Eau Claire Co. WIGenWeb what's new tools photos histories databases home
Databases > Census Indices & Records >  1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index >

Surnames beginning with "S" >

The following information has been included here from Microfilm # T624, Roll # 1710:

SURNAME, GIVEN NAME, AGE, SEX, RACE, BIRTHPLACE, LOCALITY, PART, PAGE, and SUBPAGE
  • SAASTAD, Mary, 56, F, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • SABAN, George, 70, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 133, B
  • SACHETT, Elizabeth, 87, F, W, Vermont, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 4, A
  • SACK, Christian, 60, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 203, A
  • SADERHOLM, Charly, 57, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 219, A
  • SAGE, Oliver A, 59, M, W, Massachusetts, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 16, A
  • SAGEN, Hans, 56, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 159, B
  • SAGER, Robert, 55, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 10, B
  • SAHLEN, Farhen, 66, F, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 19, A
  • SALBERG, Eric, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 115, A
  • SALE, William J, 33, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 62, B
  • SALER, Fred, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, A
  • SALIE, Carl, 39, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 119, A
  • SALTER, James H, 24, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 233, A
  • SALTER, James W, 46, M, W, England, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 233, A
  • SALTER, Robert, 36, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, A
  • SALTNESS, Marguerite, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • SAM, Yep, 52, M, C, China, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, A
  • SAMBERT, Felix, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 238, B
  • SAMLITSKE, August, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, A
  • SAMPLE, Robert, 45, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 131, A
  • SAMUELSON, Hans, 28, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, B
  • SAMUELSON, Jacob, 57, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 155, A
  • SAMUELSON, T, 46, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 88, B
  • SAMUELSON, William, 42, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 90, A
  • SANAD, Dorothy, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, B
  • SANASAC, Ralph L, 22, M, W, Minnesota, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 43, B
  • SANBBURG, Carl, 35, M, W, Sweden, Union Township, Part 2, 37, B
  • SANBOR, Fred, 30, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, B
  • SANDERS, Theodore, 26, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, A
  • SANDMAN, William, 50, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 199, B
  • SANDS, Christ, 59, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 22, A
  • SANDSTROM, Gust, 48, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, B
  • SANFORD, Loy M, 3, M, W, Montana, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, A
  • SANGER, Christ N, 58, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 24, A
  • SANSON, D T, 46, M, W, Illinois, Ludington Township, Part 2, 2, A
  • SANTAY, William D, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 55, B
  • SANTO, Charles J, 32, M, I, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 262, A
  • SANTO, Mary, 41, F, I, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 262, A
  • SANTO, Napoleon, 59, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • SANTRE, Mary, 50, F, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 130, A
  • SAPP, D P, 69, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, A
  • SAPP, Freed, 51, M, W, Indiana, Ludington Township, Part 2, 4, A
  • SAPP, Mary C, 52, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • SAPP, Milo, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 9, B
  • SARGENT, Emeline, 86, F, W, Vermont, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 183, A
  • SATHER, Andrew, 54, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 180, A
  • SATHER, Anton, 48, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 193, B
  • SATHER, Hilda, 43, F, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 60, A
  • SATHER, John, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, B
  • SATHER, Ole, 35, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 103, B
  • SATHER, Peter, 26, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 168, B
  • SATHER, Robert, 66, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, A
  • SAUER, Charles, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 283, B
  • SAUER, Frank, 39, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 190, A
  • SAUER, Lena M, 42, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 11, A
  • SAUERS, Fred, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 25, B
  • SAUGEL, Alex, 23, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • SAVAGE, James, 21, M, W, Ohio, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, B
  • SAVARIE, David, 70, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 131, B
  • SAVIDUSKY, Harry, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 85, B
  • SAVILLE, Mary, 23, F, W, Iowa, Union Township, Part 2, 43, B
  • SAWYER, Elmer, 20, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 15, B
  • SAWYER, Frank O, 55, M, W, New York, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 11, A
  • SAWYER, Ralph O, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 11, B
  • SAYNER, Elizabeth, 70, F, W, Pennsylvania, Union Township, Part 2, 40, B
  • SAYRE, Charles M, 36, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 158, B
  • SCANLIN, James, 46, M, W, Ohio, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • SCHACHT, August W, 45, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, B
  • SCHACHT, Edward, 37, M, W, Illinois, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B
  • SCHACHT, Emma, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 9, A
  • SCHACHT, Henry E, 46, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 2, B
  • SCHACHT, Herman, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 285, A
  • SCHADLER, Amelia, 53, F, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • SCHADLER, Otto U, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 10, B
  • SCHADOCK, John, 50, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, A
  • SCHAEFER, Adolph, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B
  • SCHAEFER, H F, 46, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 113, A
  • SCHAEFER, John, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 142, A
  • SCHAFER, Margaret, 65, F, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • SCHALINSKE, Thomas, 49, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 285, B
  • SCHALLER, Edward B, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 27, B
  • SCHANKE, Albert, 47, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 283, B
  • SCHARA, Gust, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 20, A
  • SCHARA, Joseph, 50, M, W, Austria, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 42, B
  • SCHAST, John, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 125, A
  • SCHAST, Nickolas, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 124, B
  • SCHATZKO, Ignatz, 69, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 228, B
  • SCHAUER, Ernst, 28, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 5, A
  • SCHAUER, Mike, 54, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 274, B
  • SCHEEL, Herman, 43, M, W, (none listed), Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 234, A
  • SCHEFER, Julia, 73, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 134, B
  • SCHEIFELBEIN, August, 76, M, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 266, A
  • SCHEKEL, Mike, 47, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 201, B
  • SCHELBERGER, Frank, 61, M, W, Austria, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 191, B
  • SCHELL, Anna, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 107, B
  • SCHENEMANN, Albert H, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 47, B
  • SCHENING, William, 49, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, B
  • SCHERT, Albert C, 33, M, W, Germany, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 44, B
  • SCHEUERMANN, Sebastian, 62, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 47, B
  • SCHIEFELBEIN, Herman, 36, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, A
  • SCHIEFELBEIN, William C, 32, M, W, Germany, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 48, B
  • SCHIEFFELBEIN, August, 36, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 275, B
  • SCHIEFFELBEIN, Fred, 70, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 275, B
  • SCHIEFFELBEIN, Gust, 42, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • SCHILLING, Allie E, 56, F, W, New York, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • SCHILLING, Frances H, 52, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 47, B
  • SCHILLING, Fred, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 68, A
  • SCHILLING, Herman J, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, B
  • SCHILLING, John H, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • SCHIMANSKI, John, 63, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, A
  • SCHIMEK, William, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, B
  • SCHIMIAN, Jos, 72, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 168, B
  • SCHIMMDPENNIE, Ferdinand, 45, M, W, Germany, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 16, B
  • SCHIMML, Franciska, 84, F, W, Austria, Union Township, Part 2, 39, B
  • SCHLACHLER, Casper, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, B
  • SCHLAG, Anna, 25, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 64, A
  • SCHLAG, August, 73, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 68, B
  • SCHLAG, Paul, 61, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 67, B
  • SCHLAGETER, Fred, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 214, B
  • SCHLAGETER, John, 60, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 201, B
  • SCHLEGEL, Christ, 49, M, W, Switzerland, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, A
  • SCHLEGELMICH, Augusta, 78, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, B
  • SCHLEGELMILCH, Gust, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 205, B
  • SCHLEGELMILIDA, Herman, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 107, B
  • SCHLEHUBER, William, 37, M, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 79, A
  • SCHLENDER, August, 64, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 282, B
  • SCHLEWITZ, Annie, 46, F, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 282, A
  • SCHLEWITZ, John, 45, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 69, A
  • SCHLICHTING, Fred, 74, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 225, A
  • SCHLICHTING, Fred, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 1, B
  • SCHLIEVE, Paul, 29, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 183, A
  • SCHLIEVE, Theodore, 59, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 36, A
  • SCHLOSSER, M, 42, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, A
  • SCHLOSSER, Peter, 45, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 195, B
  • SCHLOSSLER, Phil, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 27, B
  • SCHLUCK, Josephine, 70, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 244, B
  • SCHMETZ, Irma, 38, F, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • SCHMICK, Carl, 18, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, A
  • SCHMID, Simon, 39, M, W, Switzerland, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 206, A
  • SCHMIDT, Edward, 44, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 223, A
  • SCHMIDT, Fred J, 56, M, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 24, A
  • SCHMIDT, Heinrick, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 157, B
  • SCHMIDT, Henry, 74, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 269, B
  • SCHMIDT, Herman, 48, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 26, A
  • SCHMIDT, Herman, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 248, A
  • SCHMIDT, John, 82, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 39, B
  • SCHMIDT, John, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, B
  • SCHMIDT, Katrina, 55, F, W, Austria, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • SCHMIDT, Nicholas, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 158, A
  • SCHMIDT, Peter, 54, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 182, A
  • SCHMIDT, Peter, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 158, B
  • SCHMIDT, Rube, 65, F, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 43, B
  • SCHMIDT, William, 53, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 33, A
  • SCHMIDTLIN, Casper, 65, M, W, Switzerland, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 20, A
  • SCHMITTKE, Herman, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 25, A
  • SCHMITTKE, William, 68, M, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 25, A
  • SCHMITZ, Joseph, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, A
  • SCHNEIDER, Allie, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 36, B
  • SCHNEIDER, E, 28, M, W, North Dakota, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 194, B
  • SCHNEIDER, George, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, A
  • SCHNEIDER, George E, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 11, A
  • SCHNEIDER, Henry, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, B
  • SCHNEIDER, John, 66, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 36, A
  • SCHNEIDER, John N, 35, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 64, A
  • SCHNEIDER, Joseph, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 216, A
  • SCHNEIDER, Joseph, 27, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, B
  • SCHNEIDER, Peter, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 66, B
  • SCHNELL, Seefriel, 54, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 48, B
  • SCHNITTER, Emily, 26, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, A
  • SCHOEFFIELD, Ned, (unknown), M, W, (none listed), Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, A
  • SCHOEN, Edward, 24, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, B
  • SCHOENBECK, Chas, 36, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, B
  • SCHOENING, Rhienholdt, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, B
  • SCHOFIELD, John, 65, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 8, B
  • SCHOOF, Charles, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • SCHORZ, Bertha, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 93, B
  • SCHOTT, John, 68, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 2, A
  • SCHRADER, Elsa, 15, F, W, New York, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, A
  • SCHRAMM, Irene N, 25, F, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 161, A
  • SCHRANTZ, John B, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 35, A
  • SCHREIBER, Christian, 54, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 60, A
  • SCHREIBER, Mabel, 23, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, A
  • SCHREIBER, William, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 69, B
  • SCHRETENTHALER, Frank, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 27, B
  • SCHRETENTHALER, Mike, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 26, A
  • SCHRETENTHALER, Peter, 66, M, W, Switzerland, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 26, A
  • SCHRIEBER, August, 39, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 199, B
  • SCHROED, Theodore, 51, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, A
  • SCHROEDER, Amelia, 72, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 191, A
  • SCHROEDER, Bertha, 52, F, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 285, A
  • SCHROEDER, Carl F W, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 9, A
  • SCHROEDER, Caroline W, 77, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 144, B
  • SCHROEDER, Geo, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 181, B
  • SCHROEDER, Henry, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 284, A
  • SCHROEDER, Julia B, 63, F, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 8, A
  • SCHROEDER, Louise, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, A
  • SCHROEDER, Walter, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 284, A
  • SCHROEDER, William A, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 91, A
  • SCHROIDER, Fred, 44, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 199, B
  • SCHUBERT, Edward, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 36, B
  • SCHUBERT, George, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 222, B
  • SCHUBERTZ, Henry, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, B
  • SCHUCHT, Mollie, 71, F, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 5, B
  • SCHUENKE, William, 58, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 284, B
  • SCHULLER, Erwin, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 24, A
  • SCHULTE, Prexanlia, 25, F, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 161, A
  • SCHULTENOVER, John, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 216, B
  • SCHULTZ, Adolph, 22, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, B
  • SCHULTZ, Alfred F, 36, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, B
  • SCHULTZ, Carl, 70, M, W, Germany, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 37, B
  • SCHULTZ, Charles T, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 16, A
  • SCHULTZ, Dora, 64, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 215, B
  • SCHULTZ, Emil, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 266, A
  • SCHULTZ, Henry, 65, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 11, A
  • SCHULTZ, Henry W C, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 261, B
  • SCHULTZ, Herman, 77, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, A
  • SCHULTZ, John, 45, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 213, B
  • SCHULTZ, Martin, 62, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 249, B
  • SCHULTZ, Mary L, 73, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 159, B
  • SCHULTZ, Michel, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 258, B
  • SCHULZ, Alvina, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 101, A
  • SCHULZ, Anna, 28, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, A
  • SCHULZ, August, 68, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 30, B
  • SCHULZ, August, 60, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 280, A
  • SCHULZ, August C, 49, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 16, B
  • SCHULZ, Gus, 61, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 176, B
  • SCHULZ, Gustav, 52, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 67, B
  • SCHULZ, Louis, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 247, A
  • SCHULZ, Ludwig, 55, M, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 267, B
  • SCHULZ, William H, 51, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, B
  • SCHULZE, Mary, 64, F, W, Germany, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 10, A
  • SCHUMACHER, Albert, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 194, A
  • SCHUMACHER, Henry, 42, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 68, A
  • SCHUMACHER, Henry, 23, M, W, (none listed), Washington Township, Part 2, 70, A
  • SCHUMACHER, William, 45, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 64, B
  • SCHUSE, Carl, 47, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 248, A
  • SCHWAHN, Albert, 51, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, A
  • SCHWAHN, Helena C S, 58, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 149, A
  • SCHWAHN, Leona W, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 19, B
  • SCHWAHN, Rudolp, 50, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 99, B
  • SCHWAHN, Sophia, 59, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 82, B
  • SCHWAHN, William J, 58, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, B
  • SCHWARTZ, Albert, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 226, B
  • SCHWARTZ, Rudolph, 54, M, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 266, B
  • SCHWARTZ, William, 30, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 214, A
  • SCHWARTZ, William C, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 226, B
  • SCHWENK, William, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 216, A
  • SCHWOCK, Man, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, A
  • SCHWOCK, William, 54, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, A
  • SCOLES, Elijah B, 49, M, W, Indiana, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SCOLLES, William Clark, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 250, B
  • SCOTT, Charles, 64, M, W, New York, Ludington Township, Part 2, 8, A
  • SCOTT, Charles W, 60, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SCOTT, Charlotte R, 65, F, W, Ohio, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 14, A
  • SCOTT, Elmer, 47, M, W, Iowa, Union Township, Part 2, 41, A
  • SCOTT, F D, 53, M, W, Pennsylvania, Ludington Township, Part 2, 8, A
  • SCOTT, Frank A, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SCOTT, James, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 121, B
  • SCOTT, James R, 57, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 127, A
  • SCOTT, James W, 23, M, W, Pennsylvania, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • SCOTT, Jennie M, (unknown), F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 155, A
  • SCOTT, John M, 59, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SCOTT, John W, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 143, B
  • SCOTT, Mae, 14, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, D
  • SCOTT, Pearl U, 43, M, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 153, A
  • SCOTT, Perry S, 38, M, W, New York, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, A
  • SCOTT, Ray A, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 219, B
  • SCOTT, Walter, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 10, A
  • SCOTT, Walter A, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 5, A
  • SCOTT, Winfield M, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 33, B
  • SCOVILLE, Alfred B, 62, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 259, B
  • SCRANDIS, Nels J, 46, M, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • SEALY, Hollis, 69, M, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 133, B
  • SEAMAN, Alfred, 52, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, B
  • SEAMAN, C A, 62, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 171, A
  • SEANZE, Minnie, 84, F, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 13, B
  • SEARL, Ambrose, 64, M, W, Ohio, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 15, A
  • SEARL, Hallet, 33, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 166, A
  • SEARS, Ida M, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 38, B
  • SEARS, Joseph, 55, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, B
  • SEBENTHAL, Frank R, 52, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • SECOR, Millie, 46, F, W, Indiana, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 19, A
  • SEELY, James, 74, M, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 237, B
  • SEEM, Andrew, 50, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 188, A
  • SEEMAN, William O, 40, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 138, A
  • SEFFENS, Clarence, 20, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 15, B
  • SEGELHURST, Christopher M, 36, M, W, New York, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, A
  • SEGUIN, Chas I, 49, M, W, Canada, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 19, B
  • SEGUIN, Edson P, 51, M, W, Illinois, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 19, B
  • SEGUIN, Robert L, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 28, A
  • SEIBERT, Albert, 34, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, B
  • SEIBERTH, William L H, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, B
  • SEIDEL, G H, 49, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 33, A
  • SEIDEL, Herman C, 14, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 8, A
  • SEIG, Tena, 38, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, B
  • SEIPKE, William, 41, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, A
  • SEIVERT, Albert, 50, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 71, A
  • SELBREACHT, William, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 283, B
  • SELGER, August, 59, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 218, A
  • SELL, Edward, 43, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 270, B
  • SELL, Gust, 48, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 270, B
  • SELL, Henry Otto, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 59, A
  • SELL, Herman, 33, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 279, A
  • SELL, Herman Emil, 44, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 60, B
  • SELL, Jule, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, B
  • SELL, Paul, 41, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 270, A
  • SELL, Rudolph, 30, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, B
  • SELL, Wilhelmina, 68, F, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 59, A
  • SELLBACH, Joseph J, 45, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 68, B
  • SELLERS, Harry A, 40, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 107, A
  • SELMAR, Jack, 27, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 99, B
  • SELTZ, Louis, 18, M, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 194, A
  • SEMINGSON, Carl P, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 43, A
  • SEMINGSON, Peder, 61, M, W, Norway, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 43, A
  • SEMISCH, Fred, 61, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 51, B
  • SEMISCH, Julius, 71, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 51, B
  • SENDELL, Martin, 42, M, W, Denmark, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 102, B
  • SENEY, William J, 53, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, B
  • SENGSTAD, Oscar, 19, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, B
  • SENSKE, August, 61, M, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 8, A
  • SENSKE, August H, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 11, B
  • SENSKE, Edward W, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 11, B
  • SENTEK, Ludwick, 49, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 252, B
  • SEPAEFER, Maud, 25, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, A
  • SERTINCO, Lena, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 187, A
  • SEVILLE, Fred, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 10, A
  • SEVKA, Julius, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, B
  • SEYBERTH, Conrad, 40, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 98, B
  • SEYBERTH, George, 43, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, B
  • SEYBERTH, John, 44, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, A
  • SEYBERTH, Leonard, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 209, A
  • SEYER, John, 50, M, W, Germany, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, B
  • SHAEFER, Chas H, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 188, B
  • SHAKER, Anton, 49, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, B
  • SHAKER, James, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SHAKER, John, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, B
  • SHAKER, R G, 47, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 79, B
  • SHAMBOUGH, Emanuel, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 8, A
  • SHAMBOUGH, W A, 50, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 8, A
  • SHANE, Almer D, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • SHANE, Chas, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 96, B
  • SHANE, Edgar J, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 148, B
  • SHANE, Louisa N, 68, F, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 148, B
  • SHANKS, Anna, 24, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 97, B
  • SHANKS, David J, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • SHANKS, James, 32, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, B
  • SHARFF, Frank, 27, M, W, Illinois, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 27, B
  • SHARPLES, William, 68, M, W, England, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 187, A
  • SHAUGHNESSY, Benjamin O, 47, M, W, Ireland, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 16, A
  • SHAVER, Fred L, 28, M, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, B
  • SHAVER, Ivan, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 1, B
  • SHAVER, James R, 59, M, W, Canada, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 2, B
  • SHAVER, L, 60, M, W, Kentucky, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 114, B
  • SHAW, Arthur, 24, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 257, A
  • SHAW, Eugene, 59, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, B
  • SHAW, Evaresto L, 52, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 253, A
  • SHAW, Geo B, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 98, B
  • SHAW, Harland, 45, M, W, England, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, A
  • SHAW, Harold, 26, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, B
  • SHAW, John, 44, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 82, B
  • SHAW, Lawrence A, 71, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 140, A
  • SHAW, Lydia M, 56, F, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 158, B
  • SHAW, Melvin S, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 53, A
  • SHAW, Nora B, 49, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 146, A
  • SHEA, Cornelius, 62, M, W, Illinois, Washington Township, Part 2, 65, B
  • SHEA, James, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 132, B
  • SHEA, Jim, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 34, A
  • SHEA, Mary, 60, F, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 132, A
  • SHEA, Steve, (unknown), M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, A
  • SHEA, Wm E, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 170, A
  • SHEEDER, John, 64, M, W, Pennsylvania, Washington Township, Part 2, 63, B
  • SHEEHY, Martin, 47, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 192, A
  • SHEEL, Edward, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 59, B
  • SHEILS, Simon F, 58, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, A
  • SHEKUSKIE, Tony, 48, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 66, B
  • SHELLY, Andrew, 66, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 179, A
  • SHEPARD, Bertha, 60, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 85, A
  • SHEPHERD, Alma B, 37, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 10, B
  • SHEPHERD, Birdie, 20, F, W, Illinois, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 18, A
  • SHEPHERD, Charles H, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 258, A
  • SHEPHERD, Frank J, 74, M, W, England, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 7, B
  • SHEPLER, Alfred, 44, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, B
  • SHEPLER, Carl, 57, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 243, B
  • SHEPLER, Frank, 42, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, B
  • SHEPLER, Henry L, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 144, B
  • SHER, Emelia, 42, F, W, Minnesota, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • SHERA, Frank, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 25, B
  • SHERBET, William, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 193, B
  • SHERIN, Otto, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • SHERLOCK, Roberts A, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, B
  • SHERMAN, Adolph G, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 226, B
  • SHERMAN, Arthur M, 75, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, A
  • SHERMAN, Bradley B, 65, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 142, B
  • SHERMAN, Carl, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 123, A
  • SHERMAN, Charles F, 67, M, W, Louisiana, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 137, B
  • SHERMAN, Hazel, 14, F, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 223, B
  • SHERMAN, John L, 49, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 155, B
  • SHERMAN, Mark, 70, M, W, New York, Union Township, Part 2, 44, A
  • SHERMAN, Maurice, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 84, B
  • SHERMAN, Nellie, 31, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 12, B
  • SHERMAN, Olive, 25, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 114, B
  • SHERMAN, Oluf, 68, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 81, B
  • SHERMAN, Oluf, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 84, B
  • SHERMAN, William E, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • SHERMANN, Eliza H, 39, F, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, B
  • SHERMO, Theodore O, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 43, A
  • SHERMOCK, Joseph, 27, M, W, Austria, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 37, B
  • SHERMOE, Oscar, 79, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 19, A
  • SHERPY, Charles, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, B
  • SHERVE, Ole, 48, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 125, B
  • SHERWOOD, Charles M, 37, M, W, New York, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • SHERWOOD, George, 46, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 130, A
  • SHEVAN, Ole, 22, M, W, United States, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, A
  • SHIEDER, Harry W, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 69, B
  • SHIEL, James, 76, M, W, Ireland, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SHIEL, John M, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, B
  • SHIEL, Walter, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, B
  • SHIELD, Jno, 40, M, W, Switzerland, Fall Creek, Part 1, 268, A
  • SHIELEY, Ole, 78, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 242, B
  • SHIFFER, Mary, 65, F, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, B
  • SHIFFER, Ray, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 210, A
  • SHIMBERSKY, Ed, 33, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 203, A
  • SHIMBERSKY, Frank, 63, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 203, A
  • SHIN, Yep, 54, M, C, China, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, A
  • SHINE, D, 55, M, W, Massachusetts, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • SHINSKY, Ediana, 32, F, W, Michigan, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • SHIPMAN, Jessie, 31, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • SHIPMAN, Richard D, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, B
  • SHIRE, Julia, 14, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, D
  • SHIRLEY, A W, 41, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, A
  • SHIRLEY, Anna, 60, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, A
  • SHIRLEY, Siver, 47, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 244, A
  • SHJELBRED, Lena, 36, F, W, Norway, Fairchild, Part 1, 252, B
  • SHJELBRED, Peter, 66, M, W, Norway, Fairchild, Part 1, 259, B
  • SHJELBRED, Ruby, 13, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, B
  • SHOEMAKER, Arthur, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 2, A
  • SHOEMAKER, Arthur, 40, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 97, B
  • SHOEMAKER, Chas, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 22, B
  • SHOEMAKER, John A, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, A
  • SHOEMAKER, Mary, 23, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, A
  • SHOETTL, Sebastian, 57, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 42, A
  • SHOGEN, Albert, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, B
  • SHOGREN, Carl B, 55, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 206, B
  • SHONG, Benjamin, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 158, B
  • SHONG, Charles, 62, M, W, New York, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 283, B
  • SHONG, Elmer, 10, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 42, B
  • SHONG, Henrietta, 61, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 85, A
  • SHORES, L A, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 108, B
  • SHORI, Benedict, 49, M, W, Switzerland, Fall Creek, Part 1, 267, A
  • SHOUDY, D W, 48, M, W, Illinois, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 32, A
  • SHROEDER, August, 60, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, B
  • SHUELER, Herman, 40, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 212, A
  • SHULL, Marjorie, 16, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 136, B
  • SHULTZ, Adolph E, 42, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 48, B
  • SHULTZ, Herman, 44, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 49, A
  • SHULTZ, Otto R, 35, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 49, A
  • SHUMAN, John, 55, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 62, B
  • SHUMWAY, Mary, 20, F, W, Nebraska, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 119, B
  • SHUNE, Herman, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, A
  • SHUTE, Edgar R, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • SHUTE, Frank A, 46, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 52, A
  • SIBBET, Bert, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 170, A
  • SIBBIT, Ralph, 20, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 169, B
  • SIBET, Mary, 63, F, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 219, A
  • SICH, Mamie, 17, F, W, North Dakota, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, B
  • SIDER, Oledish, 53, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 119, B
  • SIEDLER, Fred, 23, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 192, B
  • SIEG, Albert, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, A
  • SIEG, August, 49, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 24, B
  • SIEG, Carl Gustav, 31, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 61, A
  • SIEG, Emil, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, A
  • SIEG, Henry, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 23, A
  • SIGNOR, Edward, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 63, A
  • SIGNOR, Liza, 65, F, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, A
  • SILVERMAN, Tina, 29, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 86, B
  • SILVERNAIL, (unreadable), 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, B
  • SILVERNAIL, Joubert, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 235, A
  • SILVERNES, Emil, 17, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 220, A
  • SILVERNES, Inberth, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 43, B
  • SIMMERSON, Fred, 60, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 21, A
  • SIMMERSON, Samuel, 72, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 19, A
  • SIMON, Albert, 41, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 35, A
  • SIMONSON, Betsy, 83, F, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 57, B
  • SIMONSON, George, 28, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • SIMONSON, Ole W, 55, M, W, Wisconsin, Drammen Township, Part 1, 55, B
  • SIMONSON, Simon, 56, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 55, B
  • SIMPSON, Jacob, 60, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 212, A
  • SIMPSON, Laura, 48, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, A
  • SIMS, Andrew T, 50, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 128, B
  • SIMSTAD, Peter, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • SINCLAIR, John, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, B
  • SINCOLA, Maggie, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 255, A
  • SINGER, Helen, 29, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 108, A
  • SINGER, Peter, 50, M, W, Switzerland, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • SINGLETON, Joseph W, 47, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, B
  • SINNINGSON, Pauline, 28, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 195, B
  • SINZ, Louise, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • SIPPEL, Bertha, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 209, B
  • SIPPEL, Joe, 60, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 61, B
  • SIPPEL, John, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, A
  • SIPPEL, Paul P, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 61, B
  • SIRES, Isra A, 51, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, A
  • SISCHITZKI, Caroline, 54, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 216, B
  • Sister Actevia, 31, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Aldonza, 50, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Amanda, 44, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Angleica, 32, F, W, United States, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Asitha, 56, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Blunigia, 39, F, W, Canada, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Constantine, 36, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Crispina, 59, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Demetria, 30, F, W, Holland, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Didaka, 36, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Felicitas, 35, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Hyacintha, 40, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Josima, 62, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Leontia, 28, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Lucida, 40, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Martina, 35, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Othilia, 45, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Patricha, 61, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Priska, 34, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Samuela, 48, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Sebestiana, 50, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Stella, 32, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Sulyitia, 51, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Synesia, 45, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Theobalda, 25, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Vanossa, 48, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Victorina, 55, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Vistina, 50, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Wilhelma, 48, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • Sister Zenobia, 32, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • SIVERSON, Alvin, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 21, B
  • SIVERSON, Andrew, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 170, A
  • SIVERSON, Anfin, 67, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 58, B
  • SIVERSON, Antone, 49, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 58, A
  • SIVERSON, Charlie, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • SIVERSON, Christ, 46, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 166, A
  • SIVERSON, Christian J, 52, M, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 37, B
  • SIVERSON, Edward, 65, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, B
  • SIVERSON, Helga, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 145, A
  • SIVERSON, Hellik, 48, M, W, Norway, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 43, B
  • SIVERSON, John, 37, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 124, A
  • SIVERSON, Lam, 51, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 247, B
  • SIVERSON, Louis, 45, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 230, A
  • SIVERSON, Martin, 51, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 123, B
  • SIVERSON, Mary, 76, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, B
  • SIVERSON, Oluf, 49, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 167, B
  • SIVERSON, Ove, 42, M, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 39, A
  • SIVERSON, Ranoa, 61, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 125, A
  • SIVERSON, Running, 58, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 167, A
  • SIVERSON, S, 68, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 181, A
  • SIVERSON, Sam, 47, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 201, B
  • SIVERSON, Sam, 35, M, W, Minnesota, Drammen Township, Part 1, 58, A
  • SIVERSON, Sever G, 70, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • SIVERT, Henry, 84, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 191, A
  • SIZER, Elmer M, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 264, B
  • SKALAS, Andrew, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 97, B
  • SKALTEBA, Erick, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 112, B
  • SKAMFER, Erick, 55, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 214, B
  • SKAMFOR, Nellie, 22, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • SKAMSER, Christ, 59, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, A
  • SKAMSER, Erick, 53, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • SKAMSER, Gusta, 44, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 195, B
  • SKAMSER, Thomas, 43, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 187, A
  • SKARE, Ezra, 21, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 154, B
  • SKARE, Maria, 47, F, W, South Dakota, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 207, A
  • SKAS, Andrew, 54, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 83, B
  • SKATVOLD, Anna, 72, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, B
  • SKATVOLD, Thomas, 71, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 174, B
  • SKAUG, Otto P, 49, M, W, Norway, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 43, A
  • SKEELS, Herbert, 64, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 101, B
  • SKEELS, Low, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 105, A
  • SKILBECK, Robert J, 24, M, W, England, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, B
  • SKILDUM, Peter, 35, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 83, A
  • SKINNER, Albert A, 71, M, W, England, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 222, A
  • SKINNER, Anna, 73, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, B
  • SKINNER, Frank, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 213, B
  • SKOBLER, I J, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 91, A
  • SKOGSTAD, Ole, 58, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 236, B
  • SLAGG, Sadie, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 143, B
  • SLAGSOL, Thorval, 66, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, A
  • SLATER, Fred, 48, M, W, England, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • SLAUGHTER, Edward E, 44, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SLAWSON, Margaret E, 41, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 148, A
  • SLDRIDGE, William, 59, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 225, B
  • SLEIDER, Bernhard, 22, M, W, Minnesota, Washington Township, Part 2, 51, A
  • SLETNER, Carl, 46, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 111, A
  • SLOAN, John, 46, M, W, Wisconsin, Seymour Township, Part 2, 33, B
  • SLOAN, Sara, 50, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 63, B
  • SLOAT, Arthur, 10, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 42, A
  • SLOAT, Bernice E, 35, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 42, A
  • SLOCUM, Alva W, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 148, B
  • SLOGGY, Anna V, 50, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 246, A
  • SLUMP, Anna, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 89, A
  • SLVERNUIL, Hert, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, B
  • SMALL, William, 67, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 222, A
  • SMITH, Abraham, 53, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, A
  • SMITH, Adrian, 65, M, W, New York, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, A
  • SMITH, Albert, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, A
  • SMITH, Andrew, 47, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 110, B
  • SMITH, Anthony, 17, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 37, A
  • SMITH, Anton, 57, M, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 265, B
  • SMITH, Anton, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 23, A
  • SMITH, Arthur, 70, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 100, B
  • SMITH, Arthur, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 37, A
  • SMITH, August A, 48, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, B
  • SMITH, Barbara, 87, F, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 38, A
  • SMITH, Caona, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 127, A
  • SMITH, Carl, 64, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 269, B
  • SMITH, Carroll C, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B
  • SMITH, Charland, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, B
  • SMITH, Christina, 50, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, B
  • SMITH, Cora, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • SMITH, David, 58, M, W, Canada, Union Township, Part 2, 36, A
  • SMITH, Dor, 54, M, W, Illinois, Union Township, Part 2, 41, B
  • SMITH, Ed J, 45, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 220, B
  • SMITH, Edd, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Drammen Township, Part 1, 55, B
  • SMITH, Edith, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 38, A
  • SMITH, Edward O, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 238, A
  • SMITH, Eli A, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 65, B
  • SMITH, Emery, 59, M, W, New York, Union Township, Part 2, 40, B
  • SMITH, Emma, 18, F, W, Minnesota, Fairchild, Part 1, 257, A
  • SMITH, Eugene G, 55, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 66, A
  • SMITH, Eugene H, 66, M, W, New York, Seymour Township, Part 2, 30, A
  • SMITH, Frank, 48, M, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • SMITH, Frank, 40, M, W, New York, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B
  • SMITH, Frank, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 82, A
  • SMITH, Frank W, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Drammen Township, Part 1, 55, A
  • SMITH, Fred, 58, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 23, A
  • SMITH, Fred, 27, M, W, Michigan, Fairchild, Part 1, 258, A
  • SMITH, Guy, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Drammen Township, Part 1, 54, B
  • SMITH, H A, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 114, B
  • SMITH, Harley, 15, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 123, A
  • SMITH, Henry, 54, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • SMITH, Henry C, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 35, A
  • SMITH, Henry L, 32, M, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 6, A
  • SMITH, Herbert, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 192, B
  • SMITH, Herny C, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B
  • SMITH, J Enos, 54, M, W, Indiana, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SMITH, Jakob, 60, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 247, A
  • SMITH, James A, 49, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 115, A
  • SMITH, James W, 50, M, W, Indiana, Ludington Township, Part 2, 7, B
  • SMITH, Jane L, 71, F, W, Massachusetts, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 143, B
  • SMITH, Jessie, 32, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, B
  • SMITH, Jessie, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • SMITH, Jessie A, 32, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 156, A
  • SMITH, John, 47, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, A
  • SMITH, John, (unknown), M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, A
  • SMITH, John B, 58, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 151, A
  • SMITH, John H, 77, M, W, Indiana, Fairchild, Part 1, 258, A
  • SMITH, John O, 40, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, B
  • SMITH, Joseph C, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, B
  • SMITH, Lafayette, 45, M, W, Kentucky, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SMITH, Leonard, 61, M, W, Canada, Union Township, Part 2, 36, B
  • SMITH, Louis, 59, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 97, A
  • SMITH, Louis R, 59, M, W, Connecticut, Union Township, Part 2, 40, B
  • SMITH, Margaret, 4, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 40, A
  • SMITH, Martin, 53, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, A
  • SMITH, Martin L, 69, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 217, B
  • SMITH, Mary J, 63, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 148, A
  • SMITH, Matilda, 49, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 36, B
  • SMITH, Nellie, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, A
  • SMITH, Orrin, 65, M, W, Canada, Union Township, Part 2, 36, A
  • SMITH, Otto, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 269, B
  • SMITH, Paul, 44, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • SMITH, Peter, 48, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SMITH, Peter J, 42, M, W, Denmark, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 233, B
  • SMITH, Ray, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 23, A
  • SMITH, Rebecca (Mrs), 49, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, A
  • SMITH, S J, 50, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 169, B
  • SMITH, Stillman, 68, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 96, A
  • SMITH, Tena, 45, F, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 194, B
  • SMITH, Thomas, 34, M, W, Mississippi, Fairchild, Part 1, 261, A
  • SMITH, Vane, 40, M, W, Minnesota, Drammen Township, Part 1, 54, A
  • SMITH, W H, 74, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 93, B
  • SMITH, Walter, 24, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 143, A
  • SMITH, Webster T, 44, M, W, New York, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, A
  • SMITH, William A, 17, M, W, Iowa, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • SMITH, William B, 38, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, B
  • SMITH, William H, 72, M, W, Delaware, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 12, A
  • SMITH, William J, 75, M, W, Canada, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 35, B
  • SMITH, William P, 33, M, W, Missouri, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 48, A
  • SMITH, William P, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 142, B
  • SMITH, Wm E (Mrs), 66, F, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 175, A
  • SNEEN, Siver, 50, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 230, A
  • SNOW, Henry S, 57, M, W, Maine, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 33, A
  • SNYDER, Alvin A, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 93, B
  • SNYDER, Lorenz, 47, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 248, A
  • SOBCZAK, Casper, 52, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 257, B
  • SOBCZAK, Clarence, 24, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 257, B
  • SOHA, Isaac, 62, M, W, Germany, Seymour Township, Part 2, 32, A
  • SOKEN, Richard P, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, A
  • SOKOLOSKY, Lena, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • SOLAM, Nettie, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 207, B
  • SOLBERG, Anne, 33, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 136, B
  • SOLBERG, Carl, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, A
  • SOLBERG, Easten, 72, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 212, A
  • SOLBERG, Eliza, 70, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 179, A
  • SOLBERG, Hans, 43, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 174, B
  • SOLBERG, Nels, 46, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, A
  • SOLBERG, Ole O, 60, M, W, Norway, Washington Township, Part 2, 63, A
  • SOLBERG, Oluf, 35, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 207, B
  • SOLBERG, Otto, 53, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 187, A
  • SOLBERG, Stephan, 48, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 247, B
  • SOLE, Ole, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, B
  • SOLEM, Andrew, 47, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 112, A
  • SOLEM, Bertha, 87, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 207, B
  • SOLEY, Axel, 42, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 187, B
  • SOLEY, Hjahner, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 203, B
  • SOLEY, M O, 58, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, A
  • SOLIE, Helen, 46, F, W, Norway, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 47, A
  • SOLIE, Marie, 32, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, B
  • SOLLAR, John, 57, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 64, A
  • SOLONEK, Joseph, 55, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 249, B
  • SOLU, Bertha, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, A
  • SOMMERFELDT, Aug F, 51, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 1, B
  • SOMMERFELDT, William, 29, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 279, B
  • SOMMERKORN, Carl, 75, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, A
  • SOMMERMEYER, Chas W, 80, M, W, (none listed), Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 93, B
  • SOMMERST, Alvilde, 22, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 138, A
  • SOMMERSTAD, Ganda, 18, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, A
  • SONDEREGGER, Joseph, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, B
  • SONLEY, Ole, 65, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 236, B
  • SOPER, P J (Mrs), 55, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 175, A
  • SOPER, Venton, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 175, A
  • SORBE, John, 48, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • SORBY, Bertha, 58, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, A
  • SORENSON, Alfred S, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, B
  • SORENSON, Clarince, 16, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 211, B
  • SORENSON, Hans, 62, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 190, A
  • SORENSON, Hans G, 50, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 180, B
  • SORENSON, Ingman J, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, B
  • SORENSON, Matilda, 65, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, A
  • SORENSON, Thomas, 72, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 182, A
  • SORLIE, Sam, 44, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 187, A
  • SORNESON, Arthur, 4, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, B
  • SORTOMME, Nora P, 48, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 81, B
  • SOSINSKI, Martha, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 159, B
  • SOSTED, Edward, 47, M, W, Norway, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 38, B
  • SOSTED, Gus, 43, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 176, A
  • SOTHEN, J L, 61, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 83, A
  • SOUTHERLAND, Andrew J, 54, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 126, A
  • SOUTHMAYD, Elizabeth, 45, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 40, A
  • SOUTHMAYD, Grace E, 32, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 128, B
  • SOUTHWORTH, Herbert, 53, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 182, B
  • SOWARDS, Sidny G, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 205, B
  • SPAHOLN, Catal M, 27, M, W, Sweden, Washington Township, Part 2, 54, A
  • SPARSTED, Amie, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, B
  • SPAULDING, Mary S, 66, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 97, A
  • SPECHT, William A, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, A
  • SPECKENE, Frank, 35, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, B
  • SPEHLE, Henry, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 38, B
  • SPEHLE, Joseph, 70, M, W, Germany, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, B
  • SPELLUM, Oscar B, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 145, B
  • SPENCER, Bertha, 28, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 65, A
  • SPENCER, Rose, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, B
  • SPENSER, Morris, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • SPERB, W A, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, A
  • SPERBER, August, 51, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SPERBER, Gottlieb, 50, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 29, A
  • SPERBER, Julius, 44, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, B
  • SPERRY, Hyram, 52, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 250, A
  • SPERSTAD, Emma, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • SPIELMAN, John, 30, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 259, B
  • SPIELMANN, Fred, 69, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 249, A
  • SPIER, Ray, 25, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, A
  • SPIERS, Guy, 49, M, W, Scotland, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 88, B
  • SPIRL, Fred, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 223, A
  • SPIRL, John, 57, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • SPISER, Frank W, 31, M, W, Connecticut, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 159, B
  • SPLITTOASEN, John, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 124, A
  • SPLUDE, Edward J, 47, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • SPONDLY, Charles, 49, M, W, Switzerland, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 7, B
  • SPOONER, Andrew C, 36, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 85, A
  • SPOONER, Christ, 63, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • SPOONER, William, 45, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 257, B
  • SPOONHEIM, Henry, 42, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, B
  • SPRAGUE, Alma, 68, F, W, Vermont, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, A
  • SPRAGUE, Clarence G, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 39, A
  • SPRAGUE, Louise, 60, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 100, A
  • SPRINGER, Adolph, 52, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 199, A
  • SPRINGER, George O, 47, M, W, Indiana, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 4, A
  • SPRINGER, John, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 199, A
  • SPRINGER, Leander, 41, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, A
  • SPRINGER, Tracy, 11, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 81, A
  • SPRINGS, Will, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 25, A
  • SPRINKLE, Anna, 28, F, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 23, A
  • SPRINKLE, Eugene, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 7, B
  • SQUIRES, Elizabeth, 24, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 140, B
  • STAARS, John, 65, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, B
  • STAATS, Minnie, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • STAATS, William, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 1, B
  • STAATZ, August, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 30, B
  • STAATZ, Charlie, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, A
  • STABENOW, August, 50, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 87, A
  • STABENOW, Helmuth, 48, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 273, A
  • STABENOW, Herman, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 267, B
  • STABENOW, Julius, 13, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 279, B
  • STABENOW, Rudolph, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 268, A
  • STADLER, Edward, 31, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • STAFFORD, Hanry, 49, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 115, B
  • STAFFORD, John, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 53, A
  • STAFFORD, William, 54, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, B
  • STAFFORDS, William H, 48, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 234, B
  • STAHL, John H, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • STAHL, William, 79, M, W, Pennsylvania, Ludington Township, Part 2, 5, B
  • STAI, Charles, 49, M, W, Norway, Seymour Township, Part 2, 29, A
  • STAI, Ole, 54, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 228, A
  • STAINKE, William, 64, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • STALLARD, John E, 50, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 261, A
  • STALSON, Martin, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, B
  • STAMATEHOUS, Andrew, 37, M, W, Greece, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, B
  • STAMOUN, I C, 66, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 104, A
  • STANDEN, W M A, 34, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 107, B
  • STANDINGER, Florian, 13, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, B
  • STANDINGER, Margeret, 54, F, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 6, B
  • STANG, Hartwick, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 210, B
  • STANG, Helga, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, A
  • STANG, Teresa, 30, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, B
  • STANNARD, Frank, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 81, A
  • STANTON, Ira E, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 51, A
  • STANTON, John, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 38, B
  • STANTON, John D, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 35, B
  • STANTON, John E, 66, M, W, New York, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 51, A
  • STANTON, William G, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 54, A
  • STANWICK, Ehrman, 63, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, A
  • STANWICK, Henry, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 194, A
  • STAPLE, Ernestina, 72, F, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 274, B
  • STAR, Selma, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 106, A
  • STARKEY, Lewis H, 54, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, A
  • STAURT, John, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, A
  • STAYSA, John M, 53, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 174, B
  • STCLAIRE, Hymen, 28, M, W, Russia, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 128, A
  • STEADY, H J, 66, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, B
  • STEAHR, William, 43, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, A
  • STEARNS, Angeline, 87, F, W, New York, Fairchild, Part 1, 255, B
  • STEARNS, Charles, 55, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • STEARNS, Elna, 65, F, W, Ohio, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 14, B
  • STEARNS, Pearl, 31, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 111, B
  • STEDMAN, Fay B, 50, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 47, B
  • STEELY, Millard, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 93, B
  • STEEN, Lizzie, 38, F, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • STEENBERG, Martha (Mrs), 53, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 183, A
  • STEENBERG, Wm, 50, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 108, A
  • STEEPS, Henry J, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 140, B
  • STEFFENSON, Maimie, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 79, A
  • STEFTER, Albert, 71, M, W, Germany, Seymour Township, Part 2, 31, B
  • STEGEMEYER, Willie, 16, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 280, B
  • STEHVENS, John, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 52, A
  • STEIN, August, 34, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, B
  • STEIN, Barbara, 65, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, B
  • STEIN, Barbra, 66, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 119, A
  • STEIN, Dagmar, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 35, A
  • STEIN, Ernest, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 148, A
  • STEIN, Joseph, 70, M, W, Germany, Seymour Township, Part 2, 31, B
  • STEIN, Joseph, 39, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 64, A
  • STEIN, Lena, 62, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, B
  • STEIN, Matthew, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 62, A
  • STEIN, William, 52, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 213, A
  • STEINBRING, Henry, 20, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 274, A
  • STEINER, Milan E, 5, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 63, B
  • STEINER, Nora E, 32, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, B
  • STEINFELDT, Francis, 59, F, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, B
  • STEINGEL, Cathrine C, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, B
  • STEINHAYER, John A, 65, M, W, Germany, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 37, B
  • STEINKE, Emil L, 23, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 52, A
  • STEINKE, Emilie, 45, F, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 279, A
  • STEINKE, Fred, 58, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 249, A
  • STEINKE, Fred, 48, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, A
  • STEINKE, Gustave, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 263, A
  • STEINKE, Johnny, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 273, B
  • STEINKE, Louisa, 58, F, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 263, B
  • STEINKE, Louise, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 164, A
  • STEINKE, Pauline, 78, F, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, A
  • STEINKE, Sophia, 54, F, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 279, A
  • STEINKE, William, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 264, B
  • STEINKE, Wm C, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 1, A
  • STELTER, Augustina, 79, F, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • STELTER, Charles, 58, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 278, B
  • STELTER, Elenor, 41, F, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • STELTER, Fred, 54, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 278, B
  • STELTER, John, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • STELTER, Ron Julius, 47, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • STELTER, Rudolph, 28, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • STENERSON, Anton, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, B
  • STENSAAS, Lizzie, 46, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 146, A
  • STENSETH, Nub O, 53, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 53, B
  • STENSLAND, Andrew, 45, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 145, A
  • STEPHAN, Ernest, 25, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 67, A
  • STEPHENS, Mary, 72, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 64, A
  • STEPHENSON, John, 51, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 218, B
  • STEPNEY, Frank, 65, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, A
  • STEPP, Adella C, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • STEPP, Adilla, 20, F, W, Michigan, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, A
  • STEPP, Edward J, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 156, A
  • STERLING, Tessa, 19, F, W, Iowa, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, A
  • STEVEN, Mary, 64, F, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, B
  • STEVENS, Alfred, 69, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 97, B
  • STEVENS, Elmina, 52, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 215, B
  • STEVENS, Emery, 37, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 108, A
  • STEVENS, Ernest, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, A
  • STEVENS, Frank, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 2, B
  • STEVENS, Frank, 39, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 90, B
  • STEVENS, George H, 55, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 108, A
  • STEVENS, Henry, 7, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 113, B
  • STEVENS, James, 67, M, W, England, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 130, A
  • STEVENS, James D R, 37, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 140, B
  • STEVENS, Mary, 68, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 61, A
  • STEVENS, S C, 54, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 113, B
  • STEVENS, W F, 50, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 107, B
  • STEVENS, William F, 35, M, W, Illinois, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 1, B
  • STEVENS, Winnifred J, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 151, B
  • STEVENS, Wm E, 73, M, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 169, A
  • STEVENSON, Frank, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, B
  • STEVER, Elenor, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, B
  • STEWART, Carl M, 8, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 259, A
  • STEWART, David C, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 258, B
  • STEWART, Eleanor, 47, F, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, A
  • STEWART, Floyd, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 13, A
  • STEWART, John, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, A
  • STEWART, Olive, 38, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, A
  • STEWER, Fred J, 55, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 61, B
  • STICKEN, George W, 30, M, W, Illinois, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 37, A
  • STIENKE, Delia L A, 16, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 159, A
  • STIENKE, Herman, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 278, B
  • STIENKE, Leo, 25, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 275, B
  • STIGLEMAN, George A, 33, M, W, Indiana, Ludington Township, Part 2, 8, A
  • STILLMAN, Ada, 55, F, W, Maine, Washington Township, Part 2, 51, A
  • STILLMAN, Fred, 52, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, B
  • STILLMAN, George A, 48, M, W, Canada, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 47, B
  • STILLMAN, Grace, 27, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 84, B
  • STILLMAN, John H, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 48, B
  • STILLMAN, Silas, 56, M, W, Maine, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 48, A
  • STILLWELL, Burch C, 77, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 227, B
  • STILP, Joseph, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, A
  • STINSON, Charles, 60, M, W, Maine, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 11, B
  • STOCHWELL, Elbert, 60, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 85, B
  • STOCK, August, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 107, A
  • STOCK, William, 40, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, A
  • STOCKBRIDGE, Minnie, 46, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, A
  • STOCKHAUSEN, Herman, 65, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, A
  • STOCKHAUSEN, Herman, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, A
  • STOCKS, Samuel F, 57, M, W, Illinois, Washington Township, Part 2, 69, A
  • STOCKWELL, Malinda, 65, F, W, Canada, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • STODDARD, Albert, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 284, B
  • STOETKLUH, Fritz, 59, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 67, A
  • STOIKE, Gust, 36, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 65, A
  • STOKES, Charles C, 50, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 42, B
  • STOKES, Frank, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 179, B
  • STOKES, Henry E, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, B
  • STOKES, R H, 39, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 178, B
  • STOKES, William, 59, M, W, Illinois, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 26, B
  • STOLL, Madaline, 40, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 120, A
  • STOLP, Julius, 59, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 89, A
  • STOLP, William F, 63, M, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 25, B
  • STONE, Austen D, 55, M, W, New York, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 23, B
  • STONE, Charles, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 48, B
  • STONE, Fred, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 63, A
  • STONE, Glorvina M, 85, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, B
  • STONE, Helen, 57, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • STONE, Mike, 67, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 201, B
  • STONE, Nels, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, B
  • STONE, Robert H, 64, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 147, A
  • STONE, Theodore C, 60, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 12, B
  • STONE, Wilbur, 54, M, W, New York, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, A
  • STONGE, Oliver, 58, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 170, B
  • STORCKLE, Richard, 49, M, W, Delaware, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, A
  • STORLEY, Henry, 30, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, B
  • STORLEY, Nellie, 35, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 177, A
  • STORNS, Hans, 31, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 84, B
  • STORSETH, John, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 108, B
  • STORTZ, August, 19, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 23, A
  • STORY, Geda, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 104, B
  • STOWE, John S, 52, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 149, A
  • STOWER, Julius, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, A
  • STRABEL, Herman O, 51, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 118, B
  • STRACHOTA, Joe, 53, M, W, Austria, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 199, B
  • STRADER, Almina, 66, F, W, Pennsylvania, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 11, B
  • STRADER, Dewitt B, 54, M, W, New York, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B
  • STRADER, Herman, 41, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 283, A
  • STRADER, Joseph C, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 16, B
  • STRADER, Rolla A, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 13, A
  • STRAEDER, Lyda, 34, F, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 27, A
  • STRAETER, Clayton, 6, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 16, B
  • STRAIGHT, Oscar, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, B
  • STRAIT, William, 63, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 89, B
  • STRAN, Charles, 57, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 157, B
  • STRAN, Mary, 35, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • STRAND, Andrew, 24, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 193, A
  • STRAND, Chris, 33, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 81, A
  • STRAND, John, 49, M, W, Norway, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 36, A
  • STRAND, Ole F, 30, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, A
  • STRANDE, Peter O, 62, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 209, A
  • STRANG, Martha, 25, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, B
  • STRANGE, Isaac, 61, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, B
  • STRANSCHINSKE, Emma P, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 44, B
  • STRASBERG, Charles, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, B
  • STRASBURG, August, 51, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, A
  • STRASBURG, Carl, 58, M, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 263, A
  • STRASBURG, Charles W, 55, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 269, A
  • STRASBURG, Herman, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 280, B
  • STRASBURG, John, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, A
  • STRASCHINSKE, Emil, 49, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, B
  • STRASCHINSKE, Marie, 72, F, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 1, A
  • STRATTON, W M, 37, M, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, A
  • STRAUCH, August, 59, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 29, B
  • STRAUCH, Eduart, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, B
  • STRAUCH, Edward, 61, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 27, B
  • STRAUCH, Ferdinand, 35, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 29, B
  • STRAUCH, William, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 16, B
  • STRAUD, Crist O, 72, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 245, B
  • STRAUD, Hans C, 38, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 245, B
  • STRAUD, Samuel, 53, M, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • STRAUS, Emil, 33, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, A
  • STRAUSBURG, Amanda, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 271, B
  • STRAUSBURG, Fred, 56, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 270, A
  • STRAW, Frew W, 55, M, W, New Hampshire, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 121, B
  • STREHLAW, Edward, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • STREHLE, August, 22, M, W, Michigan, Washington Township, Part 2, 71, A
  • STREHLE, August, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, A
  • STRINGER, Ruth, 18, F, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 168, A
  • STROM, Rangvold, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • STROMME, Henry, 20, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 211, B
  • STRUDER, Nellie Z, 64, F, W, Ohio, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, A
  • STRUM, Anna, 54, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 212, A
  • STRUM, Gyda, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 188, A
  • STRUM, Otto, 35, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 196, B
  • STRUMM, Charles, 76, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 125, B
  • STRUMMER, Mike, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 23, A
  • STRUNE, Fred, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 101, A
  • STUBB, Emil, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 285, A
  • STUBBE, Adolph, 50, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 16, A
  • STUBBE, Carl (Mrs), 69, F, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 10, A
  • STUBBE, Edward, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 279, A
  • STUBBE, Otto, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 9, A
  • STUBBE, William A, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, A
  • STUBBS, Herbert, 33, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, A
  • STUBER, Charles, 60, M, W, Switzerland, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 45, B
  • STUBER, William A, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 21, A
  • STUBING, Henry, 56, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 111, A
  • STUBING, John, 24, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 111, B
  • STUERTZE, Tony, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, B
  • STULTZ, Elizabeth M, 64, F, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 146, B
  • STULTZ, Martin, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 66, B
  • STUMM, Jacob, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 101, B
  • STUMM, John, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 210, B
  • STUMM, Peter, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 211, B
  • STUMPH, Cassie, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • STUPPI, Anna, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 82, A
  • STUSSY, Albert H, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 190, A
  • STUSSY, Amelia, 66, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 202, A
  • STUSSY, Fred, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, B
  • STUSSY, Karl, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, A
  • STUVE, Denna, 70, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, B
  • STUVE, Elma, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, B
  • STYGAR, Michael, 54, M, W, Germany, Seymour Township, Part 2, 31, A
  • SUEBKEMAN, Chris, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 104, B
  • SUG, Frederick H, 34, M, W, Germany, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 46, A
  • SULLIVAN, Frank, 34, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, A
  • SULLIVAN, Helen, 46, F, W, Massachusetts, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 99, B
  • SULLIVAN, James, 73, M, W, Ireland, Washington Township, Part 2, 47, B
  • SULLIVAN, John, 63, M, W, Ireland, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • SULLIVAN, John, 7, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 229, A
  • SULLIVAN, Julia M, 51, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 159, A
  • SULLIVAN, Margret, 34, F, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 233, A
  • SULLIVAN, Nancy, 72, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 94, B
  • SULLIVAN, Robert, 60, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 233, B
  • SULLIVAN, Thomas, 84, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 220, B
  • SULSER, J P, 30, F, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 115, B
  • SUMICH, Lena, 58, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • SUMLIE, Josie, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • SUNBERG, Rena, 52, F, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 58, A
  • SUND, Ole J, 44, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 112, B
  • SUNDBY, Christine, 65, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 209, A
  • SUNDBY, Elmer, (unknown), M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 213, A
  • SUNDEM, Oscar, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, B
  • SUNDIGGER, John, 45, M, W, Switzerland, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 63, B
  • SUNDLEY, A M, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 208, B
  • SUNDQUIST, Erick, 38, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 195, B
  • SUNDQUIST, Ole E, (unknown), M, W, Sweden, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, A
  • SUNN, Anna, 19, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 105, A
  • SUNNE, E M, 27, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, B
  • SUNNOS, Nettie, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 193, B
  • SUSEN, Gertrude, 70, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • SUTHERLAND, Neal, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 38, B
  • SUTTER, Willie, 17, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, A
  • SUTTON, John J, 58, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 15, A
  • SUTTON, Mary L, 68, F, W, Vermont, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 17, A
  • SUTTON, Phoebe, 54, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 4, A
  • SUTTON, W H, 67, M, W, New York, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 27, B
  • SUTTON, William H, 69, M, W, New York, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 7, A
  • SVARAD, John, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, B
  • SVENGAARD, Alec, 32, M, W, Norway, Washington Township, Part 2, 63, A
  • SVERSON, Edward, 58, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 121, B
  • SWAIN, Helen, 32, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, A
  • SWAIN, Herbert, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 244, B
  • SWAN, John B, 41, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 230, A
  • SWANKE, Archie, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 271, A
  • SWANKE, Henry, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 284, B
  • SWANKE, William, 47, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 271, B
  • SWANSON, Andrew, 67, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 182, C
  • SWANSON, Anna, 58, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, B
  • SWANSON, Christ, 54, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 27, A
  • SWANSON, Christina, 58, F, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, A
  • SWANSON, Emil R, 28, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 134, A
  • SWANSON, Fred O, 34, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 136, B
  • SWANSON, Gustave, 76, M, W, Sweden, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • SWANSON, Henry, 30, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, B
  • SWANSON, Holger, 14, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 238, B
  • SWANSON, John P, 41, M, W, Sweden, Drammen Township, Part 1, 59, A
  • SWANSON, Oluf, 47, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 238, B
  • SWANSON, Seveer A, 43, M, W, Sweden, Drammen Township, Part 1, 59, A
  • SWANSON, Will, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, A
  • SWANSON, Will, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, B
  • SWARTHOUT, Richard B, 47, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, B
  • SWARTZ, Carrie, 41, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 104, B
  • SWARTZ, Fern A, 4, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 50, A
  • SWARTZ, Genge, 77, M, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 104, B
  • SWEDLUND, Arthur C, 25, M, W, Kansas, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 145, A
  • SWEEDER, Frank, 39, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 39, B
  • SWEEDER, Kate, 26, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 36, A
  • SWEEDER, Marjorie, 8, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 36, B
  • SWEENEY, Frank B, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 147, B
  • SWEENEY, Frank B, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • SWEENY, Frank, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 98, A
  • SWEET, Albert H, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 144, B
  • SWEET, Egbert J, 42, M, W, Illinois, Washington Township, Part 2, 50, A
  • SWEET, Merit, 69, M, W, New York, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SWEET, O Edward, 28, M, W, Illinois, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, B
  • SWEET, Olive, 39, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 119, A
  • SWEET, Thomas A B, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 251, A
  • SWENSON, E M, 39, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, B
  • SWIFT, Robert, 70, M, W, Connecticut, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 34, B
  • SWIFT, William, 71, M, W, New York, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 35, A
  • SWITZENBERG, William, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 156, A
  • SYBERTH, William, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 88, A
  • SYLVIRE, Dieter, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 218, A
  • SYMM, Magness, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 23, A
  • SYON, John, 53, M, W, Scotland, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 112, B
  • SYPHER, Benson, 58, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 86, A
  • SYVERSON, Barney M, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 154, B
  • SYVERSON, Carl, 20, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 35, A
  • SYVERSON, Hans, 53, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, A
  • SYVERSON, Hans, 45, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, A
  • SYVERSON, Iver, 25, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 207, A
  • SYVERSON, John E, 58, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 155, A
  • SYVERSON, Karen, 52, F, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • SYVERSON, Knudt J, 75, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 53, A
  • SZYDEL, Anton, 45, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 249, B
  • SZYDEL, Elzie, 16, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • SZYDEL, Mike, 19, M, W, Germany, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, B

Please use this form to search this site:
  Help
Site Search by PicoSearch pico
disclaimer

The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.



DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. The contents of this entire website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.

copyright footer


Copyright © 1998 - 2012 wigenwebcc
All Rights Reserved
This website was first established on 28 Jan 1998