Eau Claire Co. WIGenWeb what's new tools photos histories databases home
Databases > Census Indices & Records >  1910 Head of Household Federal Census Index >

Surnames beginning with "G" >

The following information has been included here from Microfilm # T624, Roll # 1710:

SURNAME, GIVEN NAME, AGE, SEX, RACE, BIRTHPLACE, LOCALITY, PART, PAGE, and SUBPAGE
  • GABUS, Blanch, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 209, B
  • GABUS, Henry, 34, M, W, Switzerland, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 110, A
  • GADOW, Herman, 52, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 67, A
  • GADSBY, Fred, 48, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 195, B
  • GADSBY, John, 80, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, B
  • GAEVSH, Thomas, 46, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 242, B
  • GAFFNEY, Mary Anne, 62, F, W, Canada, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • GALAGHER, John M, 56, M, W, Maryland, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 228, B
  • GALDEN, John, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 111, B
  • GALE, John W, 51, M, W, Ohio, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • GALETT, Charlie, 12, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 219, B
  • GALGUSCH, Herman, 46, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 272, B
  • GALLIGAN, Eliza J, 53, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • GALLOW, Ernestina, 73, F, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 9, A
  • GALLOW, Tena, 59, F, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • GALTEEN, Jens, 71, M, W, Denmark, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 128, B
  • GALUSHA, David H, 59, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 226, A
  • GALUSHA, Mable, 24, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • GALVIN, Eugene, 61, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 65, A
  • GALVIN, Patrick, 63, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 134, A
  • GAMBLE, Carol, 4, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 134, B
  • GAMOND, John, 45, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 143, A
  • GAN, Lizzie, 32, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 253, A
  • GAN, William, 75, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 253, A
  • GARBUTT, Lillian, 29, F, W, England, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 103, A
  • GARDEN, Edmond, 61, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 222, B
  • GARDENER, Major C, 13, M, W, South Dakota, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 115, A
  • GARDNER, Charles, 44, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 83, A
  • GARDNER, Clifford L, 28, M, W, Kansas, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, B
  • GARDNER, Cliffton, 27, M, W, Kansas, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • GARDNER, David, 77, M, W, New York, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 15, B
  • GARDNER, Jesse, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 90, A
  • GARDNER, Seth A, 40, M, W, Iowa, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • GARDOW, Minnie, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, B
  • GARLAND, Ed, 50, M, W, France, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • GARLIE, O L, 43, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, A
  • GARMAN, Jaine B, 70, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 235, A
  • GARNETT, Amy, 24, F, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 37, B
  • GARNETT, Cecil, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 69, B
  • GARNETT, Chas F, 54, M, W, Pennsylvania, Washington Township, Part 2, 62, B
  • GARNETT, Frank, 44, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, A
  • GARNETT, William B, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 43, B
  • GARRETT, Maria L, 69, F, W, Maine, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 119, B
  • GARRETT, William R, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 40, B
  • GARSTAD, Brynjulf, 58, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, A
  • GARTON, Elmer L, 48, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 154, A
  • GARVEY, Charlotte, 49, F, W, Canada, Washington Township, Part 2, 54, A
  • GASS, William S, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 235, A
  • GAST, August, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 212, A
  • GAST, John, 30, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 212, A
  • GASTON, Minerva, 50, F, W, Ohio, Fairchild, Part 1, 252, A
  • GATES, Adelbert, 56, M, W, New York, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, B
  • GATES, Arthur C, 56, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, A
  • GATES, Helen, 4, F, W, Massachusetts, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 185, B
  • GATES, Pearl, 20, F, W, Massachusetts, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • GATS, Ruby, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 102, B
  • GAUSTAD, John M, 53, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 150, B
  • GAUTHEIR, Matt, 44, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 171, B
  • GAUTHIER, Adolph, 48, M, W, Canada, Washington Township, Part 2, 70, A
  • GAUTHIER, George, 43, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 172, B
  • GAVIE, Frances, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, B
  • GEBHARDT, Peter, 71, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, A
  • GEBHART, Bridget T, 70, F, W, Ireland, Washington Township, Part 2, 50, B
  • GEGERE, Louis, 26, M, W, Michigan, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • GEIGER, Veina, 66, F, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, B
  • GEISE, Aug C, 40, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, B
  • GEISE, Charlie, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, B
  • GEISEL, Louise, 20, F, W, United States, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 161, B
  • GEISLER, Edward, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, B
  • GEISLER, Emma, 53, F, W, Wisconsin, Fall Creek, Part 1, 266, A
  • GEISLER, Frederick J, 37, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 229, B
  • GEISLER, Herman, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 278, B
  • GEITZ, Jakob H, 41, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 233, B
  • GELEIN, Ole, 52, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, B
  • GELHAAR, Louis, 48, M, W, Russia, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 77, B
  • GELHAAR, Samuel, 51, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, A
  • GELUZ, Gust, 44, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 2, B
  • GENRICH, E A, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, A
  • GEORGE, Forrest, 79, M, W, New Hampshire, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 178, A
  • GERDE, Lawrence E, 34, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 145, A
  • GERIKE, Fred, 48, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 25, A
  • GERKE, Herman, 50, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • GERKE, William, 56, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, B
  • GERMANN, Carl, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 70, B
  • GERMANSON, Knute, 85, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 225, B
  • GEROUX, Nels, 44, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 168, B
  • GERTH, Ernest, 50, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, B
  • GERTKEN, Veneranda, 21, F, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 161, A
  • GERTZ, Charley, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • GESKE, A J, 47, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 93, A
  • GESKE, August, 77, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 282, A
  • GESKE, Edward, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 278, A
  • GESKE, Henry, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 282, A
  • GESKE, William, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 278, A
  • GESSNER, H Frank, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 26, A
  • GESSNER, Teressa, 63, F, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 25, B
  • GHARET, John, 20, M, W, Pennsylvania, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, B
  • GIANQUE, Irvin, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 176, B
  • GIBSON, David, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 64, A
  • GIBSON, Jesse E, 38, M, W, New York, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 7, B
  • GIEBEL, William, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 272, B
  • GIEBEL, William F, 65, M, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 5, A
  • GIFFORD, Frank, 52, M, W, Wisconsin, Drammen Township, Part 1, 57, B
  • GIKLING, G H, 49, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 83, B
  • GILBERG, Andro P, 48, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 20, A
  • GILBERG, John P, 43, M, W, Norway, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 20, A
  • GILBERT, Alfred, 53, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 219, A
  • GILBERT, Bert C, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, A
  • GILBERT, Eber, 49, M, W, Ohio, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, A
  • GILBERT, Emiline M, 68, F, W, New York, Fairchild, Part 1, 261, A
  • GILBERT, Fitzhugh C, 62, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 152, B
  • GILBERT, Harry T, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 42, B
  • GILBERT, Ira L, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 123, A
  • GILBERT, John B, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 133, A
  • GILBERT, Junius W, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, B
  • GILBERT, O J, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, B
  • GILBERT, Ruth, 15, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 222, A
  • GILBERT, Vera, 23, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 253, A
  • GILBERT, W A, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 30, B
  • GILBERT, Walter, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, B
  • GILBERTSEN, Sigerd, 39, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 236, A
  • GILBERTSON, Arthur, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 21, A
  • GILBERTSON, Charley, 55, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 58, B
  • GILBERTSON, Ed, 30, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, B
  • GILBERTSON, Erick, 72, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, A
  • GILBERTSON, George, 42, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 189, A
  • GILBERTSON, Gerda (Mrs), 53, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 180, A
  • GILBERTSON, Gilbert, 49, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, A
  • GILBERTSON, Gilbert, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 203, B
  • GILBERTSON, Helen, 67, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 132, B
  • GILBERTSON, Hella, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 35, A
  • GILBERTSON, Henry, 26, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, A
  • GILBERTSON, J C, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 81, A
  • GILBERTSON, Jennie, 18, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, A
  • GILBERTSON, John A, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 12, A
  • GILBERTSON, Mike, 45, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 52, B
  • GILBERTSON, Ole, 43, M, W, Norway, Ludington Township, Part 2, 8, A
  • GILBERTSON, Oscar, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 14, A
  • GILBERTSON, Tolaf, 59, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, B
  • GILBERTSON, Tora, 74, F, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 52, B
  • GILCHRIST, Marion, 52, F, W, Scotland, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 151, B
  • GILCHRIST, Robert, 47, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 234, B
  • GILCHRIST, William, 30, M, W, Scotland, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 162, B
  • GILDS, John W, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 120, B
  • GILES, Herman, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, B
  • GILGAN, Hattie, 70, F, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 27, A
  • GILGAN, William, 54, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 5, A
  • GILL, S Henry, 44, M, W, Canada, Ludington Township, Part 2, 2, A
  • GILL, W A, 38, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 194, B
  • GILLET, Tobias, 55, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, A
  • GILLETTE, George P, 47, M, W, New York, Augusta (4th Ward), Part 1, 14, A
  • GILLETTE, Jerome S, 57, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 144, B
  • GILLIS, Neil, 35, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 134, B
  • GILMER, Seda, 9, F, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 253, A
  • GILYAN, Edward, 24, M, W, Wisconsin, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 34, A
  • GINDER, George, 46, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 152, B
  • GINTHER, Louis, 42, M, W, Illinois, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 1, A
  • GIRMAN, John, 54, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 195, A
  • GIRVAN, Carl, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, B
  • GIRVAN, Pater, 61, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 78, B
  • GJERDE, Sena, 29, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 166, B
  • GJERNES, Oluf, 34, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 168, B
  • GLADEE, William M, 23, M, W, Ohio, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • GLEASON, Ida A, 37, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • GLEASON, L, 34, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 198, A
  • GLENSON, Nellie, 39, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 79, A
  • GLENZ, Albert, 34, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 272, A
  • GLENZ, Edward, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Seymour Township, Part 2, 30, B
  • GLENZ, Fred, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 273, A
  • GLENZ, Matilda, 58, F, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 267, A
  • GLENZ, Samuel, 56, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 280, B
  • GLENZ, William F, 59, M, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 7, B
  • GLOMSKI, Julius, 48, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 61, B
  • GLOMSKI, Stern, 38, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 239, B
  • GLOUSHER, Henryetta, 50, F, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 24, A
  • GLYE, Ida, 27, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 2, A
  • GODDARD, James B, 53, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, B
  • GODDING, Edward R, 52, M, W, Maine, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 142, B
  • GOEDE, Amelia, 26, F, W, Germany, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 5, A
  • GOEDE, William, 43, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 31, B
  • GOERCKE, Jane, 69, F, W, Germany, Seymour Township, Part 2, 33, A
  • GOETHEL, Albert, 50, M, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 141, B
  • GOETZ, Georgia, 81, F, W, England, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, A
  • GOFF, Amos, 66, M, W, New York, Union Township, Part 2, 42, A
  • GOFF, Arthur, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 114, B
  • GOFF, George W H, 41, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 125, A
  • GOFF, Harold W, 21, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 167, A
  • GOFF, James G, 61, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 125, A
  • GOFF, Sarah, 63, F, W, Ohio, Union Township, Part 2, 45, A
  • GOKIE, John, 19, M, -, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • GOLDEN, Edward J, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, A
  • GOLDEN, Frances, 48, F, W, New York, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 36, B
  • GONDERZIK, John, 74, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 240, B
  • GONDERZIK, Theophilus, 46, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 246, A
  • GONGAW, Elva, 11, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • GONITZKE, Anna, 25, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 71, A
  • GONITZKE, August, 33, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 16, B
  • GONITZKE, Julius, 62, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, A
  • GONITZKE, Otto, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 269, A
  • GONROFF, Joseph, 22, M, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 24, A
  • GONZELL, Robert, 28, M, W, (unknown), Washington Township, Part 2, 53, A
  • GOODACRE, Will, 43, M, W, England, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 27, A
  • GOODBERLETT, Simon P I, 55, M, W, Pennsylvania, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • GOODER, Stephen B, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Seymour Township, Part 2, 29, B
  • GOODMAN, Carolina, 67, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 118, B
  • GOODRICH, Bessie, 35, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 57, A
  • GOODRICH, Josephine, 66, F, W, New York, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 11, B
  • GOODWIN, Harry, 24, M, W, United States, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, A
  • GOODWIN, Jake H, 71, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 130, B
  • GOOELL, Richard W, 31, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 47, A
  • GOOT, John, 49, M, W, (none listed), Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 68, B
  • GORDEN, Leslie E, 20, M, W, South Dakota, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 121, A
  • GORDON, Ethel, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 133, A
  • GORDON, John, 48, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 184, A
  • GORDON, John, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 35, B
  • GORE, Frances, 58, F, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, A
  • GORELL, Frank, 56, M, W, Germany, Union Township, Part 2, 41, B
  • GORELL, Martha, 23, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, B
  • GORELL, Mary, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 135, A
  • GORES, J C, 53, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 201, B
  • GORMAN, Anna, 65, F, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • GORMLEY, Edward, 45, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • GORMLEY, Frank E, 52, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 151, B
  • GORMLEY, Harry, 55, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 158, A
  • GORMLEY, James, 15, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 130, A
  • GORMLEY, John, 53, M, W, Canada, Union Township, Part 2, 41, A
  • GORSEGNER, Rose, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 174, A
  • GORSGNER, Edith, 17, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, B
  • GORSUCH, Anne, 55, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 91, A
  • GORT, Conrad, 43, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 240, A
  • GORT, Joseph, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 247, A
  • GORTON, Harry, 23, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 132, A
  • GORTON, Jasper E, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 138, B
  • GOSPETER, John, 60, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 63, A
  • GOSPETER, John Jr, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 232, B
  • GOSS, Noble, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • GOTT, Ida, 23, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 143, B
  • GOUGAN, Olive, 49, F, W, Maine, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 121, A
  • GOULETTE, Percey, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 66, A
  • GOWAN, Amelia, 58, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 98, B
  • GOWAN, Charles, 50, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 98, B
  • GOWAN, James J, 38, M, W, New York, Union Township, Part 2, 46, A
  • GOWITZKE, Herman A, 37, M, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 44, B
  • GRACE, Lillian, 23, F, W, Denmark, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 85, B
  • GRAFF, Charley, 50, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 62, B
  • GRAFF, Minnie, 37, F, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 67, B
  • GRAGIS, Anton, 24, M, W, Italy, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, B
  • GRAHAM, Amy, 35, F, W, Indiana, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 140, B
  • GRAHAM, Bertha, 5, F, W, Minnesota, Ludington Township, Part 2, 6, B
  • GRAHAM, Clara, 34, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 89, B
  • GRAHAM, F H, 55, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, A
  • GRAHAM, Frank L, 53, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 137, B
  • GRAHAM, Mary, 82, F, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 96, B
  • GRAINS, Fred, 58, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 1, A
  • GRAMHAM, Rudolph, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, B
  • GRAMM, Andrew, 61, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 115, B
  • GRAMS, Anna, 20, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 200, A
  • GRANDE, Anton, 36, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, B
  • GRANGER, Arra, 51, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 114, B
  • GRANGER, Clarissa, 19, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 95, A
  • GRANN, John, 43, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 24, B
  • GRANOLD, Ole, 60, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 179, A
  • GRANT, James, 45, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 217, A
  • GRANT, James D, 71, M, W, New York, Washington Township, Part 2, 62, B
  • GRAPE, Henry E, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 146, B
  • GRASBY, Lars, 49, M, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 39, B
  • GRASBY, Louis, 40, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 75, A
  • GRASBY, Nile, 83, M, W, Norway, Washington Township, Part 2, 55, B
  • GRASPEN, Dave, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 71, A
  • GRATTON, Howard C, 27, M, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 91, A
  • GRAULS, Harvey, 40, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 256, A
  • GRAVER, Elmer, 44, M, W, New York, Ludington Township, Part 2, 6, B
  • GRAVES, Benjamin, 73, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 217, A
  • GRAVES, Benjamin, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (2nd Ward), Part 1, 5, B
  • GRAVES, David P, 90, M, W, United States, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 163, A
  • GRAVES, Malcolm D, 41, M, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 43, A
  • GRAVES, Nellie, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 41, A
  • GRAVES, Wilbur N, 51, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 204, A
  • GRAVITTER, John, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 91, A
  • GRAY, Ruth, 12, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 40, B
  • GRAY, Walter, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 62, B
  • GRAY, Wm H, 74, M, W, New York, Washington Township, Part 2, 68, B
  • GREELEY, Grace, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 12, A
  • GREELEY, Lois, 13, F, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 6, A
  • GREEN, Albert A, 49, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • GREEN, Anna, 44, F, W, Minnesota, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 73, B
  • GREEN, Anna Sarah, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 59, A
  • GREEN, Charles, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 122, B
  • GREEN, Cora E, 50, F, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (3rd Ward), Part 1, 12, B
  • GREEN, Cynthia, 60, F, W, Pennsylvania, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 1, A
  • GREEN, Effie, 54, F, W, Maine, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • GREEN, Elmer G, 52, M, W, New York, Washington Township, Part 2, 51, B
  • GREEN, Guy W, 36, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 51, A
  • GREEN, Harvey, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 2, B
  • GREEN, John, 47, M, W, Wisconsin, Augusta (1st Ward), Part 1, 1, B
  • GREEN, John S, 66, M, W, New York, Washington Township, Part 2, 56, A
  • GREEN, L E, 59, M, W, New York, Ludington Township, Part 2, 3, B
  • GREEN, Leo, 18, M, W, Wisconsin, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 15, A
  • GREEN, Lester, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 23, B
  • GREEN, Manny L, 52, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 59, A
  • GREEN, Patrick Henry, 53, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 59, A
  • GREEN, Peter O, 37, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 182, A
  • GREEN, Rosana, 63, F, W, New York, Otter Creek Township, Part 2, 17, A
  • GREEN, Roy, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 173, A
  • GREEN, Wm, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 180, A
  • GREEN, Zilpha A, 45, F, W, Vermont, Washington Township, Part 2, 58, A
  • GREENBAUM, Robert B, 6, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • GREENBAUM, Samuel M, 58, M, W, Austria, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 160, A
  • GREENE, Margret E, 51, F, W, Wisconsin, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 46, B
  • GREENING, Justa, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 102, B
  • GREENWOOD, Claudine, 25, F, W, Kansas, Washington Township, Part 2, 54, B
  • GREENWOOD, Henry, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 167, B
  • GREENWOOD, Lawerence, 47, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 169, B
  • GREER, Robert, 28, M, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, B
  • GREGER, August, 46, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 22, A
  • GREGER, Edwart, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 28, A
  • GREGER, Mike, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 26, B
  • GREGER, Paul, 59, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 22, A
  • GREGOIRE, Frank, 57, M, W, Canada, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 139, A
  • GREGORSON, Michael, 52, M, W, Denmark, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 112, A
  • GREGORY, Loisona, 22, F, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 76, B
  • GREIK, Thomas E, 54, M, W, Canada, Clear Creek Township, Part 1, 42, A
  • GRENDI, John, 27, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 72, B
  • GRIFFIN, Daniel, 56, M, W, Connecticut, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 33, A
  • GRIFFIN, Elmer, 16, M, W, Wisconsin, Washington Township, Part 2, 68, B
  • GRIFFIN, Emma, 60, F, W, Vermont, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 96, A
  • GRIFFIN, Johanna, 73, F, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 237, B
  • GRIFFITH, Madeleine, 56, F, W, Pennsylvania, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 144, A
  • GRILL, Phillip, 68, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 64, B
  • GRIMSTAD, Ole S, 42, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 188, B
  • GRINSELL, James A, 42, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 239, A
  • GROHN, Ludwig, 47, M, W, Germany, Fall Creek, Part 1, 265, B
  • GROHN, Martha, 22, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 138, B
  • GROHN, Otto, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 277, A
  • GROHN, Rudolph, 29, M, W, Germany, Bridge Creek Township, Part 1, 26, A
  • GRORUD, Helmer, 31, M, W, Wisconsin, Drammen Township, Part 1, 57, A
  • GROSETH, Nels, 61, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 210, B
  • GROSS, A, 46, F, W, Hungary, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 201, A
  • GROSS, Henry, 78, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 113, A
  • GROSS, Julia, 62, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, D
  • GROSS, Rudolf, 33, M, W, Hungary, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 89, A
  • GROSSNICKEL, William, 72, M, W, Germany, Seymour Township, Part 2, 33, A
  • GROSVOLD, (unknown), 65, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, B
  • GROSVOLD, Fred, 34, M, W, Denmark, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 109, A
  • GROSVOLD, Martin, 56, M, W, Norway, Union Township, Part 2, 39, A
  • GROSVOLD, Rudolph, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 110, B
  • GROTHE, Edward, 38, M, W, Pennsylvania, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, B
  • GROTTE, Andrew, 64, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, B
  • GROUNDWATER, Thomas, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 92, B
  • GROVES, Ida, 38, F, W, New York, Union Township, Part 2, 45, B
  • GRUBER, Thomas, 69, M, W, Austria, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 62, B
  • GRUEN, Charlie, 33, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, A
  • GRUENING, Fred, 60, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 224, B
  • GRUHLKE, Emil, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Fairchild, Part 1, 261, A
  • GRUHLKE, John, 38, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 260, B
  • GRUHLKE, Mike, 62, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 259, A
  • GRUHLKE, William, 39, M, W, Germany, Fairchild, Part 1, 249, A
  • GUAST, Jule H, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 25, A
  • GUCK, Sudie, 47, F, W, Michigan, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, B
  • GUELLE, Charlie, 38, M, W, Germany, Ludington Township, Part 2, 5, A
  • GUISE, Marion, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Ludington Township, Part 2, 9, B
  • GULDAN, Catherine, 21, F, W, Wisconsin, Union Township, Part 2, 42, B
  • GULDBERG, Julia, 31, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 154, B
  • GULE, Willis, 55, M, W, New York, Eau Claire (3rd Ward), Part 1, 102, A
  • GULICK, David W, 47, M, W, Illinois, Eau Claire (4th Ward), Part 1, 120, A
  • GULICKSON, Oscar, 48, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 180, B
  • GULLICKSON, Martin, 44, M, W, Norway, Brunswick Township, Part 1, 35, A
  • GULLINGSRUD, Arney O, 35, M, W, Norway, Drammen Township, Part 1, 59, A
  • GULLINGSRUD, Knute, 28, M, W, Wisconsin, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 23, B
  • GUNDECKER, Johanna, 52, F, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 25, B
  • GUNDERMAN, William, 47, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 197, B
  • GUNDERSON, Albert, 62, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 69, A
  • GUNDERSON, Anna, 82, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (6th Ward), Part 1, 165, A
  • GUNDERSON, Anna, 69, F, W, Norway, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 171, A
  • GUNDERSON, Anna, 28, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 80, C
  • GUNDERSON, Edward, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 70, B
  • GUNDERSON, Emil, 35, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 186, B
  • GUNDERSON, George, 21, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 193, A
  • GUNDERSON, Joseph, 52, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 231, A
  • GUNDERSON, Leonard, 30, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 168, B
  • GUNDERSON, Peter, 66, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 193, A
  • GUNGERBERG, Ernest, 22, M, W, Germany, Lincoln Township, Part 1, 276, A
  • GUNN, Frank, 39, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (8th Ward), Part 1, 190, A
  • GUNN, John A, 25, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 239, B
  • GUNN, Patrick, 73, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (10th Ward), Part 1, 232, B
  • GUNNES, Peter, 67, M, W, Norway, Washington Township, Part 2, 63, A
  • GUNOFF, John, 41, M, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 24, B
  • GUNTHER, Carl, 23, M, W, Iowa, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, B
  • GURDICKER, William, 67, M, W, Germany, Pleasant Valley Township, Part 2, 26, A
  • GUSE, Anne, 23, F, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (2nd Ward), Part 1, 79, A
  • GUST, Rudolph, 52, M, W, Germany, Washington Township, Part 2, 67, A
  • GUSTACHER, August, 47, M, W, Germany, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 74, A
  • GUSTAFSON, Erlend A, 41, M, W, Sweden, Eau Claire (1st Ward), Part 1, 67, A
  • GUSTAVSON, John, 48, M, W, Norway, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 205, A
  • GUSTAVSON, John, 22, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (9th Ward), Part 1, 210, B
  • GUTHRIE, Samuel, 46, M, W, Ireland, Union Township, Part 2, 43, A
  • GUTHRIE, Wm, 67, M, W, Ireland, Eau Claire (7th Ward), Part 1, 178, B
  • GUTSCH, Fredrick, 29, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 133, B
  • GUTSCH, Gus, 32, M, W, Wisconsin, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 137, B
  • GUTSCH, Louise, 59, F, W, Germany, Eau Claire (5th Ward), Part 1, 132, B

Please use this form to search this site:
  Help
Site Search by PicoSearch pico
disclaimer

The WIGenWeb Project logo was designed and provided by Debbie Barrett.



DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. The contents of this entire website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.

copyright footer


Copyright © 1998 - 2012 wigenwebcc
All Rights Reserved
This website was first established on 28 Jan 1998