child of Michael [b Preussen] & Julie (nee Rising) Ihuaer/Sechaner, baptized 13 Jul 1884, witnessed by Eduard Fredriech & Minnie ? - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 05, record # 1884 14


  • JAHNKE, Elsa Erna Bertha, b 20 Jun 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Haase) [b Preussen] Jahnke, baptized 01 Jul 1894, witnessed by Ottilie Jahnke & Wilhelm Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 63, record # 1894299
  • JAHNKE, Erich Friedrich Wilhelm, b 22 Aug 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Haase) [b Preussen] Jahnke, baptized 13 Sept 1896, witnessed by Herrmann Stolp & Adeline Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 73, record # 1896349
  • JAHNKE, Otto Ewald Albert, b 03 Jul 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Haase) [b Preussen] Jahnke, baptized 30 Jul 1899, witnessed by Rudolf Vogler & Clara Nickel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 86, record # 1899416
  • JAHNKE, Reinhold Richard, b 25 Aug 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Haase) [b Preussen] Jahnke, baptized 16 Sep 1900, witnessed by Herrmann Bruesewitz & Adelheid Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 92, record # 1900444
  • JAHNKE, Wanda Anna Therese, b 28 Oct 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Haase) [b Preussen] Jahnke, baptized 21 Nov 1897, witnessed by Otto Lissack & Anna Knuth - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 78, record # 1897377
  • JAIBES**, Olga Marie, b 15 Jul 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Zich) [b Preussen] Jaibes** (**Name is also known as TRIEBES and TRIBES), baptized 04 Aug 1889, witnessed by Robert Zich & Emma Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 37, record # 1889172
  • JELGUSCH, Elmer Herrmann, b 07 Nov 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Pauline (nee Pferchner) Jelgusch, baptized 16 Nov 1902, witnessed by Heinrich Julgusch & Linda Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 100, record # 1902485
  • JELGUSCH, Esther Louise Auguste, b 18 Aug 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Pauline (nee Pferchner) Jelgusch, baptized 09 Sep 1900, witnessed by Justine Jelgusch & August Pferchner - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 92, record # 1900443
  • JELGUSCH, Heinrich Julius, b 22 Feb 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Jakob [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Lange) [b Preussen] Jelgusch, baptized 03 Apr 1884, witnessed by Friedrich Ahlers & Henriette Benke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 3, record # 1884 4
  • JUHNKE, Ellen Hulda, b 07 Jun 1884 [no bp listed], child of  August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schmidt) [b Preussen] Juhnke, baptized 03 Aug 1884, witnessed by Gottlieb Lang & Auguste Felqusch ? - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 06, record # 1884 17
  • JUHNKE, Emilie Pauline, b 06 Feb 1888 in Town of Lincoln, child of August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schmidt) [b Preussen] Juhnke, baptized 07 Feb 1888, witnessed by Gottlieb Lange & Henriette Brun - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 28, record # 1888127
  • JUNGERBERG, Ewald Otto, b 29 Feb 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Juliane (nee Deters) [b Preussen] Jungerberg, baptized 12 Apr 1896, witnessed by Albert Triebes & Pauline Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 71, record # 1896338
  • JUNGERBERG, Mathilde Pauline, b 22 Nov 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Juliane (nee Deters) [b Preussen] Jungerberg, baptized 25 Dec 1894, witnessed by Friedrich Zich & Caroline Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 66, record # 1894315
  • JUNGERBERG, Robert Hugo, b 02 Jun 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Julie (nee Deters) [b Preussen] Jungerberg, baptized 02 Jun 1897, witnessed by Robert Zich & Marie Triebes - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 77, record # 1897370
  • JUNGERBERG, Waldemann Eichmann, b 08 Sep 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Juliane (nee Deters) [b Preussen] Jungerberg, baptized 24 Sep 1893, witnessed by Gustav Zich & Marie Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 58, record # 1893278
  • JUNGERBERG, Wilhelm Friedrich, b 29 Apr 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Juliane (nee Deters) [b Preussen] Jungerberg, baptized 14 May 1892, witnessed by Robert Zich & Ema Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 51, record # 1892242


  • KAEDING, Adiline Ernstine, b 01 Jul 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b WI] & Adeline (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 27 Jul 1890, witnessed by Wilhelm Brumond & Eleonore Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 40, record # 1890190
  • KAEDING, Alexander Ludwig Ferdinand, b 15 Apr 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 26 May 1889, witnessed by Louise Kaeding & Max Redlaczyk - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 36, record # 1889166
  • KAEDING, Anna Hulda, b 11 Jul 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Fritz [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 22 Jul 1894, witnessed by Herrmann Kaeding & Emilie Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 64, record # 1894303
  • KAEDING, Clara Ida, b 12 Dec 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 31 Jan 1886, witnessed by Henriette Stabenow & Herrmann Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 15 , record # 188665
  • KAEDING, Eduard Franz, b 01 Nov 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Michael [b WI] & Adeline (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 19 Dec 1886, witnessed by Helen Rosler & Herrmann Ruchotzke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 22, record # 188696
  • KAEDING, Eduard Julius, b 28 Feb 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Rudolph [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Hartwig) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 17 Mar 1886, witnessed by Wilhelm Hartwig & Helene Rosler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 16, record # 188670
  • KAEDING, Eleonore Wilhelmine, b 10 Jun 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolph [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Hartwich) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 30 Jun 1889, witnessed by Wilhelm Stabenow & Eleonore Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 37, record # 1889171
  • KAEDING, Ella Adile, b 17 Nov 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolph [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Hartwich) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 05 Dec 1891, witnessed by Pauline Kaeding & Herrmann Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 48, record # 1891226
  • KAEDING, Emma Ottile, b 01 Feb 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Michael [b WI] & Andalina (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 22 Feb 1885, witnessed by Herrmann Rosler & Ernstine Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 09, record # 188535
  • KAEDING, Ernst Emil, b 07 Aug 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 31 Aug 1890, witnessed by Wilhelm Hartwich & Amalie Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 41, record # 1890194
  • KAEDING, Helene Christine, b 25 Dec. 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 23 Jan 1888, witnessed by Helene Rosler & Rudolph Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 28, record # 1888126
  • KAEDING, Herrmann Gustav, b 27 Jun 1888 in Eau Claire Co, child of Michael [b WI] & Adilina (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 22 July 1888, witnessed by Herrmann Rachotzky & Eleonore Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 31, record # 1888142
  • KAEDING, Hugo Walther, b 10 Nov 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 25 Dec 1884, witnessed by Emilie Rosler & Friedrich Radatz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 9, record # 188432
  • KAEDING, Louis Michael, b 11 Mar 1895 Fall Creek, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Adeline (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 23 Apr 1895, witnessed by Emil Lueske & Pauline Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 67, record # 1895320
  • KAEDING, Margarethe Floren Ewis, b 08 Oct 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b WI] & Adeline (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 29 Oct 1899, witnessed by Herrmann Thom & Ernstine Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 88, record # 1899426
  • KAEDING, Reinhard Ewald, b 06 Feb 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b WI] & Adeline (nee Zamzow] [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 03 Apr 1892, witnessed by Gustav Haske & Auguste Brumond - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 50, record # 1892237
  • KAEDING, Rudolph Ewald, b 07 Jul 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Zamzow) [b Preussen] Kaeding, baptized 30 Jul 1893, witnessed by Carl Fletschack & Helene Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 57, record # 1893274
  • KALKBRENNER, Athine Pauline, b 10 Nov 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Ferdinand [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Dahn) Kalkbrenner, baptized 30 Nov 1884, witnessed by Wilhelm Stabenow & Alvine Blocks - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 08, record # 188430
  • KAMFERMANN, Benjamin, b 20 Dec 1890 in Altoona, child of Johann [b Schweiz] & Anna [b Schweiz] Kamfermann, baptized 30 Mar 1891, witnessed by Carl Fisher & Ernstine Rollenhagen - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 45, record # 1891211
  • KENSZKE, Alwine Albertine, b 25 Aug 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Albert & Juliane (nee Stabenow) Kenszke, baptized 01 Sep 1902, witnessed by Herrmann Stabenow & Louise Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 100, record # 1902483
  • KERSTEN, Carl Friedrich, b 08 Jan 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Kersten, baptized 06 Feb 1887, witnessed by Wilhelmine Schwartz & Wilhelm Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 22, record # 1887100
  • KERSTEN, Herrmann August, b 21 Aug 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Schwartz) [b Preussen] Kersten, baptized 16 Sep 1888, witnessed by Wilhelm Heuer & Bertha Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 31, record # 1888144
  • KLAIST, Georg Ludwig, b 11 Aug 1891 in Town of Washington, child of August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Flokowsky) [b Preussen] Klaist, baptized 13 Sep 1891, witnessed by Bertha Flokowsky & Ludwig Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 46, record # 1891218
  • KLAIST, Herrmann August, b 02 Mar 1886 in Altoona, child of August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Flokoshie) [b Preussen] Klaist, baptized 30 May 1886, witnessed by Adolph Hoffmann & Emma Klingbeil - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 18, record # 188678
  • KLAIST, Rudolph Eduard, b 12 Mar 1888 in Altoona, child of August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Flokowsky) [b Preussen] Klaist, baptized 13 May 1888, witnessed by  Gustave Klingbiel, Heinrich Schafer, Ernstine Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 30, record # 1888137
  • KLAIST, Wilhelm Friedrich, b 27 Aug 1889 in Town of Washington, child of August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Flokoskie) [b Preussen] Klaist, baptized 22 Dec 1889, witnessed by Herrmann Fischer & Ida Bleichroth - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 38, record # 1889179
  • KLINGBEIL, Auguste Clara, b 07 Jul 1884 [no bp listed], child of Johannis [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Gust) [b Preussen] Klingbeil, baptized 20 Jul 1884, witnessed by [no names listed] - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 06, record # 1884 16
  • KLINGBEIL, Theodor Arthur, b 09 Dec 1886 in Fall Creek, child of Johannes [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Gust) Klingbeil, baptized 12 Dec 1886, witnessed by August Henke & Ernstine Graf - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 21, record # 188695
  • KNOBEL, Barbara Ida, b 27 Mar 1885 in Altoona, child of Fridolin [b Schweiz] & Salome Knobel [b Schweiz], baptized 05 Jul 1885, witnessed by Carl Guer, Peter Knobel, Yerona Knabel,  Maria Cota - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 12, record # 188547
  • KNOBEL, Carl Friedrich, b 30 Dec 1883 [no bp listed], child of Rudolph & Pauline (nee Geier) Knobel, baptized 10 Aug 1884, witnessed by Carl Guier & Salome Knobel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 07, record # 188421
  • KNOBEL, Katharine, b 26 Sept 1886 in Altoona, child of Frieolin [b Schwiez] & Salome [b Schweiz] Knobel, baptized 11 Apr 1887, witnessed by Abraham Knobe & Michael Lange, Louise Ruehk - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 23, record # 1887103
  • KRAUSE, Albert Emil, b 02 Sep 1887 in Town of Lincoln, child of Heinrich [b WI] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized  25 Sep 1887, witnessed by Ludwig Krause & Elwine Bahdke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 25, record # 1887115
  • KRAUSE, Bertha Louise, b 12 Feb 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Louis [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Reinhotz) Krause, baptized 28 Feb 1886, witnessed by Henriette Stabenow & Gottleib Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 16 , record # 188668
  • KRAUSE, Dorothea Pauline, b 29 Mar 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Louis [b WI] & Bertha (nee Reinholz) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 11 Apr 1884, witnessed by Johann Krause & Mathilde Petrick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 04, record # 1884 6
  • KRAUSE, Eduard Gustav, b 10 Jan 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Louis [b WI] & Bertha (nee Reinhotz) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 12 Jan 1891, witnessed by Gottlieb Steinke & Auguste Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 44, record # 1891207
  • KRAUSE, Elmer Julius, b 22 Mar 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Louis [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Reinholz) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 27 Mar 1900, witnessed by Julius Hennig & Ema Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 90, record # 1900434
  • KRAUSE, Elsa Esther, b 13 Sep 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b WI] & Auguste (nee Fredrich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 28 Sep 1890, witnessed by Ludwig Krause & Emilie Fredrick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 42, record # 1890197
  • KRAUSE, Franz Heinrich, b 10 Dec 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Louis [b WI] & Bertha (nee Reinholz) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 01 Jan 1898, witnessed byOttilie Steinke & Herrmann Patzwaldt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 79, record # 1898382
  • KRAUSE, Friedrich Carl, b 01 Jun 1887 in Town of Lincoln, child of Johann [b WI] & Auguste (nee Fredrich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 12 Jun 1887, witnessed by Carl Krause & Ottilie Fredrich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 24, record # 1887110
  • KRAUSE, Georg Walther, b 20 Jan 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Louis [b WI] & Bertha (nee Reinholz) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 17 Feb 1895, witnessed by Emilie Moldenhauer & Julis Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 67, record # 1895319
  • KRAUSE, Gustav Eduard, b 10 Aug 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Heinrich [b WI] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 13 Apr 1885, witnessed by Hermann Krause & Alwine Bahdke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 13, record # 188552
  • KRAUSE, Heinrich Johann, b 12 Sep 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich [b WI] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 09 Oct 1892, witnessed by Albert Komrey & Auguswte Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 53, record # 1892253
  • KRAUSE, Helene Louise, b 22 Jan 1903 in Fall Creek, child of [not listed] & Dora Krause, baptized 05 Feb 1903, witnessed by Emilie Steinke & Otto Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page  100, record # 1903486
  • KRAUSE, Leo Arno, b 08 Jan 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b WI] & Auguste (nee Freiderich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 14 Feb 1897, witnessed by Hulda Erdmann & Wilhelm Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 76, record # 1897362
  • KRAUSE, Lily Alwine, b 08 Feb 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b WI] & Auguste (nee Frederich) [b WI] Krause, baptized 02 Mar 1892, witnessed by Heinrich Krause & Alwine Erdmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 49, record # 1892233
  • KRAUSE, Louis Herrmann, b 05 Apr 1889 in Town of Lincoln, child of Louis [b WI] & Bertha (nee Reinholz) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 21 Apr 1889, witnessed by August Patzwald & Emma Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 35, record # 1889163
  • KRAUSE, Meta Rosa, b 13 Jun 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b WI] &  Auguste (nee Fredrich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 30 Jun 1895, witnessed by Gottlieb Steinke & Bertha Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 68, record # 1895323
  • KRAUSE, Olga Alwine, b 19 Dec 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich [b WI] & Emma (nee Bahdke) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 12 Jan 1890, witnessed by Granz Heuer & Bertha Bahdke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 39, record # 1890181
  • KRAUSE, Ora Wally, b 21 Aug 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Frederich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 10 Sep 1893, witnessed by August Erdmann & Louise Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 58, record # 1893277
  • KRAUSE, Roland Hugo, b 01 Aug 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b WI] & Auguste (nee Frederich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 14 Aug 1900, witnessed by August Dahlke & Emilie Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 91, record # 1900440
  • KRAUSE, Rosa Adelheid, b 04 Aug 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b WI] & Auguste (nee Fredrich) [b Preussen] Krause, baptized 21 Aug 1898, witnessed by Otto Krause & Emma Sell - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 83, record # 189398
  • KRENZ, Albert Carl, b 15 May 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b WI] & Ernstine (nee Schroeder) [b WI] Krenz, baptized 05 Jun 1898, witnessed by Anna Schroeder & Ernest Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 82, record # 1898395
  • KRENZ, Bernhard Ewald, b 23 Jan 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b WI] & Ernstine (nee Schroeder) [b WI], baptized 26 Feb 1893, witnessed by Auguste Schroeder & Wilhelm Hartwicz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 55, record # 1893263
  • KRENZ, Otto Eduard, b 10 Sep 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Klohz) [b Preussen] Krenz, baptized 21 Sep 1884, witnessed by Gottlieb Steinke & Emilie Schleict - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 08, record # 188426
  • KRENZ, Walther Hugo, b 12 Jul 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b WI] & Ernstine Schroeder [b WI] Krenz, baptized 28 Jul 1895, witnessed by Julius Fenner & Alwin Schroeder - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 68, record # 1895325
  • KRETZMANN, Eduard Wilhelm Freidrick, b 22 Jan 1889 in Town of Ludington, child of August [b Preussen] & Rosa (nee Knuth) [b MI] Kretzmann, baptized 21 Apr 1889, witnessed by August Woeller & Emilie Woeller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 35, record # 1889164
  • KRIESEL, Alma Myra, b 27 May 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Julius & Ida (nee Maas {Moss}) Kriesel, baptized 06 Jun 1904, witnessed by Ernst Zimmermann & Amanda Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 105, record # 1904511
  • KRIESEL, Bertha Gloria, b 29 Mar 1900 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Otto) [b Preussen] Kriesel, baptized 29 Apr 1900, witnessed by Emilie Rosentreter & Wilhelm Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 90, record # 1900436
  • KRIESEL, Elsa Louise, b 21 Oct 1901 [no bp listed], child of Julius & Ida Maahs (nee Moss) Kriesel, baptized 17 Nov 1901, witnessed by Ernst Rosentreter & Therese Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 96, record # 1901462
  • KRIESEL, Emma Charlotte, b 05 May 1902 in Fall Creek, child of August & Bertha (nee Otto) Kriesel, baptized 01 Jun 1902, witnessed by Therese Reich & Louis Waak - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 98, record # 1902476
  • KRIESEL, Ewald Rudolf, b 30 Sep 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Ida (nee Maas) [b Preussen] Kriesel, baptized 29 Oct 1899, witnessed by Auguste Reick & Louise Schlag - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 88, record # 1899425
  • KRIESEL, Linda Charlotte, b 12 Apr 1896 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Otto) [b Preussen] Kriesel, baptized 03 May 1896, witnessed by Julius Kriesel & Elsa Wauk - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 71, record # 1896339
  • KRIESEL, Margarethe Lydia, b 30 Dec 1893 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Ott) [b WI] Kreisel, baptized 21 Jan 1894, witnessed by Elise Wauk & Gustav Rosentreter & Auguste Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 60, record # 1894284
  • KRIESEL, Myra Adele, b 05 Oct 1892 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Otto) [b WI] Kriesel, baptized 19 Oct 1892, witnessed by Emma Kriesel & Gustav Stapel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 53, record # 1892255
  • KRIESEL, Myra Caroline, b 01 Sep 1886 in Eau Claire WI, child of Christopher A [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Grimm) [b Indiana] Kriesel, baptized 02 Jan 1887, witnessed by Ernst Brueske & Marie Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 22, record # 188797
  • KRIESEL, Olga Albertine, b 03 Apr 1898 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Otto) [b Preussen] Kriesel, baptized 01 May 1898, witnessed by Alwine Schlag & Gust Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 81, record # 1898389
  • KROMREY, Alwine Ida, b 08 Mar 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Mathilde (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Kromrey, baptized 01 Apr 1888, witnessed by Alwine Bahdke & Franz Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 29, record # 1888134
  • KROMREY, Cleo Mathilde, b 23 Jan 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Albert & Mathilde (nee Gonitzke) Kromrey, baptized 05 Mar 1885, witnessed by Julius Gonitzke & Alwina Bathke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 10, record # 188537
  • KROMREY, Erich Albert Wilhelm, b 15 Feb 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Mathilde (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Kromrey, baptized 08 Mar 1896, witnessed by Auguste Gonitzke & Eduard Glenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 70, record # 1896335
  • KROMREY, Franz Reinhard, b 17 Sep 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Zelmer) [b WI] Kromrey, baptized 04 Nov 1885 , witnessed by Peter Felere & Josephine Schwarz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 13 , record # 188555
  • KROMREY, Walther Edmund, b 08 Feb 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Mathilde (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Kromrey, baptized 18 Mar 1900, witnessed by Gustav Neumann & Friederike Zutter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 90, record # 1900433
  • KROMREY, Wanda Erna, b 09 Feb 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Mathilde (nee Gontzke) [b Preussen] Kromrey, baptized 20 Mar 1892, witnessed by Julius Gonitzke & Wanda Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 49, record # 1892235
  • KUNZ, Elsa Adele, b 02 Jun 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Helen (nee Roesler) [b WI] Kunz, baptized 24 Jun 1894, witnessed by Fritz Kunz & Sarah Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 63, record # 1894298
  • KUNZ, Gustav Friedrich, b 31 Dec 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b WI] & Christine (nee Stubbe) [b WI] Kunz, baptized 15 Jan 1899, witnessed by Fritz Rich & Helene Stubbe - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 85, record # 1899408
  • KUNZ, Louis Franz, b 09 Jan 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Hermann [b Preussen] & Helen Roesler [b WI] Kunz, baptized 16 Feb 1896, witnessed by Emil Zetzmann & Bertha Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 69, record # 1896331
  • KUNZ, Lydia Louise, b 13 May 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Helene (nee Rosler) [b WI] Kunz, baptized 29 May 1898, witnessed by Gustav Ziemann & Louise Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 81, record # 1898392
  • KUNZ, Myrtle Adeline, b 22 Dec 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Fritz [b Preussen] & Elise (nee Schulz) [b WI] Kunz, baptized 24 Dec 1899, witnessed by Wilhelm Kunz & Adelheid Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 88, record # 1899427
  • KUSSMAN, Hazel Leona, b 16 Aug 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b WI] & Pauline (nee Degener) [b WI] Kussmann, baptized 13 Sep 1896, witnessed by Herrmann Degener & Emma Lissack - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 73, record # 1896348
  • KUSSMAN, Lorette Irene Naomi, b 10 Jul 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich & Pauline (nee Degener) Kussmann, baptized 27 Jul 1902, witnessed by Eduard Zetzmann & Emma Mueller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 99, record # 1902480
  • KUSSMAN, Otto Johannes, b 18 Aug 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Freidrich & Pauline (nee Degener) Kussmann, baptized 03 Sep 1899, witnessed by Emilie Franke & Eduard Hammer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 87, record # 1899420


  • LANDERO, Arthur Franz, b 29 Apr 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b WI] & Wilhelmine (nee Stelter) Landero, baptized 12 May 1885, witnessed by Julius Dumsu & Anna Mathews - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 11, record # 188542
  • LANGE, Emma Alwine, b 02 May 1887 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Juhnke) [b WI] Lange, baptized 29 May 1887, witnessed by Emma Juhnke & Friedrich Jelgusch - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 24, record # 1887109
  • LARSEN, Elsa Bertine, b 01 May 1894 in Altoona, child of Sig  & Bertha (nee Friedel) [b WI] Larsen, baptized 15 Aug 1894, witnessed by Christoph Friedel & Ema Friedel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 64, record # 1894306
  • LAU, Alma Wilhelmine, b 17 Jan 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrick [b Preussen] & Ottilie (nee Hinterberg) [b Preussen], baptized 22 Mar 1891, witnessed by Ida Hinterberg & Gustav Fredrich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 44, record # 1891209
  • LAU, Eduard Theodor, b 16 Dec 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Ottilie (nee Hinterberg) [b Preussen] Lau, baptized 11 Feb 1888, witnessed by Ottilie Siegler & Albert Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 28, record # 1888128
  • LAU, Elwa Alwine, b 01 Oct 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Ottilie (nee Hinterberg) [b Preussen] Lau, baptized 10 Nov 1889, witnessed by Alwine Bahdke & Franz Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 38, record # 1889177
  • LAU, Ida Helene, b 19 Dec 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Otthilie (nee Hinterberg) [b Preussen] Lau, baptized 10 Jan 1886, witnessed by Helene Roesler & Hermann Hinterberg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 15, record # 188663
  • LEIDEGER, Lorine Anna Auguste, b 21 Dec 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b WI] & Ernstine (nee Krenz) [b WI] Leideger, baptized 15 Jan 1893, witnessed by Gustav Krenz & Ida Franke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 54, record # 1893258
  • LEIDIGER, Erich Friedrich, b 04 Oct 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b WI] & Ernstine (nee Krenz) [b WI] Leideger, baptized 27 Oct 1895, witnessed by Julius Krenz & Emma Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 69, record # 1895330
  • LEIDIGER, Grazie Lavinnia, b 21 Feb 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b WI] & Ernstine (nee Krenz) [b WI] Leidiger, baptized 18 Mar 1894, witnessed by Wilhelm Krenz & Eleonore Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 61, record # 1894290
  • LENZ, Adolph Michael, b 19 Oct 1887 in Altoona, child of Michael [b Bayern] & Rosalie (nee Mossner) [b Boden] Lenz, baptized 26 Dec 1887, witnessed by Michael Stein & August Missner, Christine Missner - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 27, record # 1887123
  • LUECK, Emma Alma, b 24 Jun 1886 in Altoona, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Glenz) Lueck, baptized 18 Jul 1886, witnessed by Adolph Hoffmann & Emilie Klaist - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 19, record # 1886 81


  • MAAHS, Emil Wilhelm, b 22 Mar 1887 in Town of Seymour, child of August [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Zinn) [b Preussen] Maahs, baptized 23 Oct 1887, witnessed by Herrmann Knak & Caroline Stolp - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 26, record # 1887116
  • MAAS, Bertha Ema, b 26 Mar 1889 in Eau Claire Co, child of August [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Zinn) [b Preussen] Maas, baptized 01 Dec 1893, witnessed by Gottlieb Vogler & Caroline Muller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 59, record # 1893281
  • MAAS, Emma Olga, b 18 Jan 1894 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Zinn) [b Preussen] Maas, baptized 09 Mar 1894, witnessed by Julius Muller & Bertha Volger - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 61, record # 1894288
  • MAAS, Helene Alwine, b 26 Apr 1892 in Eau Claire Co, child of August [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Zinn) [b Preussen] Maas, baptized 01 Dec 1893, witnessed by Gottlieb Vogler & Caroline Muller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 59, record # 1893282
  • MAAS, Herrmann August, b 02 Jul 1883 [no bp listed], child of  August [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Zinn) [b Preussen] Maas, baptized 05 Jul 1884, witnessed by Ernst Zuder & Emilie Moss - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 05 , record # 1884 13
  • MAAS, Reinhold Julius, b 26 Apr 1885 in Town of Seymour, child of August [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Zinn) [b Preussen] Maas, baptized 20 Nov 1885, witnessed by Caroline Stolp & Louise Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 14 , record # 188558
  • MARGENAU, Gordon William, b  18 Nov 1887 in Eau Claire, child of Louis [b WI] & Marie (nee Weinkoetz) [b WI] Margenau, baptized  16 Jan 1888, witnessed by Thomas E. Williams & Henriette Williams - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 27, record # 1888125
  • MARGENAU, Roy Edgar, b 20 Oct 1889 in Eau Claire, child of Louis [b WI] & Marie (nee Wernkotz) [b WI] Margenau, baptized 27 Nov 1889, witnessed by August Gissner & Mathilde Hoppe - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 38, record # 1889178
  • MARKGRAF, Clara Barbara, b 28 Jul 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Andrew [b WI] & Julie (nee Otto) [b WI] Markgraf, baptized 24 Oct 1886, witnessed by Franz Markgraf & Bertha Friedel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 20, record # 188688
  • MARKGRAF, Emma Amanda, b 30 Mar 1891 in Town of Washington, child of Andrew [b WI] & Julie (nee Otto) [b WI] Markgraf, baptized 02 Aug 1891, witnessed by Christopher Freidel & Mina Markgraf - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 45, record # 1891214
  • MARKGRAF, Joseph Christ, b 25 Aug 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Franz & Mina (nee Friedel) Markgraf, baptized 27 Nov 1904, witnessed by Christian Zimmermann & Ottilie Schlag - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 107, record # 1904518
  • MARKGRAF, Walther Lee, b 07 Mar 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Franz [b WI] & Wilhelmine (nee Fiedel) [b WI] Markgraf, baptized 30 Apr 1894, witnessed by Pauline Schlag & Walther Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 62, record # 1894293
  • MARKGRAF, Wilhelm Franz, b 19 Sep 1896 [no bp listed], child of Franz [b WI] & Wilhelmine (nee Friedel) Markgraf, baptized 26 Dec 1896, witnessed by Ida Fischer & Peter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 74, record # 1896---
  • MATTESON, Charles Claire, b 07 Feb 1888 in Fairchild, child of George [b WI] & Emma (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Matteson, baptized 13 Nov 1888, witnessed by Julius Gontizke & Ernstein Polenske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 32, record # 1888146
  • MATTESON, Eleonore Linda, b 20 Jan 1890 in Fall Creek, child of George [b WI] & Emma (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Matteson, baptized 23 Mar 1890, witnessed by Alwine Heuer & Albert Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 39, record # 1890184
  • MATTHEWS, Edwin Frank, b 31 Aug 1893 in Chicago, IL, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Elsine (nee Miller) [b OH] Matthews, baptized 15 Jul 1894, witnessed by Louis Schulz & Emilie Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 63, record # 1894301
  • MATTHEWS, Elzine Elizabethe, b 30 Jan 1898 in Chicago, IL, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Elzine (nee Miller) [b OH] Matthews, baptized 11 Apr 1898, witnessed by Friedrich Kunz & Elise Kunz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 81, record # 1898388
  • MATTISON, Albert Heinrich, b 29 May 1892 in Fall Creek, child of George [b WI] & Emma (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Mattison, baptized 31 Jul 1892, witnessed by Julius Gonitzke & Bertha Krueger - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 52, record # 1892248
  • MATTISON, Eva Elise, b 27 Nov 1894 in Fall Creek, child of George [b WI] & Emma (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Mattison, baptized 12 May 1895, witnessed by Fritz Kunz & Elise Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 67, record # 1895321
  • MATTISON, Georg August, b 13 Jan 1899 in Fall Creek, child of George [b WI] & Emma (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Mattison, baptized 28 May 1899, witnessed by Lucie Baumbach & Julius Luck - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 86, record # 1899414
  • MEHLS, Adeline Pauline, b 09 Jul 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Pauline (nee Krenz) Mehls, baptized 29 Jul 1894, witnessed by Juliani Stabenow & Ernst Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 64, record # 1894305
  • MEHLS, Alida Selma, b 08 Mar 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Pauline (nee Krenz) Mehls, baptized 02 Apr 1897, witnessed by Elise Schulz & Gustav Stapel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 76, record # 1897365
  • MEHLS, Georg Ernst, b 11 Jan 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b WI] Mehls, baptized 05 Feb 1899, witnessed by Herrmann Patzwaldt & Doris Bahr - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 85, record # 1899410
  • MEHLS, Howard Herrmann, b 11 Apr 1903 in Minneapolis, MN, child of Herrmann & Adele (nee Kopplin) Mehls, baptized 14 Jun 1903, witnessed by Eduard Mehls & Laura Kopplin - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 102, record # 1903492
  • MEHLS, Johann Erwin, b 08 Mar 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Pauline (nee Krenz) Mehls, baptized 02 Apr 1897, witnessed by Marsha Bruesewitz & Gustav Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 76, record # 1897366
  • MEHLS, Louise Emilie, b 31 Aug 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Ludwig [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b WI] Mehls, baptized 26 Sep 1886, witnessed by Emilie Neumann & Wilhelm Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 20, record # 188687
  • MEHLS, Walther Alfred, b 30 Jan 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b WI] Mehls, baptized 03 Mar 1892, witnessed by Auguste Krenz & Wilhelm Stabenow - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 49, record # 1892234
  • MIESCKE, Louise, b 30 Sep 1885 in Altoona, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Auguste (nee Muiller) [b Preussen] Miescke, baptized 22 Nov 1885, witnessed by Emma Lilienthaler & Herrmann Miescke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 14, record # 188559
  • MIESKE, Edwin Heinrich, b 07 Apr 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Auguste (nee Miller) [b Preussen] Mieske, baptized 13 May 1894, witnessed by  Meta Voechting & Gustav Stapel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 62, record # 1894295
  • MIESKE, Leonhard Martin, b 17 Jul 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Auguste (nee Muller) [b Preussen] Mieske, baptized 02 Aug 1891, witnessed by Herrmann Roesler & Emilie Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 45, record # 1891215
  • MIESKE, Morritz Georg, b 28 Apr 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b WI] & Auguste (nee Muller) [b Preussen] Mieske, baptized 27 May 1888, witnessed by Julius Phul & Emilie Mabbutt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 30, record # 1888140
  • MILLER, Christine Leonore, b 24 Dec 1899 in Eau Claire, child of Gehrhard & Caroline (nee Erdmann) Miller, baptized 02 Feb 1900, witnessed by Amalie Krueger & August Erdmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 89, record # 1900430
  • MILLER, Martha Rosine, b 21 Dec 1884 in Altoona, child of Peter [b Hanover] & Rosine (nee Wrase) [b Preussen] Miller, baptized 22 Feb 1885, witnessed by Carl Fischer & Marie Wendt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 10, record # 188536
  • MOLDENHAUER, Erwin Reymann, b 25 Mar 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Emilie (nee Patzwaldt) Moldenhauer, baptized 20 Apr 1902, witnessed by Albert Moldenhauer & Wilhelmine Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 98, record # 1902472
  • MOLDENHAUER, Georg Reinhard, b 17 Mar 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Patzwaldt) [b Preussen] Moldenhauer, baptized 05 Apr 1896, witnessed by Herrmann Patzwaldt & Lucie Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 70, record # 1896336
  • MOLDENHAUER, Herbert Heinrich, b 13 Nov 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Patzwaldt) [b Preussen] Moldenhauer, baptized 12 Dec 1897, witnessed by Louis Krause & Ernstine Patzwaldt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 79, record # 1897380
  • MOLDENHAUER, Herrmann August, b 28 Jan 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Patzwaldt) [b Preussen] Moldenhauer, baptized 18 Feb 1894, witnessed by August Patzwaldt & Wilhelmine Moldenhauer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 60, record # 1894286
  • MOLDENHAUER, Irma Amanda Julie, b 15 Sep 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Emilie (nee Patzwaldt) Moldenhauer, baptized 02 Oct 1899, witnessed by Herrmann Ziemann & Helene Petrick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 88, record # 1899423
  • MOLDENHAUER, Olga Wilhelmine, b 19 Dec 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Patzwald) [b Preussen] Moldenhauer, baptized 06 Jan 1891, witnessed by Wilhelm Redmann & Alwine Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 44, record # 1891206
  • MOLDENHAUER, Otto August, b 02 May 1889 in Black River Falls WI, child of Hermann [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine Christiane [b WI] Moldenhauer, baptized 29 Sep 1889, witnessed by August Erdmann & Emma Hiersmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 37, record # 1889175
  • MOLDENHAUER, Walther August, b 11 Jul 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Patzwaldt) [b Preussen] Moldenhauer, baptized 18 Jul 1892, witnessed by August Patzwaldt & Ottilie Goern - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 52, record # 1892246
  • MORGAN, Jessey Charlotte, b 15 Oct 1887 in Altoona, child of John [b England] & Wilhelmine (nee Geidel) [b WI] Morgan, baptized 26 Dec 1887, witnessed by George Thompson & Penny Campbell - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 27, record # 1887124


  • NICKEL, Alma Louise, b 07 Jun 1884 [no bp listed], child of August [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Nisborela) [b Preussen] Nickel, baptized 03 Aug 1884, witnessed by Ludwig Kuhn & Sophie Voechting - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 06, record # 1884 18
  • NICKEL, Hugo Herrmann, b 02 Oct 1887 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Louise (nee Niestrella) [b Preussen] Nickel, baptized  29 Oct 1887, witnessed by Carl Dubelow & Auguste Henke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 26, record # 1887117
  • NOLLE, Arthur Ernst, b 02 Mar 1887 in Eau Claire, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Rudolph) [b Preussen] Nolle, baptized 09 Oct 1887, witnessed by Herrmann Fischer & Julius Musmann & Charlotte Reily - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 27, record # 1887121


  • OHME, Ana Marie, b 28 Jun 1884 [no bp listed], child of Carl [b Sachsen] & Emilie (nee Rische) [b Sachsen] Ohme, baptized 10 Aug 1884, witnessed by Adolph Hoffmann & Bertha Grismann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 06, record # 1884 20


  • PATZWALD, Louise Amanda, b 28 Mar 1888 in Town of Washington, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwald, baptized 06 May 1888, witnessed by Fritz Zimmermann & Louise Garde - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 30, record # 1888136
  • PATZWALD, Therese Wilhelmine, b 09 Aug 1890 in Town of Washington, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwald, baptized 07 Sep 1890, witnessed by Herrmann Moldenhauer & Martha Schimkojak - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 41, record # 1890195
  • PATZWALDT, Eduard August, b 07 Sep 1900 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwaldt, baptized 07 Oct 1900, witnessed by August Neumann & Ema Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 92, record # 1900447
  • PATZWALDT, Ewald Gustav, b 03 Dec 1894 in Fall Creek,    child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) [b Preussen] Patzwaldt, baptized 06 Jan 1895, witnessed by Gustav Zich & Emilie Moldenhauer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 66, record # 1895317
  • PATZWALDT, Georg Hermann, b 16 Mar 1897 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwaldt, baptized 16 Apr 1897, witnessed by Herrmann Patzwaldt & Emilie Grams - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 76, record # 1897367
  • PATZWALDT, Harold Erwin, b 13 Apr 1904 in Fall Creek, child of August & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwaldt, baptized 15 May 1904, witnessed by Gustav Peuse & Emilie Hammler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 105, record # 1904510
  • PATZWALDT, Heinrich Wilhelm, b 02 Oct 1892 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) [b Preussen] Patzwaldt, baptized 30 Nov 1892, witnessed by Heinrich Watke & Pauline Mehls - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 54, record # 1892256
  • PATZWALDT, Reinhard Walther, b 18 Jan 1902 [no bp listed], child of August & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwaldt, baptized 23 Feb 1902, witnessed by Herrmann Stabenow & Louise Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 97, record # 1902467
  • PATZWALDT, Wilhelm Rudolf, b 22 Jun 1899 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Zimmermann) Patzwaldt, baptized 30 Jul 1899, witnessed by Rudolf Stabenow & Anna Wathke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 86, record # 1899417
  • PENTZKE, Ida Marie, b 25 Mar 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Wertelmann) [b Preussen] Pentzke, baptized 31 Mar 1888), witnessed by Christoph Stapel & Henriette Brien - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 29, record # 1888133
  • PERSO, Erwin Herrmann, b 12 Feb 1902 [no bp listed], child of Ferdinand & Emma (nee Steinke) Perso, baptized 02 Mar 1902, witnessed by  Marie Steinke & Robert Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 97, record # 1902468
  • PETERE, Ida Hina, b 19 Aug 1884 [no bp listed], child of Peter [b WI] & Hina (nee Sank) [b Preussen] Petere, baptized 31 Aug 1884, witnessed by Emil Manuel & Harie Zank - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 07, record # 188424
  • PETERS, Stina Louise, b 22 Jan 1886 in Fall Creek, child of Peter [b WI] & Mina (nee Zank) [b Preussen] Peters, baptized 07 Feb 1886, witnessed by Fritz Kromrey & Tina Zank - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 16 , record # 188666
  • PETRICH, Friedrich Paul, b 06 Oct 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Mathilde (nee Reinholz) [b Preussen] Petrich, baptized 02 Nov 1884, witnessed by Wilhelm Timm & Bertha Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 08, record # 188428
  • PEUSE, Adolf Albert, b 11 Oct 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm & Wilhelmine (nee Kriesel) Peuse, baptized 20 Nov 1904, witnessed by Louise Peuse & Ernst Rosentreter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 107, record # 1904517
  • PEUSE, Amanda Erda, b 25 July 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf & Linda (nee Kromrey) Peuse, baptized 04 Sep 1904, witnessed by Robert Peuse & Ida Kromrey - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 106, record # 1904513
  • PEUSE, August Freidrich, b 17 Mar 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernistine (nee Ziemann) [b Preussen] Peuse, baptized 11 Apr 1884, witnessed by Ferdinand Bruesewitz & Freiderike Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 4, record # 18847
  • PEUSE, Gustav Ewald, b 24 Jul 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Peuse, baptized 30 Aug 1896, witnessed by Louise Wilhelm & Gustav Stapel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 72, record # 1896346
  • PEUSE, Louise Auguste, b 03 Feb 1890 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Ziemann) [b Preussen] Peuse, baptized 23 Feb 1890, witnessed by Herrmann Dewitz & Ernstine Schroeder - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 39, record # 1890183
  • PEUSE, Louise Eleonore, b 27 Jun 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Anna (nee Lindenthaler) [b WI] Peuse, baptized 18 Jul 1886, witnessed by August Schroeder & Rudolph Schwartz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 18, record # 188680
  • PEUSE, Louise Emma, b 03 May 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Peuse, baptized 29 May 1898, witnessed by Adolf Vogler & Emilie Schauer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 82, record # 1898393
  • PEUSE, Lucie Myra, b 02 Sep 1901 [no bp listed], child of Wilhelm & Wilhelmine (nee Kriesel) Peuse, baptized 17 Nov 1901, witnessed by Auguste Schauer & August Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 95, record # 1901461
  • PEUSE, Walther Julius, b 28 Feb 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Kreisel)[b Preussen] Peuse, baptized 02 Apr 1893, witnessed by Emma Kriesel & Gustav Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 56, record # 1893267
  • PEUSE, Wilhelm Albert, b 03 Oct 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Peuse, baptized 04 Nov 1894, witnessed by Martha Bruesewitz & Julius Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 66, record # 1894313
  • PEUSSE, Otto Julius, b 18 Aug 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of August[b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Ziemann) [b Preussen] Peusse, baptized 29 Aug 1886, witnessed by Adolph Dewitz & Wilhelmine Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 19, record # 188684
  • POLENSKE, Alma Ernstine, b 01 Jun 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 19 Jun 1892, witnessed by Fritz Henke & Auguste Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 51, record # 1892245
  • POLENSKE, Betty Anna, b 21 Oct 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 08 Nov 1896, witnessed by Gustav Stapel & Anna Gonitzke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 74, record # 1896353
  • POLENSKE, Helmuth Herrmann, b 03 Oct 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 19 Oct 1890, witnessed by Carl Dabelow & Caroline Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 42, record # 1890199
  • POLENSKE, Herbert Herrmann, b 06 Mar 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 08 Apr 1900, witnessed by Linda Kromrey & August Neumann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 90, record # 1900435
  • POLENSKE, Hertha Henriette, b 08 Oct 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Gust & Ernstine (nee Heuer) Polenske, baptized 01 Nov 1903, witnessed by Julius Gonizke & Ema Mattison - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 103, record # 1903501
  • POLENSKE, Linda Elizabethe, b 24 Apr 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 19 May 1898, witnessed by Friedrich Kussmann & Wilhelmine Dabelow - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 81, record # 1898390
  • POLENSKE, Otto Hugo, b  20 Jan 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 17 Feb 1888, witnessed by Carl Schulz & Bertha Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 28, record # 1888129
  • POLENSKE, Rosa Hedwig, b 16 May 1901 [no bp listed], child of Gustav & Ernstine (nee Heuer) Polenske, baptized 09 Jun 1901, witnessed by Gustav Degener & Lene Heuer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 95, record # 1901457
  • POLENSKE, Wanda Emma, b 03 Dec 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Polenske, baptized 24 Dec 1893, witnessed by Christoph Heuer & Juliane Bahdke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 59, record # 1893282
  • PUHL, Eduard Watther, b 21 Jan 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Mieske) [b WI] Puhl, baptized 17 Feb 1889, witnessed by Fritz Henke & Ottilie Harke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 33, record # 1889153
  • PUHL, Eugene Hugo, b 16 Aug 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Mieske) [b WI] Puhl, baptized 17 Sep 1899, witnessed by Wilhelm Heuer & Friederik Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 87, record # 1899422
  • PUHL, Gerhard Ewald, b 26 Dec 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Mieske) [b WI] Puhl, baptized 22 Jan 1893, witnessed by Pauline Dogner & Wilhelm Mieske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 54, record # 1893259
  • PUHL, Johann Carl, b 14 Nov 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Mieske) Puhl, baptized 02 Dec 1891, witnessed by Alwine Redmann & Carl Hoehn - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 47, record # 1891225
  • PUHL, Victor Wilhelm, b 03 Jul 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Alwine (nee Mieske) [b WI] Puhl, baptized 22 Jul 1894, witnessed by Gustav Redmann & Lucie Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 63, record # 1894302
  • PUHLMANN, Franz Paul, b 13 Sep 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Anhalt, Dessau] & Mathelda (nee Frase) [b Preussen] Puhlmann, baptized 09 Nov 1890, witnessed by Michale Schauer & Alwine Frase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 43, record # 1890201
  • PULMANN, Eduard Otto, b 20 Jul 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Fritz [b Anhald Dessau] & Mathilde (nee Frase) [b Preussen] Pulmann, baptized 19 Oct 1884, witnessed by Friedrich Lau, Otthilie Henterberg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 08, record # 188427


  • RADKE, Wilhelmine Rose Christiane, b 21 Jun 1886 in Altoona, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Schilling) Radke, baptized 07 Feb 1886, witnessed by Rosine Miller, Ernstine Grim, RobertSchilling - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 16, record # 1886 67
  • REICH, Amanda Marie, b 04 Feb 1889 in Town of Washington, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Reich, baptized 10 Mar 1889, witnessed by Wilhelm Kreisel & Emilie Rosentreter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 34, record # 1889157
  • REICH, August Herrmann, b 04 Aug 1884 [no bp listed], child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Reisch, baptized 10 Aug 1884, witnessed by Gustav Rosentreter & Otthilie Schlag - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 07, record # 188422
  • REICH, Ella Emma, b 19 Aug 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Reich, baptized 14 Sep 1894, witnessed by Gustav Voigt & Emma Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 65, record # 1894310
  • REICH, Therese Eugene, b 28 Jul 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Reich, baptized 29 Aug 1886, witnessed by Auguste Kriesel & Julius Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 19, record # 188683
  • REICH, Wilhelm Friedrich, b 21 Nov 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Kriesel) [b Preussen] Reich, baptized 19 Dec 1891, witnessed by Heinrich Stephan & Wilhelmine Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 48, record # 1891227
  • RICK, Olga Emma, b 26 Feb 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Hulda (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Rick, baptized 23 Mar 1889, witnessed by Emma Mattison & Rudolph Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 34, record # 1889159
  • RIECK, Ida Ernstine, b 21 Oct 1886 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Preussen] & Hulda (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Rieck, baptized Nov 1886, witnessed by Alwine Bahdke & Gustav Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 21, record # 188693
  • RIVARD, Franziska Gordine Henie, b 12 Dec 1890 in Chippewa Falls, Chippewa Co, WI, child of Peter [b MN] & Mathilde (nee Kleinschmidt) [b Cleveland OH], baptized 14 Feb 1891, witnessed by Carl Kleinschmidt & Wilhelm Kleinschmidt & Alma Kleinschmidt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 44, record # 1891208
  • RIVARD, Hany Georg, b 01 Feb 1892 in Town of Seymour, child of Edwin [b MN] & Louise (nee Kleinschmidt) [b WI] Rivard, baptized 12 Apr 1892, witnessed by Carl Hoehn & Emilie Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 50, record # 1892239
  • ROESLER, Alfred Bernhard, b 10 Aug 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b WI] & Bertha (nee Ruchotzke) [b WI] Roesler, baptized 10 Sep 1893, witnessed by Herrmann Ruchotzke & Lene Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 58, record # 1893276
  • ROESLER, Anna Wilhelmine, b 01 Apr 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b WI] & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) [b WI] Roesler, baptized 29 Jul 1900, witnessed by Wilhelm Kunz & Anna Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 91, record # 1900439
  • ROESLER, Emma Helene, b 19 May 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Julius & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) Roesler, baptized 28 June 1885, witnessed by Wilhelm Rieck & Helen Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 12, record # 188546
  • ROESLER, Georg Gustav, b 07 Feb 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b WI] & Rosiane (nee Selb) [b WI] Roesler, baptized 23 Feb 1896, witnessed by Gustav Stapel & Auguste Zetzmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 69, record # 1896332
  • ROESLER, Gracie Margaretha, b 12 Oct 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b WI] & Rosiane (nee Selb) [b WI] Roesler, baptized 13 Nov 1898, witnessed by Gustav Zieman & Emilie Rochotzke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 83, record # 189400
  • ROESLER, Lily Madeline, b 30 Apr 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b WI] & Rosiane (nee Selb) [b WI] Roesler, baptized 10 Jun 1894, witnessed by Emilie Zetzmann & Herrmann Kunz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 62, record # 1894296
  • ROESLER, Pauline Louise, b 20 Oct 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b WI] & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) [b Preussen] Roesler, baptized 13 Nov 1898, witnessed by Ewald Lissack & Louise Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 83, record # 189401
  • ROESLER, Richard Ewald, b 19 Mar 1891 in Town of Lincoln, child of Julius [b WI] & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) [b Preussen] Roesler, baptized 03 May 1891, witnessed by Herrmann Roesler & Wilhelmine Schlewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 45, record # 1891212
  • ROESLER, Wilhelm Ewald, b 11 Apr 1887 in Town of Lincoln, child of Julius [b WI] & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) [b Preussen] Roesler, baptized 22 May 1887, witnessed by Emil Zetzmann & Auguste Kreisel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 24, record # 1887107
  • ROSENTRETER, Alma Marie, b 30 Sep 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentrater, baptized 01 Oct 1897, witnessed by Theodor Voigt & Alwine Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 78, record # 1897376
  • ROSENTRETER, Amanda Emilie, b 10 May 1888 in Eau Claire Co, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentreter, baptized 10 Jun 1888, witnessed by Julius Kriesel & Emilie Rieck - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 31, record # 1888141
  • ROSENTRETER, Bernhard Gustav, b 11 Jun 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentreter, baptized 28 Jun 1896, witnessed by Herrmann Kaeding & Marie Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 72, record # 1896343
  • ROSENTRETER, Elgard Hubert, b 26 Sep 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Gust & Emilie (nee Graf) Rosentreter, baptized 25 Oct 1903, witnessed by Gustav Zich & Marie Gust - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 103, record # 1903500
  • ROSENTRETER, Ella Alwine, b 28 Apr 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentreter, baptized 15 May 1890, witnessed by Herrmann Dewitz & Marie Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 40, record # 1890187
  • ROSENTRETER, Emma Elsa, b 10 Oct 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentreter, baptized 20 Nov 1892, witnessed by Wilhelm Kriesel & Tina Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 54, record # 1892257
  • ROSENTRETER, Ewald Hugo, b 27 Feb 1901 [no bp listed], child of Gustav & Emilie (nee Graf) Rosentreter, baptized 01 Mar 1901, witnessed by Julius Rick & Anna Schraeder - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 94, record # 1901453
  • ROSENTRETER, Ida Louise, b 06 Oct 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentreter, baptized 17 Oct 1886, witnessed by Johann Kreisel & Wilhelmine Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 20, record # 1886 89
  • ROSENTRETER, Olga Adele, b 22 Aug 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Graf) [b Preussen] Rosentreter, baptized 16 Sep 1894, witnessed by Rudolf Kaeding & Emma Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 65, record # 1894311
  • ROSLER, Alwine Adele, b 11 Sep 1888 in Town of Lincoln, child of Julius [b WI] & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) [b Preussen] Rosler, baptized 30 Sep 1888, witnessed by Johann Schlewitz & Louise Kaeding - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 31, record # 1888145
  • ROSLER, Wilhelmine Ida, b 15 Apr 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Schlewitz) [b Preussen] Rosler, baptized 16 May 1886, witnessed by Wilhelm Krenz & Wilhelmine Schlewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 17, record # 188675


  • SCHAUER, Emil Gustav, b 18 Oct 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of  Michael & Emilie (nee Stapel) Schauer, baptized 15 Nov 1885, witnessed by Augusta Luck & Wilhelmine --en-zke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 14, record # 188557
  • SCHAUER, Emma, b 15 Jul 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Stapel) [b Preussen] Schauer, baptized 20 Jul 1893, witnessed by Carl Abraham & Ottilie Wiese - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 57, record # 1893273
  • SCHAUER, Herrmann Otto, b 09 Mar 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Emile (nee Stapel) [b Preussen] Schauer, baptized 16 Mar 1889, witnessed by Wilhelmine Reinke & Gustav Stable - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 34, record # 1889158
  • SCHAUER, Walther Heinrich, b 30 Jun 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Stapel) [b Preussen] Schauer, baptized 04 Aug 1895, witnessed by Adolf Vogler & Mathilde Puhlmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 68, record # 1895325
  • SCHAUER, Wilhelm, b 26 Jul 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Stapel) [b Preussen] Schauer, baptized 04 Aug 1898, witnessed by Carl Britten & Sophie Dehnke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 82, record # 189397
  • SCHAUN, Ewald Albert, b 21 Sep 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Stable) [b Preussen] Schaun, baptized 18 Oct 1891, witnessed by Albert Abraham & Auguste Wiese - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 47, record # 1891221
  • SCHIMKOGAK, Emilie Eleonore, b 25 Feb 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Grams) [b Preussen] Schimkogak, baptized 12 Mar 1887, witnessed by Wilhelmine Zandors & Carl Kersten - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 23, record # 1887101
  • SCHIMKOJAK, Wilhelm, b 18 Feb 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Preussen] & Henriette (nee Grams) [b Preussen] Schimkojak, baptized 25 May 1890, witnessed by Wilhelm Redman & Wilhelmin Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 40, record # 1890188
  • SCHLAG, Edmund Herbert, b 20 Dec 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Paul & Ottilie (nee Kloss) [b Preussen] Schlag, baptized 28 Jan 1894, witnessed by Alwine Dewitz & Friedrich Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 60, record # 1894285
  • SCHLAG, Ella Hedwig, b 12 Mar 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Paul & Ottilie (nee Kloss) [b Preussen] Schlag, baptized 10 Apr 1892, witnessed by Hanna Dewitz & Christian Zimmermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 50, record # 1892238
  • SCHLAG, Emma Therese, b 19 Feb 1887 in Town of Washington, child of Paul & Otthelie (nee Kloss) Schlag, baptized 28 May 1887, witnessed by August Peusse & Emma Friedel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 24, record # 1887108
  • SCHLAG, Herrmann Julius, b 20 Mar 1890 in Town of Washington, child of Paul [b Sachsen] & Ottilie (nee Kloss) [b Preussen] Schlag, baptized 13 Apr 1890, witnessed by Herrmann Dewtiz & Ernstine Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 39, record # 1890185
  • SCHLAG, Ida Ottilie, b 18 Apr 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Paul & Ottilie (nee Kloss) [b Preussen] Schlag, baptized 24 May 1896, witnessed by Julius Krenz & Emma Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page71, record # 1896340
  • SCHLANDER, August Otto, b 22 Mar 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of  August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Ganske) [b Preussen] Schlander, baptized 14 Apr 1886, witnessed by Emma Pferch & Wilhelm Hartwig - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 17 , record # 188671
  • SCHLENDER, Ernstine Louise, b 03 Feb 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of August [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Ganske) [b Preussen] Schlender, baptized 30 Mar 1884, witnessed by Rosine Hartwig & Fritz Anklam & August Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 3, record # 1884 1 
  • SCHMIDT, Carl Gustav Ferdinand, b 09 Feb 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Johann [b Hessen, Kassel] & Wilhelmine Jungs (nee Grams) [b Preussen] Schmidt, baptized 25 Apr 1897, witnessed by Auguste Frederich & Carl Schuff - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 77, record # 1897368
  • SCHMIDT, Mina Louise, b 10 Jan 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Anton [b Preussen] & Mina (nee Grams) [b Preussen] Schmidt, baptized 07 Mar 1889, witnessed by Emma Faber & Hermann Zimmerman - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 34, record # 1889156
  • SCHONEKE, Emma Auguste Anna, b 25 Feb 1889 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Koehler) [b Preussen] Schoneke, baptized 07 Apr 1889, witnessed by Johann Lange & Auguste Luck - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 35, record # 1889162
  • SCHROEDER, Agnes Amanda, b 15 Mar 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Christine (nee Peuse) [b Preussen] Schroeder, baptized 12 Apr 1885, witnessed by Rudolph Kaeding & Rosine Hartwig - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 10, record # 188539
  • SCHROEDER, Hilda Adna, b 06 Sep 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich & Anna (nee Kloss) Schroeder, baptized 02 Oct 1904, witnessed by Albert Krenz & Louise Johnson - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 106, record # 1904515
  • SCHROEDER, Louise Ottilie, b 06 Nov 1888 {no bp listed}, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Christine (nee Peuse) [b Preussen] Schroeder, baptized 08 Nov 1888, witnessed by Ernstine Peuse & Carl Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 32, record # 1888148
  • SCHROEDER, Walther Otto, b 06 Nov 1888 {no bp listed}, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Christine (nee Peuse) [b Preussen] Schroeder, baptized 08 Nov 1888, witnessed by August Peuse & Friedrike Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 32, record # 1888147
  • SCHUFF, Philipp Clifford, b 05 Feb 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Preussen] & Loretta (nee Schmidt) [b WI] Schuff, baptized 01 Mar 1899, witnessed by Emilie Schuff & Herrmann Hinterberg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 85, record # 1899412
  • SCHUFF, Wilhelm Emil Herrmann, b 13 Nov 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Preussen] & Lorette (nee Schmidt) [b WI] Schuff, baptized 09 Jan 1897, witnessed by Wilhelmine Mueller & Herrmann Mueller - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 75, record # 1897358
  • SCHULTZ, Alex Hermann, b 07 Dec 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zutter) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 15 Dec 1898, witnessed by Lena Rick & Julius Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 84, record # 189407
  • SCHULTZ, Alma Clara, b 02 Mar 1901 [no bp listed], child of Gustav & Caroline (nee Zutter) Schultz, baptized 24 Mar 1901, witnessed by Elise Hartwich & Louis Schutz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 94, record # 1901454
  • SCHULTZ, Alwine Agnes, b 06 Mar 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 31 Mar 1889, witnessed by Franz Heuer & Alwine Bahdke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 34, record # 1889160
  • SCHULTZ, Anna Agnes, b 31 Jan 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Klukas) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 06 Mar 1898, witnessed by Otto Schultz & Hedwig Anklamm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 80, record # 1898386
  • SCHULTZ, Carl Rudolph, b 14 Aug 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 11 Sep 1892, witnessed by Gustav Polenske & Emma Wiese - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 53, record # 1892251
  • SCHULTZ, Claire Emma, b 07 Aug 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zuther) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 31 Aug 1890, witnessed by Herrmann Schultz & Sophie Rosentreter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 41, record # 1890192
  • SCHULTZ, Eduard Otto, b 27 May 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Klukas) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 24 Jun 1894, witnessed by Fritz Anklamm & Bertha Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 62, record # 1894297
  • SCHULTZ, Elstor Anna, b 22 Dec 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 28 Jan 1900, witnessed by Robert Peuse & Anna Lindenthaler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 89, record # 1900429
  • SCHULTZ, Ewald Gustav, b 01 Oct 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zutter) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 16 Oct 1896, witnessed by Caroline Stolp & Friedrich Kunz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 73, record # 1896351
  • SCHULTZ, Ida Emma, b 29 Jan 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Klukas) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 09 Feb 1893, witnessed by Otto Schulz & Bertha Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 55, record # 1893261
  • SCHULTZ, Laura Auguste, b 19 Sep 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zutter) Schultz, baptized 27 Sep 1897, witnessed by Hedwig Anklamm & Emil Rick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 78, record # 1897375
  • SCHULTZ, Otto Hugo, b 17 Feb 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zutter) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 03 Mar 1900, witnessed by Friedrich Rick & Alwine Dewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 89, record # 1900432
  • SCHULTZ, Philipp Theodor, b 01 May 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Gusav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zuther) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 21 May 1888, witnessed by Theodor Schultz & Caroline Stolp - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 30, record # 1888139
  • SCHULTZ, Theodor Georg, b 21 Feb 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Klukas) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 23 Feb 1900, witnessed by Rosa Jakob & Theodor Voigt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 89, record # 1900431
  • SCHULTZ, Walther Friedrich, b 30 Sep 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zuther) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 09 Oct 1894, witnessed by Emilie Rosentreter & Carl Reich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 65, record # 1894312
  • SCHULTZ, Wilhelm Carl, b 24 Jan 1901 in Fall Creek, child of Otto [b Preussen] & Clara (nee Hertzke) [b Preussen] Schultz, baptized 26 Feb 1901 , witnessed by Alwine Hertzke & Fritz Anklamm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 94, record # 1901452
  • SCHULZ, Alexander David, b 27 Jul 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Mathews) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 16 Aug 1891, witnessed by Herrmann Krenz & Ida Franke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 46, record # 1891217
  • SCHULZ, Amanda Martha, b 10 Mar 1892 in Town of Washington, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Klucatz) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 03 Apr 1892, witnessed by Albertine Schultz & Robert Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 50, record # 1892236
  • SCHULZ, Anna Louise, b 19 Aug 1888 in Town of Lincoln, child of August [b Preussen] & Julie (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 09 Sep 1888, witnessed by Ernstine Polenske & Ludwig Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 31, record # 1888143
  • SCHULZ, Eduard Carl, b 03 Oct 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of August [b Preussen] & Julie (nee Gonitzke) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 31 Oct 1886, witnessed by Emilie Schulz & Gustav Polenske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 20, record # 188690
  • SCHULZ, Elise Pauline, b 28 Jun 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Klucatz) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 18 Jul 1897, witnessed by Elise Schultz & Otto Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 77, record # 1897371
  • SCHULZ, Elsa Ida, b 05 Feb 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zuther) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 18 Feb 1893, witnessed by  Friedrich Schilling & (? Gust. Schulz), Alwine Dewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 55, record # 1893262
  • SCHULZ, Elsa Sophie, b 01 Feb 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Ludwig & Emilie (nee Mathews) Schulz, baptized 15 Feb 1885, witnessed by Wilhelm Mathews & Alwine Juhnke  - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 09, record # 188534
  • SCHULZ, Emma Anna, b 29 Apr 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Klucatz) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 27 May 1900, witnessed by Adolf Anklamm & Alwine Herzke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 90, record # 1900437
  • SCHULZ, Franz Wilhelm, b 21 Aug 1886 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Heuer) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 05 Sep 1886, witnessed by Wilhelmine Ziemann & Carl Dabelow - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 19, record # 188685
  • SCHULZ, Georg Adolf, b 29 Jan 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Zetter) Schulz, baptized 14 Feb 1892, witnessed by Robert Vogler & Amanda Schulz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 49, record # 1892231
  • SCHULZ, Hedwig Martha, b 24 Feb 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf & Albertine (nee Klucatz) Schulz, baptized 31 Mar 1904, witnessed by Otto Schulz Mina Zimmermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 105, record # 1904509
  • SCHULZ, Heinrich Edmund, b 11 Jul 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav & Caroline (nee Zutter) Schulz, baptized 12 Jul 1903, witnessed by Adolf Schulz & Bertha Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 102, record # 1903493
  • SCHULZ, Heinrich Edmund, b 22 Aug 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Klucatz) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 26 Aug 1895, witnessed by Otto Schultz & Wilhelmine Zimmermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 68, record # 1895326
  • SCHULZ, Herrmann Emil, b 07 Jun 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav & Caroline (nee Zutter) Schulz, baptized 25 Jun 1902, witnessed by Louis Schulz & Friederike Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 99, record # 1902479
  • SCHULZ, Herrmann Robert, b 27 May 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf & Albertine (nee Klucatz) Schulz, baptized 22 Jun 1902, witnessed by Clara Schulz & Emil Klucatz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 99, record # 1902478
  • SCHULZ, Ida Anna, b 23 Aug 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Klucatz) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 01 Oct 1893, witnessed by Albertine Schultz & Theodor Schultz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 58, record # 1893280
  • SCHULZ, Max Rudolph, b 05 Apr 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Bertha (nee Klucatz) [b Preussen] Schulz, baptized 11 Apr 1896, witnessed by Hedwig Anklamm & Robert Klukas - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 70, record # 1896337
  • SCHULZ, Robert Otto, b 01 Mar 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Bertha (nee Klucatz) Schulz, baptized 02 Mar 1903, witnessed by Gustav Schulz & Wilhelmine Zimmermann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 101, record # 1903487
  • SCHULZ, Rosa Marie, b 24 Jul 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Otto & Clara (nee Hertzke) Schulz, baptized 03 Aug 1903, witnessed by Almine Hertzke & Emil Klucatz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 102, record # 1903496
  • SCHWARTZ, Amanda Marie, b 21 Jun 1884 [no bp listed], child of Emil [b Preussen] & Otthilie (nee Schnieberger) [b IN] Schwartz, baptized 05 Aug 1884, witnessed by Ludwig Schulz & Wilhelmine Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 06, record # 1884 19
  • SECHANER, Ida Emilie, b 14 Jun 1887 in Town of Lincoln, child of Michael [b Preussen] & Julie (nee Rising) [b Preussen] Sechaner, baptized 16 July 1887, witnessed by Johann Wandeiske & Emilie Frederich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 25, record # 1887113
  • SEMISCH, Herrmann Eduard, b 06 Feb 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Julius & Auguste (nee Martin) Semisch, baptized 10 Mar 1886, witnessed by Herrmann Dewitz & Ernstine Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 16, record # 188669
  • SHIRMER (SCHERMER), Altie Victoria, b 30 May 1882 [no bp listed], child of Anton [b Frankreich] & Marie (nee Zimmerman) [b WI] Shirmer, baptized 18 Jan 1885, witnessed by Leopold Arnold & Louise Arnold - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 09, record # 188533
  • SPICHALSKY, Otto Max, b 29 May 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of [no name] & Agnes Spichalsky, baptized 04 Jun 1885, witnessed by Auguste Henke & Henriette Wilhelm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 11, record # 188545
  • STABENOW, Alma Emma, b 15 Jan 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Helmuth [b WI] & Emma (nee Hartwich) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 05 Feb 1893, witnessed by Friedrich Zich & Ernstine Welke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 54, record # 1893260
  • STABENOW, Arnold Gustav, b 24 Apr 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Helmuth [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Hartwich) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 22 May 1898, witnessed by Frida Siebart & Gustav Quast - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 81, record # 1898391
  • STABENOW, Bernard Eduard, b 07 Mar 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Helmuth [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Hartwich) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 08 Apr 1894, witnessed by Wilhelm Stabenow & Elise Hartwich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 61, record # 1894291
  • STABENOW, Edwin Heinrich, b 24 Sep 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Helmuth & Emma (nee Hartwich) Stabenow, baptized 23 Oct 1904, witnessed by Rosine Hartwich & Frank Lanue - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 106, record # 1904516
  • STABENOW, Ella Amanda, b 09 Sep 1891 in Town of Clear Creek, child of Helmuth [b WI] & Emma (nee Hartwich) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 11 Oct 1891, witnessed by Emilie Welske & Wilhelm Hartwich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 46, record # 1891220
  • STABENOW, Franz Herrmann, b 04 Jun 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Helmuth [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Hartwich) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 21 Jun 1896, witnessed by Herrmann Welke & Emma Quast - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 71, record # 1896342
  • STABENOW, Herbert Ewald, b 17 Oct 1901 [no bp listed], child of Helmuth & Emma (nee Hartwich) Stabenow, baptized 17 Nov 1901, witnessed by Herrmann Stabenow & Marie Quast - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 96, record # 1901463
  • STABENOW, Julius Rudolf, b 01 Nov 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b WI] & Wilhelmine (nee Schacht) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 22 Nov 1896, witnessed by Rudolf Stabenow & Louise Schacht - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 74, record # 1896355
  • STABENOW, Lucie Louise, b 03 Jul 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolf [b WI] & Alwine (nee Finne) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 31 Jul 1898, witnessed by Julie Stabenow & Wilhelm Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 82, record # 1898396
  • STABENOW, Rudolf, b 03 Aug 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolf [b WI] & Alwine (nee Fenne) [b WI] Stabenow, baptized 03 Aug 1899, witnessed by [None listed} - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 87, record # 1899418
  • STABENOW, Therese Emma, b 06 Mar 1902 [no bp listed], child of Rudolf & Alwine (nee Fenne) Stabenow, baptized 30 Mar 1902, witnessed by Alwine Schlag & Herrmann Stabenow - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 97, record # 1902471
  • STABENOW, Wilhelm Carl, b 14 Jan 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Rudolf & Alwine (nee Fenne) Stabenow, baptized 14 Feb 1904, witnessed by Herrmann Patzwaldt & Louise Peuse - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 104, record # 1904504
  • STEINKE, Adolf Heinrich, b 10 May 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Busse) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 18 Jun 1893, witnessed by Herrmann Steinke & Mina Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 57, record # 1893271
  • STEINKE, August Robert, b 20 Feb 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Sophie (nee Messerschmidt) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 11 Mar 1894, witnessed by Wilhelm Stabenow & Sophie Messerschmidt - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 61, record # 1894289
  • STEINKE, Carl Herrmann, b 07 May 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Busse) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 02 Jun 1897, witnessed by Gottlieb Steinke & Auguste Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 77, record # 1897369
  • STEINKE, Emma Pauline, b 03 May 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Busse) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 16 Jun 1895, witnessed by Otto Krause & Emma Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 67, record # 1895322
  • STEINKE, Erna Marie, b 24 Feb 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich & Emilie (nee Busse) Steinke, baptized 08 Mar 1904, witnessed by Fritz Krausi & Marie Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 104, record # 1904505
  • STEINKE, Ernstine Alwine, b 23 Apr 1887 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Klohs) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 06 May 1887, witnessed by Wilhelm Krenz & Ernstine Krenz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 24, record # 1887106
  • STEINKE, Gottlieb Rudolph, b 26 Jul 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Sophie (nee Messerschmidt) Steinke, baptized 21 Aug 1892, witnessed by Louis Krause & Auguste Krause - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 52, record # 1892250
  • STEINKE, Ida Erna, b 29 Jun 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Sophie (nee Messerschmidt) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 19 Jul 1896, witnessed by Rudolf Stabenow & Lucie Baumbach - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 72, record # 1896344
  • STEINKE, Marie Elisabethe, b 24 Mar 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Klohs) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 03 Apr 1884, witnessed by Johann Klohs & Wilhelm Steinke & Louise Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 3, record # 1884 3
  • STEINKE, Richard Heinrich, b 04 Oct 1901 [no bp listed], child of Fritz & Emilie (nee Busse) Steinke, baptized 10 Oct 1901, witnessed by Herrmann Steinke & Emma Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page  95, record # 1901459
  • STEINKE, Walther Reinhard, b 11 Jan 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Busse) [b Preussen] Steinke, baptized 13 Jan 1900, witnessed by Louis Krause & Sophie Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 89, record # 1900428
  • STEPHAN, August Herrmann, b 04 Apr 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Heinrich [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Reich) [b Preussen] Stephan, baptized 25 Apr 1886, witnessed by Herrmann Dewitz & Wilhelmine Kriesel - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 17, record # 188672
  • STEPHAN, Martha Marie, b 02 May 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Reich) [b Preussen] Stephan, baptized 20 May 1888, witnessed by Auguste Reich & Wilhelm Mieske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 30, record # 1888138
  • STEPHAN, Ottilie Auguste, b 27 Apr 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Reich) [b Preussen] Stephan, baptized 07 Jun 1891, witnessed by Julius Kreisel & Emma Graf - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 45, record # 1891213
  • STOLP, Albert Otto, b 16 Aug 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Menge) [b Preussen] Stolp, baptized 07 Sept 1890, witnessed by Bertha Menge & Allen Siegler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 42, record # 1890196
  • STOLP, Amanda Hulda, b 29 Nov 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Menge) [b Preussen] Stolp, baptized 23 Dec 1885, witnessed by Anna Pul & Gottlieb Stolp - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 15, record # 188562
  • STOLP, Emma Auguste, b 11 Apr 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Buchholz) [b Preussen] Stolp, baptized 11 Apr 1893, witnessed by Albert Haase & Auguste Henke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 56, record # 1893268
  • STOLP, Ida Caroline, b 17 Oct 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Menge) [b Preussen] Stolp, baptized 25 Nov 1887, witnessed by Alwine Siegler & Albert Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 26, record # 1887119
  • STOLP, Lilly Ida, b 03 Nov 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Herrmann & Auguste (nee Buckholz) Stolp, baptized 10 Dec 1890, witnessed by Eduard Buckholz & Ida Haske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 43, record # 1891205


  • TILL, Arthur Heinrich, b 09 May 1889 in Eau Claire, child of Wilhelm [b Canada] & Emma (nee Beigel) [b WI] Till, baptized 19 Sep 1889, witnessed by Emilie Zetzmann & Carl Hohn - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 37, record # 1889174
  • TIMM, Ida Louise Auguste, b 16 Mar 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Wilhelm [b Preussen] & Ernstine (nee Oestruch) [b Preussen] Timm, baptized 06 Apr 1884, witnessed by Friedrich Kunz & Mathilde Petrick - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 3, record # 1884 5
  • TREIBES, Valerie Natalie, b 22 Feb 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Zich) [b Preussen] Treibes, baptized 19 Mar 1893, witnessed by Robert Zich & Bertha Jahnke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 55, record # 1893264
  • TRIBES, Amanda Emma, b 24 Sep 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Zich) [b Preussen] Tribes, baptized 09 Nov 1890, witnessed by Pauline Zich & Ludwig Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 42, record # 1890200
  • TRIEBES, Ewald Albert, 19 Feb 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Zich) [b Preussen] Triebes, baptized 14 Mar 1897, witnessed by Friedrich Jungerberg & Ema Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 76, record # 1897364
  • TRIEBES, Gustav Reinhold, b 09 Nov 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Zich) [b Preussen] Triebes, baptized 04 Dec 1898, witnessed by Gustav Peuse & Marie Steinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 84, record # 189404
  • TRIEBES, Wilhelmine Louise, b 03 Jan 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Albert [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Zich) [b Preussen] Triebes, baptized 26 Feb 1888, witnessed by Gustave Zich & Carolin Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 28, record # 1888130


  • VENTZKE (FENSKE), Anna Ida, b 21 Mar 1886 [no bp listed], child of  Albert [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Worldmann) [b Preussen] Ventzke, baptized 23 May 1886, witnessed by August Walter & Emilie Walter - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 18 , record # 188676
  • VOGLER, Amanda Alwine, b 20 May 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Neumann) [b Preussen] Vogler, baptized 09 Jun 1889, witnessed by Herrmann Hinterberg, Alwine Frase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 36, record # 1889167
  • VOGLER, Anna Martha, b 24 Sep 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Gruening) [b Preussen] Vogler, baptized 04 Oct 1885, witnessed by Gustave Schulz & Auguste Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 13, record # 188553
  • VOGLER, Augusta Martha, b 20 Dec 1888 in Town of Lincoln, child of Gottlieb [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Gruening) [b Preussen] Vogler, baptized 01 Jan 1889, witnessed by Sophie Rosentreter & Julius Jakob - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 32, record # 1889150
  • VOGLER, Christoph Kreisel, b 22 Aug 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Kreisel) [b WI] Vogler, baptized 15 Sep 1895, witnessed by Emil Vogler & Auguste Frederich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 69, record # 1895327
  • VOGLER, Eldor Adolf, b 04 Nov 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Kriesel) [b WI] Vogler, baptized 11 Dec 1898, witnessed by Gustav Frederich & Clara Dehnke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 84, record # 189405
  • VOGLER, Hubert Heinrich, b 25 Jul 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Kriesel) [b WI] Vogler, baptized 22 Aug 1897, witnessed by Rudolf Vogler & Hedwig Brueske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 78, record # 1897373
  • VOGLER, Hugo Albert, b 13 Jul 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Albert & Hedwig (nee Anklamm) Vogler, baptized 15 Jul 1903, witnessed by Auguste Vogler & Otto Anklamm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 102, record # 1903494
  • VOGLER, Ida Auguste, b 20 Oct 1886 in Town of Lincoln, child of Heinrich & Auguste (nee Neumann) Vogler, baptized Nov 1886, witnessed by Fraugott Regel & Emilie Frederich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 21, record # 188692
  • VOGLER, Johann Daniel, b 08 Feb 1902 [no bp listed], child of Adolf & Marie (nee Kriesel) Vogler, baptized 02 Mar 1902, witnessed by Ida Rosentreter & Ernst Schauer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page  97, record # 1902469
  • VOGLER, Julius Heinrich, b 21 July 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Robert & Hedwig (nee Reinke) Vogler, baptized 09 Aug 1903, witnessed by Otto Anklamm & Martha Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 103, record # 1903498
  • VOGLER, Lily Auguste, b 03 Mar 1901 [no bp listed], child of Robert & Hedwig (nee Reinke) Vogler, baptized 14 Apr 1901, witnessed by Julius Mueller & Alwine Reinke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 94, record # 1901456
  • VOGLER, Lydia Amalie, b 05 Apr 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Robert & Hedwig (nee Reinke) Vogler, baptized 27 Apr 1902, witnessed by Friedrich Anklamm & Anna Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 98, record # 1902474
  • VOGLER, Oscar August, b 23 Aug 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Adolf & Marie (nee Kriesel) Vogler, baptized 18 Sep 1904, witnessed by Amanda Vogler & Emil Grams - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 106, record # 1904514
  • VOGLER, Philipp Amandius, b 04 Jan 1897 in Fall Creek, child of Heinrich [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Neumann) [b Preussen] Vogler, baptized 04 Feb 1897, witnessed by Albert Vogler & Albertine Beutler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 75, record # 1897361
  • VOIGT, Albert Heinrich, b 06 Feb 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Julius [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Nitschke) [b Preussen] Voigt, baptized 02 Mar 1889, witnessed by Wilhelm Voigt & Wilhelmine Brettin - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 33, record # 1889155
  • VOIGT, Emma, b 06 Jan 1889 in Altoona, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Fenzke) [b WI] Voegt, baptized 03 Feb 1889, witnessed by Herrmann Schilling & Auguste Lueck - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 33, record # 1889152
  • VUEROS, Lora May, b 07 Apr 1896 in Eau Claire, child of Robert [b WI] & Jenny (nee Parker) [b WI] Vueros, baptized 01 Aug 1897, witnessed by Otto Vueros & Otto Lissack & Margarethe Vueros - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 77, record # 1897372


  • WARNKE, Emma Auguste, b 17 Apr 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Mechlenburg] & Augusta (nee Zuther) [b Preussen] Warnke, baptized 01 May 1887, witnessed by Gustav Schulz & Carolin Stolp - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 23, record # 1887105
  • WARNKE, Heinrich Herrmann, b 15 Dec 1903 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav & Auguste (nee Anklamm) Warnke, baptized 16 Dec 1903, witnessed by Therese Reich & Fritz Anklamm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 104, record # 1903502
  • WARNKE, Herrmann Gustave, b 27 Dec 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Carl [b Mecklenburg, Schwerin] & Auguste (nee Luther) [b Preussen] Warnke, baptized 10 Jan 1886, witnessed by Herrmann Stolp & Adeline Haase - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 15, record # 188664
  • WARNKE, Otto Georg, b 22 Sep 1901 [no bp listed], child of Gustav & Auguste (nee Anklamm) Warnke, baptized 24 Sept 1901, witnessed by August Reich & Hedwig Anklamm - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 96, record # 1901466
  • WENDT, Elsa Alma Rosalie, b 04 Oct 1900 in Altoona, child of Rudolf [b Altoona] & Emilie (nee Schlender) Wendt, baptized 02 Dec 1900, witnessed by Wilhelm Hartwich & Elsa Volkmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 93, record # 1900449
  • WIGGEM, Ewald Friedrich, b 22 Feb 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich & Albertine (nee Buetler) [no bp listed], baptized 20 Mar 1904, witnessed by Gustav Peuse & Bertha Williams - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 105, record # 1904507
  • WIGGEM, Meta Ernstine, b 23 Mar 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich & Albertine (nee Beusler) Wiggem, baptized 27 Apr 1902, witnessed by Adolf Vogler & Wilhelmine Kalisch - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 98, record # 1902473
  • WIGGEM, Olga Regina, b 23 Sep 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Beutler) [b Preussen] Wiggem, baptized 27 Oct 1900, witnessed by Friedrich Kraft & Wilhelmine William - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 93, record # 1900448
  • WIGGEM, Otto Herbert, b 27 Nov 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Friederich [b Preussen] & Albertine (nee Beuther) [b Preussen] Wiggem, baptized 29 Nov 1898, witnessed by Clara Dehnke & Emil Vogler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 84, record # 189403
  • WOELLER, Erich Arthur, b 17 Jul 1892 in Town of Ludington, child of August [b Preussen] & Emilie (nee Goede) [b Preussen] Woeller, baptized 24 Jul 1892, witnessed by Johann Shaddock & Robert Ventzke & Berta Abraham - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 52, record # 1892247


  • ZETZMAN, Walther Emil, b 21 Sep 1885 in Fall Creek, child of Julius E [b --achsen] & Emilie (nee Roesler) [b WI] Zetzman, baptized 11 Oct 1885, witnessed by Rudolph Kaeding, Helene Roesler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 13, record # 188554
  • ZETZMANN, Georg Herrmann, b 12 Jan 1889 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Sachsen] & Emilie (nee Roesler) [b WI] Zetzmann, baptized 17 Feb 1889, witnessed by Louise Kaeding & Herrmann Rosler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 33, record # 1889154
  • ZETZMANN, Lydia Estella, b 29 Aug 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Emil [b Sachsen] & Emilie (nee Roesler) [b WI] Zetzmann, baptized 24 Sep 1893, witnessed by Richard Zetzmann & Ida Haske - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 58, record # 1893279
  • ZICH, Adam, b 10 Oct 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 10 Oct 1895, witnessed by none listed - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 69, record # 1895329
  • ZICH, Adolf Gustav, b 10 Aug 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 11 Sept 1892, witnessed by Rudolph Gust & Emma Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 53, record # 1892252
  • ZICH, Alwine Hedwig, b 28 Dec 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 07 Jan 1887, witnessed by Gustav Kindermann & Wilhelmine Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 22, record # 188798
  • ZICH, Amanda Emilie, b 05 Mar 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 26 Mar 1893, witnessed by Carl Dabelow & Emilie Moldenhauer - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 55, record # 1893265
  • ZICH, Amanda Hedwig, b 08 Jun 1887 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 10 Jul 1887, witnessed by Albert Griebes & Paulin Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 25, record # 1887112
  • ZICH, Anna Louise, b 16 Aug 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 19 Sep 1886, witnessed by Emma Fritz & Ludwig Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 20, record # 188686
  • ZICH, August Wilhelm, b 02 Apr 1888 in Fall Creek, child of August [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized (no baptism date given), witnessed by Gottlieb Kallis & Wilhelmine Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 29, record # 1888135
  • ZICH, Edwin Albert, b 08 Jan 1892 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Ema (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 14 Feb 1892, witnessed by Ferdinand Ziemann & Auguste Gort - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 48, record # 1892230
  • ZICH, Emil Otto, b 23 Apr 1885 in Town of Washington, child of  Friedrich [b Preussen] & Wilhelmine (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 31 May 1885, witnessed by Augusta Fritz & Wilhelm Kallis - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 11, record # 188543
  • ZICH, Emma Auguste, b 01 May 1888 in Town of Washington, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 30 May 1888, witnessed by Albert Triebes & Caroline Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 29, record # 1888131
  • ZICH, Ewald August, b 30 Jan 1898 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 06 Mar 1898, witnessed by August Patzwaldt & Emma Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 80, record # 1898387
  • ZICH, Frida Susanne, b 03 Feb 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 25 Feb 1894, witnessed by Friederik Baumbach & Friedrich Jungerberg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 60, record # 1894287
  • ZICH, Friedrich Gustav, b 01 Nov 1888 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 02 Dec 1888, witnessed by Gustav Zich & Marie Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 32, record # 1888149
  • ZICH, Friedrich Gustav, b 06 Jul 1890 in Fall Creek, child of Friedrich [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 03 Aug 1890, witnessed by Ludwig Schulz & Auguste Henke - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 41, record # 1890191
  • ZICH, Heinrich Ernst, b 28 Aug 1885 in Town of Washington, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 13 Sep 1885, witnessed by Ludwig Zich & Emma Fritz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 13, record # 188551
  • ZICH, Heinrich, b 07 Feb 1895 in Fall Creek, child of Fritz [b Preussen] & Emma (nee Fritz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 09 Feb 1895, witnessed by Julian Jungerberg & Henriette Jakob - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 67, record # 1895318
  • ZICH, Hermann Adolf, b 17 Jun 1904 in Fall Creek, child of Robert & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) Zich, baptized 10 Jul 1904, witnessed by Hugo Polenske & Emma Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 106, record # 1904512
  • ZICH, Herrmann Rudolf, b 15 Apr 1894 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 12 May 1894, witnessed by Herrmann Dewitz & Marie Triebes - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 62, record # 1894294
  • ZICH, Marie Emilie, b 15 May 1884 [no bp listed], child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 22 Jun 1884, witnessed by Friedrich Zich & Auguste Patzwald - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 05, record # 1884 11
  • ZICH, Olga Lily, b 09 May 1902 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav & Pauline (nee Kunz) Zich, baptized 10 May 1902, witnessed by Herrmann Patzwaldt & Marie Gust - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 98, record # 1902475
  • ZICH, Otthilie Marie, b 21 Nov 1885 in Town of Lincoln, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 06 Dec 1885, witnessed by Ludwig Zich & Auguste Schroeder - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 15, record # 188561
  • ZICH, Robert Friedrich Erchmann, b 04 Jul 1900 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) Zich, baptized 29 Jul 1900, witnessed by Fritz Perso & Martha Bruesewitz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 91, record # 1900438
  • ZICH, Susanna, b 12 Jan 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 17 Jan 1899, witnessed by  Eduard Ludke & Ottilie Hoehn - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 85, record # 1899409
  • ZICH, Waldemann Erdmann, b 30 Jul 1891 in Fall Creek, child of Robert [b Preussen] & Caroline (nee Jungerberg) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 16 Aug 1891, witnessed by Gustav Polenske & Emma Zich - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 46, record # 1891216
  • ZICH,  Elise Wilhelmine, b 08 Nov 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Gustav [b Preussen] & Pauline (nee Krenz) [b Preussen] Zich, baptized 20 Nov 1986, witnessed by Marie Gust & Fritz Jungerberg - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 74, record # 1896354
  • ZIMMERMANN, Ernst Friedrich, b 08 May 1884 in Town of Lincoln, child of Herrmann [b Preussen] & Auguste (nee Knapp) [b Preussen] Zimmermann, baptized 15 Jun 1884, witnessed by Eduard Zuder & Josephine Schwartz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 04, record # 1884 9
  • ZUDDER, Albert Grover, b 05 Apr 1893 in Fall Creek, child of Eduard [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Lindenthaler) Zudder, baptized 07 May 1893, witnessed by Philipp Lindenthaler & Emilie Lindenthaler - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 56, record # 1893269
  • ZUDER, Caroline Friederike, b 01 Aug 1884 [no bp listed], child of Eduard [b Preussen] & Hariet (nee Lilienthal) [b Madison, WI] Zuder, baptized 24 Aug 1884 , witnessed by Emma Lilienthal & Rudolph Schwartz - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 07, record # 188423
  • ZUDER, Emma Christine, b 27 May 1886 in Town of Washington, child of Eduard [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Lindenthaler) [b Madison, WI] Zuder, baptized 04 Jul 1886, witnessed by Friedrich Priebe & Marie Klittmann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 18, record # 188679
  • ZUTTER, Helene Ida Marie, b 15 Mar 1899 in Fall Creek, child of Eduard [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Lindenthaler) Zutter, baptized 09 Apr 1899, witnessed by Georg Schwartz & Lene Petrik - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 86, record # 1899413
  • ZUTTER, Philipp Edwin, b 16 Feb 1896 in Fall Creek, child of Eduard [b Preussen] & Marie (nee Lindenthaler) [b WI] Zutter, baptized 08 Mar 1896, witnessed by Philipp Peuse & Amanda Ziemann - SOURCE: Baptism Register, page 70, record # 1896334

Please use this form to search this site:
  Help
Site Search by PicoSearch pico
disclaimer

The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.



DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. The contents of this entire website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.

copyright footer


Copyright © 1998 - 2012 wigenwebcc
All Rights Reserved
This website was first established on 28 Jan 1998